What Guaranteed 1z0-1053 Vce Is

Exam Code: 1z0-1053 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Oracle Benefits Cloud 2019 Implementation Essentials
Certification Provider: Oracle
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 1z0-1053 Exam.

Online Oracle 1z0-1053 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which two are correct processes regarding performing the Benefits Extract setup?

  • A. Configure plan carrier details and extract options using the Manage Plan Carriers task.
  • B. Extract benefits enrollment information into separate XML files for each plan and plan carrier.
  • C. Configure the carrier names for plan types, plans, and option using the Manage Plan Carriers task.
  • D. Configure plan carrier details and extract options using the Manage Program Enrollment Requirements task.
  • E. Extract benefits enrollment information into a single XML file for each plan carrier.

Answer: AE

Explanation:
https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/applications-common/r13-update17d/faihm/benefits-data-extract.html#FA

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two statements are correct with respect to required action in the eligibility profile?

  • A. If all profiles are requited, then at least one of the profiles must be satisfied.
  • B. If some but not all profiles are required, then all required profiles must be satisfied and at least one optional profile must also be satisfied.
  • C. If all profiles are optional, then at least one of the profiles must be satisfied.
  • D. If only one eligibility profile is added to an object, then the criteria in that profile may or may not be satisfied, even if the Required option is not selected.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
XX Life insurance plan has two options: Option 1 enrolls a dependent of age 21 or above and Option 2 enrolls a dependent aged 18 or less.
How do you define a benefit configuration for these two options?

  • A. Create two derived factors, one with age as 21 or above and a second with age 18 or les
  • B. Create an eligibility profile and configure these two derived factors under the eligibility profil
  • C. Then attach the eligibility profile to XX Life Insurance Plan
  • D. Create one derived facto
  • E. Create an eligibility profile and configure the derived factor under the eligibility profil
  • F. Then attach the eligibility profile to XX Life Insurance plan at Option 1, and then attach the same eligibility profile at Option 2.
  • G. Create one derived facto
  • H. Create an eligibility profile and configure the derived factor under theeligibility profil
  • I. Then attach the eligibility profile to XX Life Insurance Plan.
  • J. Create two eligibility profile
  • K. One with age as 21 or above and a second with age 18 or les
  • L. Then attach these eligibility profiles to XX Life Insurance Plan.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Your customer does NOT want the system to detect temporal events whenever a marriage life event is detected and processed by the application.
How do you accomplish this requirement?

  • A. On the life event creation page, select "Do not detect past temporal events" as the Temporal Detection Rule.
  • B. On the life event creation page, select "Never detect this temporal life event" as the Temporal DetectionRule.
  • C. On the life event creation page, select "Do not detect future temporal events" as the Temporal Detection Rule.
  • D. On the life event creation page, select "Never detect Past or future temporal events" as the Temporal Detection Rule.
  • E. On the life event creation page, select "Do not detect past or future temporal events" as the Temporal Detection Rule.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
How do you set up a Termination life event to end coverage at the end of the month?

  • A. Coverage and Rate Date Ranges: Coverage Start Date: End of the MonthPrevious Coverage End Date: First of the Next Month
  • B. Coverage and Rate Date Ranges: Coverage Start Date: First of the MonthPrevious Coverage End Date: End of the Month
  • C. Coverage and Rate Date Ranges:Coverage Start Date: First of the Next Month Previous Coverage End Date: End of the Month
  • D. Coverage and Pate Date Ranges: Coverage Start Date: End of the MonthPrevious Coverage End Date: End of the Month

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
What are the number of train stops available in the Benefits Enrollment self-service page for plan/program enrollment?

  • A. 5
  • B. 7
  • C. The number of train stops can be configured.
  • D. 6

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Can you define overspending of a budget pool in flex credit shell plans?

  • A. Yes, you can define it in the spending options.
  • B. Yes, you can define it in the standard rates.
  • C. Yes, you can define it as per the flex credit formula.
  • D. No, you do not have a place holder.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
A benefits administrator can see these statuses of life events-
1. New Hire processed on 28-Apr-2016.
2. Marriage detected on 1-Jun-2016. What do these statuses imply?

  • A. New Hire LE is complete but not close
  • B. Marriage LE is triggered but has not yet made elections.
  • C. New Hire l-E is complete and close
  • D. Marriage IE is triggered but has not yet made elections.
  • E. New Hire IF is complete and close
  • F. Marriage LE is triggered and has made elections.
  • G. New Hire LE is complete and close
  • H. Marriage LE is triggered because of the data change.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Which object is NOT included in benefit export?

  • A. Eligibility profile
  • B. Program configuration
  • C. Plan not in program configuration
  • D. Element input values

Answer: D

Explanation:
https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/global-human-resources/r13-update18a/faibf/benefits-configuration-expor

NEW QUESTION 10
A benefits administrator goes to the Enrollment task and finds the following under, the life event summary:
1. Address Change life event status: Detected
2. New Hire life event: Manual What does this status signify?

  • A. A New Hire life event was manually selected.An Address Change event was triggered for the person and participation evaluation processing was evaluated.
  • B. A New Hire life event was manually selected.An Address Change event was triggered for the person, and participation evaluation processing has not yet evaluated it.
  • C. A New Hire life event was manually selected, or the Configure the Timeliness Evaluation setting of a particular life event set the An Address Change event was triggered for the person and participation evaluate processing has not yet evaluated it.
  • D. A New Hire life event was manually selected.An Address Change event is yet to be triggered and processed for, the employee.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
How many life events can be included in a collapsing rule?

  • A. 10
  • B. 8
  • C. 12
  • D. 7

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Which two are program types when you configure Flex Credits?

  • A. Other Credits
  • B. Core
  • C. Flex
  • D. Flex Credits and Core

Answer: BD

Explanation:
https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/global-human-resources/r13-update17d/faibf/flex-credit-configuration.htm

NEW QUESTION 13
Which three are correct methods by which enrollment results can be created and made available for viewing?

  • A. when a default enrollment is processed
  • B. after the Evaluate Life Events batch process is completed successfully
  • C. after the Close Enrollment process has completed
  • D. when an electable choice is saved as a part of self-service enrollment
  • E. when Enrollment Authorizations are accepted by the participant as a part of self-service enrollment

Answer: BDE

NEW QUESTION 14
A benefits consultant implemented a plan for life insurance with the following options:
Option 1: Employee only
Option 2: Employee plus spouse
The company wants the plan to be rolled out to all the employees. Therefore, the benefits consultant enabled the Assign on Default button for Option 1.They forgot that some employees may not want to enroll into the plan even though they are eligible.
Where did the benefits consultant go wrong with the implementation?

  • A. They should have created an Option 3: Coverage Declined.
  • B. They should not have enabled the Assign on Default button for the options.
  • C. They should have configured an eligibility fast formula
  • D. They should have enabled a plan restriction fast formula.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
An employee logs into the self-service page. The employee enters into one plan and makes an election in the plan available. While making electrons, the employee notices that the option's rate amount isn't displayed in the total summary section on the right side of the page.
Which is a reason for this problem?

  • A. The rate activity type for payroll information is configured as cost.
  • B. The rate activity type for payroll information is configured as employee contribution.
  • C. The rate is configured as secondary rate and not primary rate.
  • D. The rate is inactive.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Can you change the column text of primary and secondary rates on the Benefit self-service page?

  • A. No, a change option is not available in the Configure Grouping Display task.
  • B. Yes, a change option is available in the Enrollment Configuration task.
  • C. Yes, a change option is available in the Configure Grouping Display task.
  • D. No, a change option is available in the Configure Grouping Display task, but it doesn't allow a text change.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
An organization wants a dedicated Train Stop for Dependent/Beneficiary Designation. How can you meet this requirement?

  • A. Dependent/Beneficiary designation can only be done on the plan enrollment page (where an employee chooses options). So, this cannot be achieved.
  • B. This can be achieved via customization only.
  • C. This can be achieved via configuration.
  • D. This cannot be achieved.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
XX Global Health Plan has multiple options attached.
• Option i: XX Annual Health Insurance
• Option 2: Monthly Health Insurance
The plan cycle starts every year from April 1 to March 31. An employee opted for this plan on July 1, 2015 and his employment service was terminated on Oct 25, 2015- Business wants to trigger a Termination life event on the 12th of the termination month for the employee, irrespective of the actual termination date, for payroll reasons.
Which is the correct configuration for the Life event - Termination?

  • A. Configure Termination as a Life event under the Enrollment tab of XX Global Health Plan with "Formula" as the enrollment period start date, attaching a customized Enrollment period start date type formula.
  • B. Configure Termination as a Life event under the Enrollment tab of XX Global Health Plan with "Mid of the month" as the enrollment period start date.
  • C. Configure Termination as a Life event under the Enrollment tab of XX Global Health Plan with "Number of Days from the event” as the enrollment period start date and the number field as 15.
  • D. Configure Termination as a Life event under the Enrollment tab of XX Global Health Plan with "Formula" as the enrollment period start date, attaching a customized Enrollment Opportunity type formula.
  • E. Configure Termination as a Life event under the Enrollment tab of XX Global Health Plan, with "As of event date" as the enrollment period start date.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
Which is NOT a derived factor type?

  • A. Hours Worked
  • B. Full-Time Equivalent
  • C. Compensation
  • D. Grade

Answer: D

Explanation:
https://fusionhelp.oracle.com/fscmUI/topic/TopicId_P_97785F9989D66DC3E040D30A688159C5

NEW QUESTION 20
Which is NOT a valid type of life event?

  • A. Explicit
  • B. Temporal
  • C. Scheduled
  • D. Unrestricted
  • E. Restricted

Answer: E

Explanation:
https://docs.oracle.com/cloud/farel12/globalcs_gs/FACMB/FACMB1479189.htm#FACMB1229710

NEW QUESTION 21
The benefits administrator has configured five rates for five different legal entities. After implementation, an employee logs into the benefit self service. When selecting a plan, the employee cannot see the assigned rate amount to the plan under the rate section.
Why can't the employee see the assigned rate amount?

  • A. The rate amount Is a variable rate for the employee's legal employer.
  • B. The rate amount is of the unit of measure "Money".
  • C. The rate amount is not configured for the employee's specific legal employer.
  • D. The rate amount "Assign on Enrollment" is enabled for five legal entities.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
A medical plan (not in program) has the Defined Rate frequency set as Monthly and the Communicated Rate frequency set as Per Pay Period. The pay period is defined as bi-weekly.
The rate has been defined with the calculation method as Flat Amount = 65. The currency defined at the plan is U.S.D. There are 26 payroll periods in the plan's year period.
What is the communicated rate value?

  • A. 40
  • B. 130
  • C. 32.5
  • D. 30

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 23
Which statement is correct regarding Plan Grouping in the Self Service and Administrator page?

  • A. All plans in a plan type are displayed on the same train stop as groupings are done at the plan type level.
  • B. All plans in a plan type can be displayed on different train stops as groupings are done at the plan level.
  • C. All plans can be configured at the plan level.
  • D. All plans in 3 plan type can be displayed on different train stops as groupings are done at the program level.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 24
The Open life event for a plan was backed out. The benefits administrator reprocessed the Open life event and found the earlier elections us originally enrolled in the plan.
What is the reason for this status?

  • A. The life event date was different.
  • B. The life event was not backed out properly.
  • C. The life event reinstatement rule was configured.
  • D. The life event was configured for another date.

Answer: C

Explanation:
https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E51367_01/globalop_gs/FACMB/F1420689AN14307.htm

NEW QUESTION 25
Which benefit object must be created prior to creating an option?

  • A. Rate
  • B. Plan Type
  • C. Plan
  • D. Coverage

Answer: B

Explanation:
https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/global-human-resources/r13-update17d/facmb/program-and-plan-creation.

NEW QUESTION 26
......

P.S. Easily pass 1z0-1053 Exam with 60 Q&As Thedumpscentre.com Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Thedumpscentre.com 1z0-1053 Dumps: https://www.thedumpscentre.com/1z0-1053-dumps/ (60 New Questions)