The only ccna security 210 260 book resources for you

we provide Tested Cisco cisco ccna security 210 260 exam cram which are the best for clearing 210 260 vce test, and to get certified by Cisco IINS Implementing Cisco Network Security. The ccna security 210 260 official cert guide pdf Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real ccna security 210 260 official cert guide exam. Crack your Cisco 210 260 dumps Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 210-260 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 210-260 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/210-260-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Tested 210-260 bundle are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=15Wj8GqxvfYTz0nGHdJkfV_zMadDrezid


New Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Q1. Which two options are the primary deployment models for mobile device management? (Choose two)

A. Single-site

B. hybrid cloud-based

C. on-permises

D. Cloud based

E. Multisite

Answer: C,D

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Borderless_Networks/Unified_A ccess/BYOD_Design_Guide/BYOD_MDM_Int.pdf



Q2. Which two services define cloud networks? (Choose two.)

A. Infrastructure as a Service

B. Platform as a Service

C. Security as a Service

D. Compute as a Service

E. Tenancy as a Service

Answer: A,B



Q3. Refer to the exhibit.

While troubleshooting site-to-site VPN, you issued the show crypto ipsec sa command. What does the given output show?

A. IPSec Phase 2 is established between 10.1.1.1 and 10.1.1.5.

B. ISAKMP security associations are established between 10.1.1.5 and 10.1.1.1.

C. IKE version 2 security associations are established between 10.1.1.1 and 10.1.1.5.

D. IPSec Phase 2 is down due to a mismatch between encrypted and decrypted packets.

Answer: A



Q4. Which of the following statements about access lists are true? (Choose three.)

A. Extended access lists should be placed as near as possible to the destination

B. Extended access lists should be placed as near as possible to the source

C. Standard access lists should be placed as near as possible to the destination

D. Standard access lists should be placed as near as possible to the source

E. Standard access lists filter on the source address

F. Standard access lists filter on the destination address

Answer: B,C,E



Q5. Which EAP method uses Protected Access Credentials?

A. EAP-FAST

B. EAP-TLS

C. EAP-PEAP

D. EAP-GTC

Answer: A



Q6. What encryption technology has broadest platform support

A. hardware

B. middleware

C. Software

D. File level

Answer: C



Q7. SYN flood attack is a form of ?

A. Denial of Service attack

B. Man in the middle attack

C. Spoofing attack

Answer: A



Q8. Which option is a characteristic of the RADIUS protocol?

A. uses TCP

B. offers multiprotocol support

C. combines authentication and authorization in one process

D. supports bi-directional challenge

Answer: C

Explanation:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk59/technologies_tech_note09186a0080094e99.shtml Authentication and Authorization

RADIUS combines authentication and authorization. The access-accept packets sent by the RADIUS server to the client contain authorization information. This makes it difficult to decouple authentication and authorization.

TACACS+ uses the AAA architecture, which separates AAA. This allows separate authentication solutions that can still use TACACS+ for authorization and accounting. For example, with TACACS+, it is possible to use Kerberos authentication and TACACS+ authorization and accounting. After a NAS authenticates on a Kerberos server, it requests authorization information from a TACACS+ server without having to re-authenticate. The NAS informs the TACACS+ server that it has successfully authenticated on a Kerberos server, and the server then provides authorization information.

During a session, if additional authorization checking is needed, the access server checks with a TACACS+ server to determine if the user is granted permission to use a particular command. This provides greater control over the commands that can be executed on the access server while decoupling from the authentication mechanism.



Q9. Which Cisco feature can help mitigate spoofing attacks by verifying symmetry of the traffic path?

A. Unidirectional Link Detection

B. Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding

C. TrustSec

D. IP Source Guard

Answer: B



Q10. Which statement about Cisco ACS authentication and authorization is true?

A. ACS servers can be clustered to provide scalability.

B. ACS can query multiple Active Directory domains.

C. ACS uses TACACS to proxy other authentication servers.

D. ACS can use only one authorization profile to allow or deny requests.

Answer: A



Recommend!! Get the Tested 210-260 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollection, Welcome to download: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/210-260-vce-download.html (New 310 Q&As Version)