What 100% Guarantee 1z0-1060-20 Free Download Is

We provide real 1z0-1060-20 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Oracle 1z0-1060-20 Exam quickly & easily. The 1z0-1060-20 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Oracle 1z0-1060-20 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 1z0-1060-20 exam.

Online 1z0-1060-20 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Given the subledger journal entry:
1Z0-1060-20 dumps exhibit
Note that the first segment is the primary balancing segment. Which statement is True regarding this subledger journal entry?

  • A. It is not balanced by balancing segment.
  • B. It is not balanced by entered currency.
  • C. It is not balanced by entered amounts.
  • D. It appears correct.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Invoices received from a source system need to use a specific account based on 30 different expense types. However, if the invoice is from a certain supplier type, it needs to go to a default account regardless of the expense type.
What is the solution?

  • A. Create a 30 account combination rule with a condition of expense type.
  • B. Create an account rule with three rule elements using one for expense type mapping, one for condition of supplier type, and the other one without any condition.
  • C. Create two journal line rules with a condition of supplier type.
  • D. Create an account rule with 31 rule elements using one condition for each expense type and another for supplier type.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
You have been assigned to troubleshoot a Create Accounting error.
What is the first step you need to take to use the diagnostics framework features?

  • A. Set the "SLA: Diagnostics Enabled" profile option.
  • B. Run Create Accounting again to generate journal entries for the events that ended in error.
  • C. Submit the Accounting Event Diagnostics process.
  • D. Run the Accounting Events Diagnostic Report.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
After supporting references balances setup component is tagged to subledger journal entries, what type of reports need to be created so that the information is available to users?

  • A. an Oracle Financial Reporting Studio report
  • B. a predefined Oracle Business Intelligence Publisher report
  • C. an Oracle Transactional Business Intelligence analysis
  • D. a Smart View Report

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which three duty roles are required to perform Accounting Hub setup tasks?

  • A. Accounting Hub Maintenance
  • B. Subledger Accounting Manager
  • C. Accounting Hub Administration
  • D. Application Implementation Consultant
  • E. Accounting Hub Integration

Answer: CDE

NEW QUESTION 6
Which is an alternate way to implement a mapping set rule?

  • A. Define a chart of account rule with conditions.
  • B. Define a lookup type rule with conditions.
  • C. Define a flexfield rule with conditions.
  • D. Define an account rule with conditions.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
How many transaction event classes can be set up for a subledger uploaded to Accounting Hub Cloud?

  • A. Two
  • B. One
  • C. Three
  • D. Unlimited

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
'Insurances for Homes' company provide home insurance service. They have in house built system that processes home insurance payments received from customers. The end result of the process consists of a listing of individual journal entries in a spreadsheet. They have requirements for getting all journal entries in a secure and auditable repository. Access will be limited to selective staff members. Additionally, be able to report and view the entries using an advanced reporting and analytical tools for slicing and dicing the Journal entries.
Insurance premium is to be recognized as income across the-coverage period of the insurance policy. How do you link the two journal lines in the recurring journal entries cases, so that these two journal lines are identified by the accounting process to create recurring Journal entries?

  • A. Recognition Journal class
  • B. Recurring Journal class
  • C. Accounting class
  • D. Multiperiod class

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Given the business requirement in the use case:
'New Trucks' runs a fleet of trucks in a rental business In the U.S. The majority of the trucks are owned; however, in some cases, 'New Truck' may procure other trucks by renting them from third parties to their customers. When trucks are leased, the internal source code is 'L'. When trucks are owned, the internal source code is 'O'. This identifies different accounts used for the Journal entry. Customers sign a contract to initiate the truck rental for a specified duration period. The insurance fee is included in the contract and recognized over the rental period. For maintenance of the trucks, the "New Trucks* company has a subsidiary company 'Fix Trucks' that maintains its own profit and loss entity. To track all revenue, discounts, and maintenance expenses, 'New Trucks' needs to be able to view: total maintenance fee, total outstanding receivables, rental payment discounts, and total accrued and recognized insurance fee income.
What are the key transaction types mentioned in the use case?

  • A. Pay Insurance and Control Truck Services
  • B. Initiate Truck Rentals Contract and Pay Truck Maintenance
  • C. Purchase Trucks and Deploy Trucks
  • D. Purchase Trucks and Pay Out Trucks

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
What feature is NOT provided by Fusion Accounting Hub Reporting Cloud Service (FAHRC)?

  • A. transfer Balances to FAH Reporting Cloud Service
  • B. synchronize setup data from Oracle R12 E-Business Suite to FAH Reporting Cloud Service
  • C. upload transaction data into FAH Reporting Cloud Service
  • D. provide real-time visibility to financial reports in FAH Reporting Cloud Service

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Given the business use case:
'New Trucks' runs a fleet of trucks in a rental business In the U.S. The majority of the trucks are owned; however, In some cases, 'New Truck' may procure other trucks by renting them from third parties to their customers. When trucks are leased, the Internal source code is 'L'. When trucks are owned, the internal source code is 'O'. This identifies different accounts used for the Journal entry. Customers sign a contract to initiate the truck rental for a specified duration period. The insurance fee is included in the contract and recognized over the rental period. For maintenance of the trucks, the "New Trucks* company has a subsidiary company 'Fix Trucks' that maintains its own profit and loss entity. To track all revenue, discounts, and maintenance expenses, 'New Trucks' needs to be able to view: total maintenance fee, total outstanding receivables, rental payment discounts, and total accrued and recognized insurance fee income. 'New Trucks' and' Fix Trucks' are located in the same country and share chart-of accounts and accounting conventions.
How many ledgers are required to be set up?

  • A. Two primary ledgers
  • B. One primary ledger
  • C. One primary, one secondary ledger
  • D. One primary, one repotting currency ledger

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Which is used to track a specific transaction attribute on subledger journal entries?

  • A. value set rules
  • B. lookup value rules
  • C. supporting references
  • D. account rules

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
You need to build a complex account rule. Which four value typescanyou use in yourdefinition?

  • A. Value Set
  • B. Constant
  • C. Existing Account Rule
  • D. Account Combination
  • E. Mapping Set
  • F. Source

Answer: BCEF

NEW QUESTION 14
What is a user job role data context assignment?

  • A. Security privileges assignment to a user job role
  • B. Security data role context assignment to a user job role
  • C. Security data access context assignment to a user job role
  • D. Duty role context assignment to a user

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Given the business use case:
'New Trucks' runs a fleet of trucks in a rental business In the U.S. The majority of the trucks are owned; however, in some cases, 'New Truck' may procure other trucks by renting them from third parties to their customers. When trucks are leased, the internal source code is 'L'. When trucks are owned, the internal source code is 'O'. This identifies different accounts used for the Journal entry. Customers sign a contract to initiate the truck rental for a specified duration period. The insurance fee is included in the contract and recognized over the rental period. For maintenance of the trucks, the "New Trucks* company has a subsidiary company 'Fix Trucks' that maintains its own profit and loss entity. To track all revenue, discounts, and maintenance expenses, 'New Trucks' needs to be able to view: total maintenance fee, total outstanding receivables, rental payment discounts, and total accrued and recognized insurance fee income.
How do you set up an account rule that is based on leased and owned trucks?

  • A. Set up a mapping set rule.
  • B. Set up a lookup value.
  • C. Set up a value set rule.
  • D. Set up an account source in the source system file and derive the value.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Given the business use case:
'New Trucks' runs a fleet of trucks in a rental business In the U.S. The majority of the trucks are owned; however, in some cases, 'New Truck' may procure other trucks by renting them from third parties to their customers. When trucks are leased, the internal source code is 'L'. When trucks are owned, the internal source code is 'O'. This identifies different accounts used for the Journal entry. Customers sign a contract to initiate the truck rental for a specified duration period. The insurance fee is included in the contract and recognized over the rental period. For maintenance of the trucks, the "New Trucks* company has a subsidiary company 'Fix Trucks' that maintains its own profit and loss entity. To track all revenue, discounts, and maintenance expenses, 'New Trucks' needs to be able to view: total maintenance fee, total outstanding receivables, rental payment discounts, and total accrued and recognized insurance fee income.
How can the automatic recognition of insurance income be implemented in Accounting Hub Cloud?

  • A. Set up multiperiod accounting journal lines.
  • B. Set up a transaction line reversal.
  • C. Create an adjustment journal entry.
  • D. Set up automatic Journal line reversal.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Given the business use case:
'New Trucks' runs a fleet of trucks in a rental business In the U.S. The majority of the trucks are owned; however, in some cases, 'New Truck' may procure other trucks by renting them from third parties to their customers. When trucks are leased, the internal source code is 'L'. When trucks are owned, the internal source code is 'O'. This identifies different accounts used for the Journal entry. Customers sign a contract to initiate the truck rental for a specified duration period. The insurance fee is included in the contract and recognized over the rental period. For maintenance of the trucks, the "New Trucks* company has a subsidiary company 'Fix Trucks' that maintains its own profit and loss entity. To track all revenue, discounts, and maintenance expenses, 'New Trucks' needs to be able to view: total maintenance fee, total outstanding receivables, rental payment discounts, and total accrued and recognized insurance fee income.
How do you calculate discounts for use in the accounting rule?

  • A. Use flexfield
  • B. Use custom formulas
  • C. Use mapping set rules
  • D. Use analytical calculations

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 1z0-1060-20 dumps in VCE and PDF From Downloadfreepdf.net, Welcome to Download: https://www.downloadfreepdf.net/1z0-1060-20-pdf-download.html (New 60 Q&As Version)