Oracle 1z0-974 Braindumps 2021

for Oracle certification, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated . 100% PASS 1z0-974 Oracle Revenue Management Cloud Service 2021 Implementation Essentials exam Today!

Online Oracle 1z0-974 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
A corporation uses a primary ledger with a currency of USD. The organization's data includes source document lines with amounts expressed in the Euro currency. However, Revenue Management calculates transaction totals, allocations, and creates accounting in the ledger currency.
What needs to be done in Revenue Management to convert transaction amounts to the USD currency?

  • A. Create source document types specifically for Euro documents.
  • B. Populate exchange rates in Revenue Price Profile.
  • C. Populate Conversion Rate Type in System Options.
  • D. Create revenue prices in the Euro currenc

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Which setup component Is NOT connected to a Revenue Price Profile?

  • A. Contract Identification Rules
  • B. Items
  • C. Source Document Types
  • D. Pricing Dimension Segments

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
What should E-Business Suite General Ledger and Oracle Cloud General Ledger do as part of the transition to the new standard strategy under ASC 606 and IFRS 15?

  • A. Create a reporting ledger.
  • B. Create a new primary ledger.
  • C. Create a secondary ledger.
  • D. Using their existing primary ledge

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
A furniture store Is running a promotion for a toaster with the purchase of a sofa or chair set. Data about the free toaster is not captured in any upstream application.
How should you handle this scenario In Revenue Management?

  • A. Ignore the performance obligation for the toaster because it was free of cost to the customer.
  • B. Define an Implied Performance Obligation Template to automatically add a performance obligation for the toaster.
  • C. Create the performance obligation for the toaster manually.
  • D. Define an adhoc rule in the Revenue Price Profile to include the toaste

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Why are Source Document Type Codes required when defining Source Document Types?

  • A. Because they are Revenue Management Descriptive Flexfields.
  • B. Because they are needed for integration with Product Management.
  • C. Because they are needed for the VRM_SOURCE_DOCUMENTS table to populate extensible attributes.
  • D. Because they provide uniqueness to the Source Document Type

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
The contract Promised Details tabs includes Selling Amount, Allocated Amount, Revenue Recognized, and Bill…….
1Z0-974 dumps exhibit
What is the difference between Selling Amount and Allocated Amount?

  • A. The Selling Amount is calculated based on Standalone Selling Prices and is used for the Revenue Recognition amoun
  • B. The Allocated Amount is based on the source document sales lines amounts and is ultimately used to tie back to your source document upload.
  • C. The Selling Amount is calculated based on the source document sales lines amounts and is used to tie back to your source document uploa
  • D. The Allocated Amount is based on Standalone Selling Price and is ultimately used for the Revenue Recognition amount.
  • E. The Selling Amount is calculated based on Standalone Selling Prices and is used to tie back to your SSP upload or calculatio
  • F. The Allocated Amount is based on the Billed amount and is ultimately used for the Revenue Recognition amount.
  • G. The Selling Amount is calculated based on the source document sales lines amount and is used for the Revenue Recognition amoun
  • H. The Allocated Amount is based on the Billed Amount and Is used to tie back to your Billing source document upload.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
What is a contract modification?

  • A. a change to the contract caused by negotiation with the customer
  • B. a revision or correction to the estimate of variable consideration made at inception
  • C. a change (modification) to the contract data
  • D. an increase or decrease in expected collectability

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which is a term under ASC 606 or IFRS 15?

  • A. transaction price
  • B. promise detail
  • C. initial performance event
  • D. requires complete

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Which is NOT a required piece of information when importing contract header Information from a
source file?

  • A. Date of Source Document
  • B. Source Document Type code
  • C. Record Type
  • D. Source System
  • E. Currency code of source document
  • F. Source Document Unique Identifier Number 1

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Given your organization's Interactions with one of Its customers:
* A consultant is deployed to assist customer on 10-Sep-2021.
* A Sales order Is booked on 14-Sep-2021.
* The Product is shipped on 15-Sep-2021. An invoice is issued on 20-Sep-2021. When do you accrue the contract liability?

  • A. when the consultant is deployed to assist customer on 10-Sep-2021
  • B. when the product is shipped on 15-Sep-2021
  • C. when the sales order Is booked on 14-Sep-2021
  • D. when an invoice is issued on 20-Sep-2021

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
When is it required to populate a value for Performance Satisfaction Plan In a Source Document Type?
1Z0-974 dumps exhibit

  • A. when the Satisfaction Measurement Model is set to Amount
  • B. when the Satisfaction Measurement Model is set to Period
  • C. when the Satisfaction Measurement Model is set to Quantity
  • D. when the Satisfaction Measurement Model Is set to Percentage

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
What is a Performance Obligation?

  • A. a combination of customer type and product code
  • B. a product code or SKU
  • C. a promise to a customer on which either party has acted
  • D. a promise to a customer

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
What does the creation of an allocation allow you to determine?

  • A. the ability not to revise previously reported revenue for revision, corrections, and other changes
  • B. the fair value of each performance obligation
  • C. the maximum amount of revenue you can recognize soonest, postponing the minimum until later
  • D. an allocation of the expected consideration over the performance obligations as if you had sold them separately

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
The predefined Revenue Contract Account Activities report originally had only one output option of spreadsheet.
Which output option can you now also choose to assist In handling a large number of records?

  • A. HTML
  • B. PowerPoint
  • C. Flat File
  • D. PDF

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
What is a Standalone Selling Price (SSP)?

  • A. the average of your bundled price
  • B. the sum of the SSPs of the components
  • C. the list price
  • D. the price you would use if you sold to a customer separately

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
In Revenue Management the Selling Amount and Allocated Amount may be different. How does
Revenue Management account for this difference?

  • A. It tracks the difference in a Discount Allocation Account at the contract line level.
  • B. It tracks the difference in a Write-off Allocation Account at the contract level.
  • C. It tracks the difference In a Discount Allocation Account at the contract level.
  • D. It Tracks the difference in a Write-Off Allocation Account at the contract line leve

Answer: C

Recommend!! Get the Full 1z0-974 dumps in VCE and PDF From DumpSolutions, Welcome to Download: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/1z0-974-dumps/ (New 60 Q&As Version)