The Secret Of ServiceNow CSA Exam Dumps

It is more faster and easier to pass the ServiceNow CSA exam by using Highest Quality ServiceNow ServiceNow Certified System Administrator questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Up to date CSA Exam and find the same core area CSA questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

ServiceNow CSA Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
Which of the following is used to categorize, flag, and locate records?

  • A. Search
  • B. Favorites
  • C. Tags
  • D. Bookmarks

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
For Administrators creating new Service Catalog items, what is a characteristic they should know about Service Catalog variables?

  • A. Service Catalog variables can only be used in Record Producers
  • B. Service Catalog variables can only be used in Order Guides
  • C. Service Catalog variables cannot affect the order price
  • D. Service Catalog variables are global by default

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Reports can be created from which different places in the platform? (Choose two.)

  • A. List column heading
  • B. Metrics module
  • C. Statistics module
  • D. View / Run module

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 4
Which of the following protects applications by identifying and restricting access to available files and data?

  • A. Application Configuration
  • B. Verbose Log
  • C. Access Control Rules
  • D. Application Scope

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which technique is used to get information from a series of referenced fields from different tables?

  • A. Table-Walking
  • B. Sys_ID Pulling
  • C. Dot-Walking
  • D. Record-Hopping

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Which would NOT appear in the History section of the Application Navigator?

  • A. Records
  • B. UI Pages
  • C. Lists
  • D. Forms

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
In what order should filter elements be specified?

  • A. Field, Operator, then Value
  • B. Field, Operator, then Condition
  • C. Operator, Condition, then Value
  • D. Value, Operator, then Field

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which group of permissions is used to control Application and Module access?

  • A. Access Control Rules
  • B. UI Policies
  • C. Roles
  • D. Assignment Rules

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
What is a Notification?

  • A. A new Knowledge article created by a Business Rule
  • B. A tool for alerting users that events that concern them have occurred
  • C. A message through Connect related to a Change Request
  • D. An email file attachment

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
What are the three components of a filter condition?

  • A. Fiel
  • B. Operator and Value
  • C. Conditio
  • D. Operator, and Value
  • E. Field, Condition, and Value
  • F. Variable, Field, and Value

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
A REQ number in the Service Catalog represents…

  • A. the order number.
  • B. the stage.
  • C. the task to complete.
  • D. the individual item in the order.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Which of the following statement describes the purpose of an Order Guide?

  • A. Order Guides restrict the number of items in an order to only one item per request
  • B. Order Guide provide a list of guidelines for Administrators on how to set up item variables
  • C. Order Guide provide the ability to order multiple, related items as one request
  • D. Order Guides take the user directly to the checkout without prompting for information

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Access Control rules may be defined with which of the following permission requirements? (Choose three.)

  • A. Roles
  • B. Conditional Expressions
  • C. Assignment Rules
  • D. Scripts
  • E. User Criteria
  • F. Groups

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 14
Which of the following is used to initiate a flow?

  • A. A Trigger
  • B. Core Action
  • C. A spoke
  • D. An Event

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Table Access Control rules are processed in the following order:

  • A. any table name (wildcard), parent table name, table name
  • B. table name, parent table name, any table name (wildcard)
  • C. parent table name, table name, any table name (wildcard)
  • D. any table name (wildcard), table name, parent table name

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
What is the primary application used to load data into ServiceNow?

  • A. Service Level Management
  • B. Configuration
  • C. System Import Sets
  • D. System Update Sets

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
What is a characteristic of importing data into ServiceNow?

  • A. An existing Transform Map can be used one time on the same import set
  • B. Coalesce fields are used only after running Transform
  • C. Any user can manage and set up import sets
  • D. An existing Transform Map can be used multiple times on the same import set

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
......

Thanks for reading the newest CSA exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM 2passeasy CSA dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/CSA/ (147 Q&As Dumps)