Abreast Of The Times 1Y0-204 Pdf Exam For Citrix Virtual Apps And Desktops 7 Administration Certification

Your success in IBM 1Y0-204 is our sole target and we develop all our 1Y0-204 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 1Y0-204 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 1Y0-204 Practice Exams for IBM 1Y0-204 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Free 1Y0-204 Demo Online For IBM Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
A Citrix Administrator needs to confirm that all the client certificates presented to the authentication vServer are valid until year 2020.
Which expression can the administrator use to meet this requirement?

  • A. CLIENT.SSL.CLIENT_CERT.VALID_NOT_AFTER.EQ(GMT2020)
  • B. CLIENT.SSL.CLIENT_CERT.DAYS_TO_EXPIRE.EQ(2020)
  • C. CLIENT.SSL.ORIGIN_SERVER_CERT.VALID_NOT_AFTER.EQ(GMT2020)
  • D. CLIENT.SSL.CLIENT_CERT.VALID_NOT_BEFORE.EQ(GMT2020)

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
A Citrix Administrator is in the process of installing Citrix Cloud Connector, but the installation fails. What could be causing the Citrix Cloud Connector installation to fail on the machine?

  • A. It is in sync with UTC time instead of local time.
  • B. Enhanced Security Configuration (ESC) is set to 'off'.
  • C. It cannot run on a machine template cloned across multiple machines.
  • D. It is NOT joined to the domain.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Which port does a Citrix Administrator need to open for Cloud Connector to communicate with the internet?

  • A. 80
  • B. 3389
  • C. 8080
  • D. 443

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
A Citrix Administrator needs to block all the DNS requests from subnet 10.107.149.0/24. Which expression can the administrator use to match the required traffic?

  • A. CLIENT.IP.SRC.IN_SUBNET(10.107.149.0/24)&& client UDP.DSTPORT.EQ(53) || client.TCP.DSTPORT.EQ(53)
  • B. CLIENT.IP.SRC.IN_SUBNET(10.107.149.0/24)&& (client UDP.DSTPORT.EQ(53) || client.TCP.DSTPORT.EQ(53))
  • C. CLIENT.IP.SRC(10.107.149.0) && (client.UDP.DSTPORT.EQ(53) || client.TCP.DSTPORT.EQ(53))
  • D. CLIENT.IP.SRC(10.107.149.0) && client.UDP.DSTPORT.EQ(53) || client.TCP.DSTPORT.EQ(53)

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Which mode on the Citrix ADC can a Citrix Administrator utilize to avoid asymmetrical packet flows and multiple route/ARP lookups?

  • A. Use Subnet IP (USNIP)
  • B. MAC-based forwarding (MBF)
  • C. Layer 2
  • D. Layer 3

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator previously configured a Citrix Virtual Desktops Site to use evaluation licenses. The administrator then installed valid advanced licenses on the Citrix License Server and confirmed that licenses show correctly in the licensing console. However, a user reports an issue about logging on to the published desktop. The user receives an error message stating that the evaluation license is about to expire.
What should the administrator do to fix this issue?

  • A. Restart the License service.
  • B. Verify the host name entry in the license file.
  • C. Remove the evaluation license.
  • D. Change the product edition in Citrix Studio.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
When creating a new Delegated Administrator with a custom scope, a Citrix Administrator notices that the Full Administrator role is NOT available.
The administrator is experiencing this behavior because the custom scope . (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

  • A. created did NOT contain all the required objects
  • B. must use the Read Only role
  • C. was created with the hosting object selected
  • D. cannot use the Full Administrator role

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is working on a published application. The network connection remains active for 240 seconds but is interrupted and applications become unusable. The session then prompts for authentication. After the administrator successfully authenticates, the session is reconnected.
Which policy makes this possible?

  • A. Load Management
  • B. Auto Client Reconnect
  • C. Session Reliability
  • D. ICA Keep Alive

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Which console can a Citrix Administrator use to provide customized permissions to a junior administrator for adding applications?

  • A. Citrix Studio
  • B. StoreFront
  • C. Citrix Director
  • D. Citrix Application Delivery Management

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to configure StoreFront to allow external users access to internal resources. The external users will authenticate on StoreFront.
Which StoreFront authentication method can the administrator configure?

  • A. Smart card
  • B. Pass-through from NetScaler Gateway
  • C. HTTP Basic
  • D. Username and password

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
A user complains to a Citrix Administrator that application load time is long when they log on at the beginning of the work day.
Which feature can the administrator enable to reduce the perceived start time of the user's application?

  • A. Application Limits
  • B. Application Keyword
  • C. Application Lingering
  • D. Application Prelaunch

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to ensure that a user request is redirected to the next available data center in order to ensure the best user experience based upon location.
Below are the Global Server Load Balancing (GSLB) vserver settings:
1Y0-204 dumps exhibit
To which setting should the administrator change the configured method?

  • A. StaticProximity
  • B. RoundRobin
  • C. LeastConnection
  • D. LeastBandwidth

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Which two features within Citrix Director can a Citrix Administrator use to view historical resource utilization for a machine running the Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA)? (Choose two.)

  • A. Alerts
  • B. Dashboard
  • C. Applications
  • D. Search
  • E. Trends

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 14
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to add 10 new web servers to an existing server farm. The new servers are configured to serve the same applications and connections and are twice the capacity of the existing servers. The administrator wants to ensure that they are being fully utilized. Currently in the environment, the default load-balancing method is being used.
To ensure that only the 10 new servers are receiving twice the connections of the old servers without changing the load balancing to the rest of the environment, the administrator needs to add a weight of to the services attached to the servers. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

  • A. 50; new
  • B. 2; old
  • C. 50; old
  • D. 2; new

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Which three statements are correct regarding Citrix printing? (Choose three.)

  • A. Citrix printing does NOT assign each printer a unique namespace within a given session.
  • B. The Citrix Print Manager Service monitors session events, such as logon and logoffs or session termination.
  • C. Citrix printing sets the default security descriptor for auto-created printers to ensure client printer security.
  • D. Citrix printing allows administrators, but NOT users, to print to any other users' active session client printers.
  • E. The Citrix Print Manager Service handles requests by impersonating the actual session user.

Answer: BCE

NEW QUESTION 16
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is managing a Citrix ADC SDX running eight Citrix ADC instances. The administrator first needs to upgrade the firmware on the instances. However; the administrator is concerned that it needs to be done all at once.
What upgrading flexibility does SDX provide in this scenario?

  • A. The Citrix ADC instances have to be upgraded at the same time.
  • B. It is NOT possible to upgrade the Citrix ADC instances to different firmware versions.
  • C. The Citrix ADC instance can be upgraded at the SDX management level, allowing all instances to be upgraded at once.
  • D. The Citrix ADC instance can be upgraded on an individual basis, allowing all instances to run different firmware versions.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to deploy Citrix Virtual Apps Project requirements dictate that management and maintenance should be minimized for the administrator, while still maintaining control of the Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) machines.
Which hosting platform should the administrator choose to meet these requirements?

  • A. Service provider
  • B. On-premises
  • C. Public Cloud-hosted
  • D. Citrix Cloud

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 1Y0-204 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection.com, Welcome to Download: https://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/1Y0-204/ (New 181 Q&As Version)