It is impossible to pass Oracle 1z0-974 exam without any help in the short term. Come to us soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed . You will get a surprising result by our .
Online 1z0-974 free questions and answers of New Version:
NEW QUESTION 1
Which three statements about Effective Periods are true?
- A. If effective periods are not defined, Revenue Management uses the General Ledger calendar.
- B. Effective Periods are used for standalone selling prices and for creating journal entries.
- C. Gaps between periods are not allowed.
- D. You cannot have overlapping periods.
- E. Effective Periods only define the rage where standalone selling prices of an item should be effective.
Answer: ACE
Explanation: 20. Which three tasks are associated with defining a Pricing Dimension Structure?
A. Define up to 30 segments and name them.
B. Define up to 20 segments and name them.
C. Analyze pricing policies across products and services.
D. Create multiple instances for a given Pricing Dimension Structure.
E. Include user friendly prompts for each segment.
F. Assign required segment labels to each segment.
NEW QUESTION 2
Which three types of reference data critical to the Integration of a source system need to be synchronized between an external system and Revenue Management?
- A. Suppliers
- B. Business Units
- C. Customers
- D. Inventory items
- E. Receivables configurations
- F. Banks, branches and bank accounts
Answer: BCD
NEW QUESTION 3
Which configuration component is Source Document Type NOT connected to?
- A. Revenue Management System Options
- B. Performance Obligation Template
- C. Contract Identification Rules
- D. Revenue Price Profile
- E. Performance Obligation Identification Rules
Answer: D
NEW QUESTION 4
Which three statements describe how Revenue Management creates accounting contracts to meet the new ASC 606 / IFRS 15 revenue recognition standards?
- A. by identifying and creating one or more performance obligations for a given accounting contract
- B. by calculating Total Transaction Price for contracts
- C. by only creating contracts that are source system specific
- D. by allowing manual allocation of Total Transaction Price across performance obligations
- E. by restricting users from excluding contract lines
- F. by grouping source document lines intro contracts for each identified customer
Answer: ABF
NEW QUESTION 5
Which statement does NOT describe how revenue is handled under the latest standards under ASC 606 and IFRS 15?
- A. You accrue for goods and services that you owe to customers because either you or they have relied on the contrac
- B. You no longer defer revenue.
- C. You value the accrual at estimated consideration and it is a monetary debt.
- D. You book the invoiced amount to the P&L when you meet the regulatory definition by Industry.
- E. You calculate the liability at inception and book it when either party act
- F. An Act could be shipping or invoicing.
- G. Liability is a list of goods and services you actually owe to the customers for future satisfaction via transfer.
Answer: C
NEW QUESTION 6
Which three attributes are helpful in defining a Contract Identification Rule?
- A. Product Description
- B. Quote Number
- C. Delivery Address
- D. Bill To Customer
- E. Ledger
- F. Business Unit
Answer: ABD
NEW QUESTION 7
Given Revenue Management uses the Subledger Accounting engine to create journal entries from customer contracts, which Is NOT a predefined Accounting Class?
- A. Contract Asset
- B. Contract Price Variance
- C. Contract Liability
- D. Contract Revenue
- E. Contract Expense
- F. Contract Clearing
Answer: E
NEW QUESTION 8
A Corporation has a business requirement to build a custom Revenue Management report that users could run from the Scheduled Processes page.
Which reporting tool must be used to address this business requirement?
- A. Smart View
- B. Business Intelligence Publisher
- C. Oracle Transactional Business Intelligence
- D. Reporting Studio
Answer: B
NEW QUESTION 9
Which two are choices for the Satisfaction Method when defining a Performance Obligation Identification Rule?
- A. require complete
- B. allow partial
- C. allow complete
- D. require partial
Answer: AB
NEW QUESTION 10
Which, when transferred to a customer, allows you to recognize revenue?
- A. a shipment
- B. a performance obligation
- C. an invoice
- D. promise detail
Answer: B
NEW QUESTION 11
Given you can optionally use pricing bands to create standalone selling prices, which setting enables you to use pricing bands?
- A. when a pricing dimension structure is enabled for pricing bands
- B. when a source document type is enabled to use pricing bands
- C. when a pricing dimension structure Instance Is enabled for pricing bands
- D. when a value set segment label of Set Band is used
Answer: A
NEW QUESTION 12
Your organization Is selling a warranty plan to customers that covers appliances for one year. Revenue must be recognized gradually by month until the warranty expires.
Which Revenue Scheduling Rule Type needs to be defined for the Performance Satisfaction Plan?
- A. Fixed Schedule
- B. Variable Schedule
- C. Daily Revenue Rate, All Periods
- D. Daily Revenue Rate, Partial Periods
- E. Partial Schedule
- F. Daily Revenue Rate
Answer: A
NEW QUESTION 13

What is the correct match sequence of the descriptions A, B and C against the titles?
- A. B, C, A
- B. A, C, B
- C. C, B, A
- D. C, A, B
- E. A, B, C
- F. B, A, C
Answer: B
NEW QUESTION 14
You define a Performance Obligation Identification Rule that uses the following matching attribute to group source document lines:
Extensible Line Character Attribute 7 Based on the data displayed:
- A. 3
- B. 4
- C. 2
- D. 1
Answer: A
NEW QUESTION 15
A corporation wants to use any potential values In a segment of their Pricing Dimension Structure, as long as those values do not exceed a length of 50 characters.
Which validation type must be selected when defining this Value Set?
- A. Table
- B. Subset
- C. Independent
- D. Format Only
- E. Dependent
Answer: D
NEW QUESTION 16
The Contracts Requiring Attention user Interface has three tabs: Pending Review, Pending Allocation, and Pending Revenue Recognition.
What would cause a contract to be In the Pending Review tab?
- A. The total Transaction Price is over the user-defined threshold amount.
- B. The contract is missing standalone selling prices at the promised detail level or at obligation level.
- C. The contract is missing satisfaction events.
- D. The contract is missing Billing dat
Answer: A
P.S. Certshared now are offering 100% pass ensure 1z0-974 dumps! All 1z0-974 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.certshared.com/exam/1z0-974/ (60 New Questions)
