What Realistic 1Y0-204 Practice Is

It is more faster and easier to pass the IBM 1Y0-204 exam by using Guaranteed IBM Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops 7 Administration questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Leading 1Y0-204 Exam and find the same core area 1Y0-204 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Also have 1Y0-204 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator manages a Citrix Gateway with a Standard Platform License, with remote employees in the environment. The administrator wants to increase employee access by 300 users through the Citrix Gateway, using VPN access.
Which license should the administrator recommend purchasing for this environment?

  • A. Citrix ADC Burst Packs License
  • B. Citrix ADC Upgrade License
  • C. Citrix Gateway Universal License
  • D. Citrix Gateway Express License

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is in the process of creating a new machine catalog. The administrator discovers that the option to power-manage the catalog is NOT available.
What is causing this issue?

  • A. The Site database is offline.
  • B. The Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) is NOT installed on the master image.
  • C. The master image has a version older than 7.6 installed on the Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA).
  • D. No resource connection is defined in Citrix Studio.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to create local user accounts for other administrators with limited privileges. The other administrators will need only:
1Y0-204 dumps exhibit Read-only access
1Y0-204 dumps exhibit The ability to enable and disable services and servers
Which built-in Command Policy permission level can the administrator use?

  • A. Network
  • B. Read-Only
  • C. Operator
  • D. Sysadmin

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
In a Global Server Load Balancing (GSLB) Active/Active environment, the connection proxy is used as the site persistence method.
What is used to source the traffic when connection is proxied?

  • A. Client source IP
  • B. LDNS IP Address
  • C. Virtual IP (VIP)
  • D. Subnet IP (SNIP)

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is required to maximize the usage of the Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops Site by enabling users to access the Site from external devices and reducing the cost and the effort required to maintain the infrastructure. The desktops for the users are provisioned using Citrix Provisioning.
Which set of resources will enable the administrator to achieve the objective?

  • A. Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops service, Citrix Gateway service, on-premises resources
  • B. Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops service, Citrix Gateway, public cloud
  • C. Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops service, Citrix Gateway, on-premises resources
  • D. Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops service, Citrix Gateway service, public cloud

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which feature can a Citrix Administrator use to create a consistent set of front-end SSL parameters across multiple SSL virtual servers?

  • A. SSL Profile
  • B. SSL Bridge
  • C. SSL Offload
  • D. SSL Policy

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is in the process of migrating a Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops
on-premises deployment to Citrix Cloud with an on-premises resource location. StoreFront and Citrix ADC machines are located on premises. The administrator notices that application enumeration is working, but application launch is failing with an error for resources managed by the Citrix Cloud Site.
What does the administrator need to change in order to get application launch working?

  • A. Add the Citrix Cloud Connectors as Secure Ticket Authority (STA) servers on Citrix ADC and StoreFront.
  • B. Remove the Citrix polices on the old Citrix Delivery Controllers.
  • C. Add the Citrix Cloud Connectors as XML servers to the existing StoreFront servers.
  • D. Decommission the old Citrix Delivery Controllers and Databases.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator received reports from users regarding published applications freezing and crashing randomly within their Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) machine sessions. The administrator would like to review the history of applications that have crashed recently.
Which step can the administrator take to gather the necessary information from within Citrix Director?

  • A. Review Failed Server OS Machines under Dashboard.
  • B. Configure Application Faults under Trends.
  • C. Configure Application Errors under Trends.
  • D. Review Citrix Alerts under Alerts.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has executed the following command:
1Y0-204 dumps exhibit
What will be the outcome of this configuration?

  • A. The users trying to access HTTP://SERVER.CITRIX.LAB will NOT be connected to the Vserver MYVPN_http.
  • B. The users trying to access HTTP://SERVER.CITRIX.LAB will be connected to the Vserver MYVPN_http.
  • C. The users trying to access http://server.citrix.lab will be connected to CS Vserver Vserver-CS-1.
  • D. The users trying to access HTTP://SERVER.CITRIX.LAB will be connected to CS Vserver Vserver-CS-1.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has deployed a Citrix Cloud-managed Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops Site with one on-premises resource location and two Cloud Connectors. An on-premises StoreFront server group is used to access published resources. During user acceptance testing, due to adverse weather conditions, network connectivity between the on-premises location and Citrix Cloud was broken for several hours.
Which statement describes what will occur in this scenario?

  • A. One of the Citrix Cloud Connectors at the resource location is elected to be the primary broker and uses its Local Host Cache to broker new sessions and manage existing HDX connections.
  • B. Users will NOT be able to access published resources, and existing sessions will be disconnected until network connectivity to Citrix Cloud is restored.
  • C. The Citrix Cloud Connectors at the resource location will continue to manage existing sessions, but no new sessions can be initiated until network connectivity to Citrix Cloud is restored.
  • D. Each Citrix Cloud Connector at the resource location will continue to broker new connections, for certain FlexCast models, using Connection Leasing and existing HDX connections will NOT beimpacted.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is in the process of migrating the existing 7.15 LTSR Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) machines used on premises to Citrix Cloud. The administrator has created a new manual machine catalog and Delivery Group in Citrix Cloud and pointed to the existing Device Collection in Citrix Provisioning. The administrator also restarted the VDA machines.
What could prevent the VDA machines from registering in Citrix Cloud?

  • A. The VDA master image was NOT updated to communicate with the Cloud Connectors.
  • B. One of the two Cloud Connectors is down and unresponsive.
  • C. The Citrix policies have NOT been migrated to Citrix Cloud.
  • D. The VDA on the master image has NOT been updated to a later version.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Which Citrix ADC-owned IP address will send traffic from the Citrix ADC to NTP servers by default?

  • A. CLIP
  • B. VIP
  • C. SNIP
  • D. NSIP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Which command should a Citrix Administrator use to configure a Content Switching virtual server for implementing the Citrix Secure Web Gateway in the transparent proxy mode?

  • A. add cs vserver swgVS PROXY * 21 –Authn401 on –authnVsName transparent-auth-vs
  • B. add cs vserver swgVS PROXY** -Authn401 on –authnVsName explicit-auth-vs
  • C. add cs vserver swgVS PROXY 192.168.10.1 –Authn401 on –authnVsName transparent-auth-vs
  • D. add cs vserver swgVS PROXY 192.168.10.1 80 –Authn401 on –authnVsName transparent-auth-vs

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Which two options would provide an end-to-end encryption of data, while allowing the Citrix ADC to optimize the responses? (Choose two.)

  • A. SSL Bridge protocol for the services
  • B. SSL Bridge protocol for the virtual server
  • C. HTTP protocol for the services
  • D. HTTP protocol for the virtual server
  • E. SSL protocol for the services
  • F. SSL protocol for the virtual server

Answer: CF

NEW QUESTION 15
A Citrix Administrator has executed the commands in the screenshot on the Citrix ADC using the command-line interface.
Click on the ‘Exhibit’ button to view the screenshot of the command-line interface.
1Y0-204 dumps exhibit
Which two replacements will be the outcome of executing these commands? (Choose two.)

  • A. https:// will be replaced by http:// in the HTTP REQUEST
  • B. http:// will be replaced by https:// in the HTTP REQUEST
  • C. http:// will be replaced by https:// in the HTTP RESPONSE
  • D. https:// will be replaced by http:// in the HTTP RESPONSE

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 16
What must a Citrix Administrator do to encrypt XML traffic between StoreFront and the Delivery Controllers?

  • A. Install a private server certificate on each StoreFront server and then add a new Internet Information Services (IIS) binding for HTTPS.
  • B. Install a private server certificate on each Delivery Controller and bind the certificates to port 443.
  • C. Install a private certificate on each Delivery Controller and StoreFront serve
  • D. Restart each server to force XML communication to be encrypted.
  • E. Install a private server certificate on each StoreFront serve
  • F. Open the StoreFront console and use the https:// prefix with the base URL.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
A user calls the help desk and states that launching a pooled random desktop takes as long as five minutes. Which Citrix Director report can a Citrix Administrator review to find out what might be causing the delay?

  • A. Resource Utilization
  • B. Connection Failures
  • C. Logon Performance
  • D. Load Evaluators

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
......

P.S. Easily pass 1Y0-204 Exam with 181 Q&As Thedumpscentre.com Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Thedumpscentre.com 1Y0-204 Dumps: https://www.thedumpscentre.com/1Y0-204-dumps/ (181 New Questions)