10 tips on 2v0-620 vsphere 6 foundations beta

Exam Code: 2V0-620 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: vSphere 6 Foundations Beta Exam
Certification Provider: VMware
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 2V0-620 Exam.

2016 Jun 2V0-620 Study Guide Questions:

Q91. What are three valid disk configurations for the vSphere Data Protection 6.x Appliance? (Choose three.) 

A. 500GB 

B. 1TB 

C. 1.5TB 

D. 2TB 

E. 4TB 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q92. What happens to the status of users already logged into ESXi Shell when a vSphere administrator enables lockdown mode? 

A. Users remain logged in and can run commands, except to disable lockdown mode. 

B. Users remain logged in and can run commands, including disabling lockdown mode. 

C. Users are immediately logged out of ESXi Shell. 

D. Users are logged out after a timeout specified by the vSphere administrator. 

Answer: A 


Q93. An administrator attempts to migrate a suspended virtual machine to a newly deployed vSphere 6.x cluster. The compatibility check fails. 

What condition could cause this behavior? 

A. The new vSphere 6.x cluster is running Intel CPUs instead of AMD CPUs. 

B. A suspended virtual machine cannot be migrated. 

C. The hardware virtualization feature of the CPU is not enabled on the new hosts. 

D. A vSphere Distributed Switch is required to migrate a suspended virtual machine. 

Answer: A 


2V0-620  free exam

Rebirth 2v0-620 free:

Q94. Which three VLAN Tagging modes are available in vSphere 6.x? (Choose three.) 

A. External Switch Tagging 

B. Private VLAN Tagging 

C. Virtual Switch Tagging 

D. VXLAN Tagging 

E. Virtual Guest Tagging 

Answer: A,C,E 


Q95. What is true about resource pools created on a Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS) cluster? 

A. A root resource pool is created with the specified values. 

B. A root resource pool is automatically created using the aggregate total of the ESXi host resources in the cluster. 

C. A root resource pool is automatically created using the aggregate total of all resources in the datacenter. 

D. A root resource pool is not needed when creating resource pools on a DRS cluster. 

Answer: B 


Q96. An administrator needs to monitor traffic on vSwitches in a vSphere 6.x environment. 

Which option, if configured, would accomplish this task? 

A. Forged Transmits 

B. MAC Address Changes 

C. Promiscuous Mode 

D. Notify Switches 

Answer: C 


2V0-620  free exam

Validated 2v0-620 vsphere 6 foundations beta:

Q97. Which two badges are major badges in vRealize Operations? (Choose two.) 

A. Risk 

B. Efficency 

C. Workload 

D. Faults 

Answer: A,B 


Q98. What are three goals of resource management within a cluster? (Choose three.) 

A. To prevent virtual machines from monopolizing resources and to guarantee predictable service rates. 

B. To exploit undercommitted resources and overcommit with graceful degradation. 

C. To provide solutions to potential problems that you might encounter when using vCenter Server. 

D. To control the relative importance of virtual machines and provide flexible dynamic partitioning. 

E. To provide additional network administration capabilities. 

Answer: A,B,D 


Q99. An administrator has recently installed a new ESXi 6.x Host, and during the configuration notices sporadic network problems. To check whether the issue occurred sometime during the configuration, the administrator would like to reset the system. 

How can this be accomplished in the shortest amount of time? 

A. Run the ESXi installer again and reinstall the host. 

B. Select the Reset System Configuration option from the vSphere Client when connected directly to the host. 

C. From the Direct Console User Interface, select Reset System Configuration. 

D. Use a host profile to reset the configuration to a default state. 

Answer: C 


Q100. What is the optimal configuration when building a virtual machine for a single-threaded Windows application? 

A. Deploy single-threaded applications on uniprocessor virtual machines. 

B. Deploy single-threaded applications on symmetric multi-processor virtual machines. 

C. Tune single-threaded applications to take advantage of symmetric multi-processor resources. 

D. Tune Single-threaded applications at the hypervisor level. 

Answer: A 



see more 2V0-620 dumps