Key benefits of 400 101 ccie

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco passleader 400 101 exam by using Pinpoint Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Update ccie 400 101 dumps Exam and find the same core area 400 101 vce questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/400-101-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Pinpoint 400-101 forum are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aa23iCS9y8wbMWn2hGy0qQPa-osDGBq3


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

New Questions 9

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about the output is true?

A. The overload bit is set by R4 for IPv4 and IPv6

B. The overload bit is not set for any topology under router IS-IS on R4

C. The overload bit is set by R4 for IPv6 only

D. The overload bit is not set for any topology under router IS-IS on R5

E. The overload bit is set by R5 for IPv6 only

F. The overload bit is set by R5 for IPv4 and IPv6

Answer: C


New Questions 10

What are two of the commands that you can enter to gracefully shut down OSPF and notify neighbors?(Choose two)

A. router(config-router)#shutdown

B. router(config-router)#graceful shutdown

C. router(config)#ip notify

D. router(config-if)#ip ospf shutdown

E. router(config-if)#ip ospf graceful shutdown

Answer: A,D


New Questions 11

Refer to the exhibit.

Between which routers is an LDP session established?

A. R1 and R3

B. R1, R2 and R3

C. R2 and R3

D. R1 and R2

Answer: D


New Questions 12

Refer to the exhibit.

Router A must reach router X. Which option describes how router A decides which interface to use to forward packets ?

A. Router A relies on RIB to select the desired interface

B. Router A does per-flow load-balance across the two interfaces

C. Router A relies on FIB to select the desired interface

D. Router A does per-packet load-balance across the two interfaces

Answer: C


New Questions 13

You have been asked to connect a remote network with different DSCP mappings to the primary network of

your organization. How can you configure the network devices so that the two networks work together

seamlessly?

A. Configure the mls qos trust command on the trunk ports that internetwork two networks

B. Configure VLAN-based QoS on all switchs on both networks

C. Configure an aggregate policewr on the ingres interfaces of the trunk ports that interconnect the two

networks

D. Configure a mutation map on the devices on the primary network that connect to the network

Answer: A


New Questions 14

R1

interface Loopback0

ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.255

interface FastEthernet0/0

ip address 192.168.12.1 255.255.255.0

router eigrp 100 no auto-summary

redistribute connected metric 10000 1 255 1 1500 router ospf1

redistribute eigrp 100

network 192.168.12.0 0.0.0.255 area 0 R2

interface FastEthernet0/0

ip address 192.168.12.2 255.255.255.0

router ospf1

network 192.168.12.0 0.0.0.255 area 0

Refer to the exhibit. While troubleshooting a connectivity issue between R1 and R2, you determine that R1's

Loopback0 network is missing from R2's route table. What is this likely cause the problem>

A. The router is configured to redistribute only broadcast networks

B. The router can redistribute only point-to-point networks

C. The route is excluding the Loopback0 interface fro redistribute because it si redistributing other OSPF

interface

D. The subnets keywords is missing from the redistribute eigrp command on R1

Answer: D


New Questions 15

Refer to the exhibit.

You have configured a VRF named Blue on R1 as shown. Which action must you take to enable uRPF on the R1 interface E1/0?

A. Configure the ip verify Blue unicast source reachable-via rx allow-default command on interface E0/1

B. Configure the ip verify Blue unicast source reachable-via rx allow-default command under the VRF Blue process

C. Configure the ip verify unicast source reachable-via rx allow-default command under the VRF Blue process

D. Configure the ip verify vrf Blue unicast source reachable-via rx allow-default command on interface E0/1

E. Configure the ip verify unicast source reachable-via rx allow-default command on interface E1/0

Answer: E


New Questions 16

Which two statements about VPLS are true? (Choose two)

A. Split horizon is used on PE devices to prevent loops

B. PE routers dynamically associate to peers

C. VPLS extends a Layer 2 broadcast domain

D. Spanning tree is extended from CE to CE

E. IP is used to switch Ethernet frames between sites

Answer: A,C


New Questions 17

which two options are two problems that Bridge Assurance can protect against?(choose two)

A. BPDU flooding

B. The forwarding of data traffic after the spanning tree algorithm is stopped

C. Ports being put into a root-inconsistent state

D. Slow convergence time after a topology change

E. unidirectional link failures

Answer: C,E


New Questions 18

Refer to the exhibit.

Which configuration must you apply to a router so that it can generate a log message in this format?

A. Service timestamps log datetime localtime show-timezone Service sequence-numbers

B. Service timestamps log datetime msec localtime Service sequence-numbers

C. Service timestamps log datetime msec localtime show-timezone Service sequence-numbers

D. Service timestamps log datetime msec localtime show-timezone Service linenumber

E. Service timestamps log datetime msec localtime show-timezone Service alignment logging

Answer: C


P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with 2passeasy Pinpoint Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/400-101/ (911 New Questions)