Top High quality 2V0-651 pack Tips!

Pass4sure Involved tests software packages are best for Every one of the VMware 2V0-651 review training solutions accompany 2 options that produce training components stand out from other on-line review groundwork choice service providers. Pass4sure give you make fun of VMware 2V0-651 examinations for the lifetime of your own items permit, and we assure your own recognition results immediately after applying some of our VMware 2V0-651 recognition applications. Sick and tired of lazy training with braindump internet sites in addition to their nugatory braindumps? There are several offline and online assets readily available at this time for the groundwork associated with a recognition review. Contenders can certainly determine many of the readily available method to get set in this recognition review via Pass4sure along with reach the transferring ranking. Most of these active methods consist of bootcamps, relevant 2V0-651, VMware 2V0-651 guides, VMware 2V0-651 apply examinations,VMware 2V0-651 review Dumps questions, VMware 2V0-651 review insights, lessons any sort of several assets or simply applications. Your own training is done less complicated that you can obtain VMware, examine put examinations along with tests software program in the web-site.

2017 Jan 2V0-651 question

Q31. An administrator is attempting to configure a new linked-clone pool to use software 3D rendering and notices that the 3D Renderer option is unavailable.

The pool settings are as follows:

✑ Default display protocol is set to PCoIP.

✑ Allow users to choose protocol is set to Yes.

✑ Max resolution of any one monitor is set to 1920 x 1200.

✑ Max number of monitors is set to 2.

Which setting change should the administrator make to allow the 3D Renderer to be enabled?

A. Change the Default display protocol setting to RDP.

B. Change the Allow users to choose protocol setting to No.

C. Change the Max resolution of any one monitor setting to 2560 x 1600.

D. Change the Max number of monitors setting to 1.

Answer: B


Q32. An administrator is planning a new pool for a group of users.

The pool requirements are:

✑ User data must be portable between desktops.

✑ User-installed applications must persist between sessions.

✑ SE Sparse disk will be used to reclaim storage capacity.

✑ Linked-clones will be used to conserve storage capacity.

✑ Desktops will be refreshed on log off.

The administrator plans to use View Composer persistent disks to support the requirements for this pool.

Which requirement will prevent the use of View Composer persistent disks?

A. User data must be portable between desktops.

B. User-installed applications must persist between sessions.

C. SE Sparse disk will be used to reclaim storage capacity.

D. Linked-clones will be used to conserve storage capacity.

Answer: B


Q33. An administrator needs to create a full clone desktop pool and reduce storage costs by using the SEsparse disk feature. However, this option is not displayed in the Add Pool wizard.

What is the likely reason that the administrator is prevented from enabling this option?

A. SEsparse disks can be used only with linked-clone desktop pools.

B. SEsparse disks are not supported with NFS storage.

C. SEsparse disks are not supported by the storage vendor.

D. SEsparse disks must be configured using PowerCLI.

Answer: A


Q34. Users at a branch office are experiencing poor virtual desktop performance. The branch office has ten users and a 2Mbps link to the datacenter.

Some of the users frequently access video content, but the performance issues began occurring after a recent Group Policy Object (GPO) change. The performance issues

do not occur when the same users connect from the main office, which has a 10Mbps link to the data center.

Which PCoIP GPO change is most likely the cause of the performance issues?

A. Turn off Build-to-Lossless = Enabled

B. PCoIP session audio bandwidth limit = 100kbps

C. PCoIP client image cache size = 260MB

D. Maximum PCoIP session bandwidth = 4Mbps

Answer: D


Q35. A View administrator needs to ensure that an environment is ready to use Smart Cards. The cards use certificates generated by a third-party Certificate Authority (CA). The administrator has verified that each certificate contains a UPN.

What must the administrator do to complete the preparation of the environment?

A. Import the root and intermediate CA certificates into the Trusted Root Certification Authorities group policy in Active Directory.

B. Import the root and intermediate CA certificates into the Trusted Root Certification Authorities store on the View Connection server.

C. Import the root and intermediate CA certificates into each user's Smart Card.

D. Enable Smart Card Authentication in the authentication settings in View Administrator.

Answer: A


Abreast of the times 2V0-651 real exam:

Q36. An administrator creates a Windows 7 parent virtual machine for a linked-clone pool but finds that some of the virtual machines fail to customize. The administrator has confirmed that the View Agent is installed with the correct components. The virtual machines are configured with the following hardware specifications:

✑ 1 vCPU

✑ 4GB RAM

✑ VMXNET3 NIC

✑ 64MB Video RAM

What is causing the problem?

A. The Receive Side Scaling (RSS) setting for the VMXNET3 driver is set to 2.

B. Parent virtual machines for a linked-clone pool require a minimum of 2 vCPUs.

C. The parent virtual machine does not have enough video RAM configured.

D. The Microsoft Windows 7 patch for the VMXNET3 driver has not been installed.

Answer: D


Q37. An administrator is granted access to a vCenter Server with a custom Active Directory user account. The user account should have the required permissions for full management of the View environment. However, when the administrator attempts to enable View Storage Accelerator, permission is denied.

Which View privilege within vCenter Server needs to be configured?

A. Storage Views > View

B. Global > Act as vCenter Server

C. Host.Configuration > Advanced settings

D. Virtual Machine.Configuration > Modify device settings

Answer: B


Q38. Which two settings are required to prevent RDP access to a group of View desktops? (Choose two.)

A. Disable AllowDirectRDP.

B. Enable AllowDirectRDP.

C. Select the PoolSettings tab and select PCoIPas the default display protocol.

D. Select the Pool Settings tab and disable RDP as a possible display protocol.

Answer: A,C


Q39. An administrator has completed upgrading the View pods in two datacenters to Horizon 6. To facilitate the new Continuity of Operations initiative, the administrator needs to implement global entitlements via the new Cloud Pod Architecture.

Which capability of the administrator's current environment is incompatible with Cloud Pod Architecture?

A. Dedicated Full Clone Pools

B. HTML Access

C. ThinApp Entitlements

D. Persona Management

Answer: B


Q40. An administrator is configuring Kiosk mode in View. The administrator completes the following tasks:

✑ Verifies that clients on the Windows machines that are being used can connect with a normal username and password.

✑ Creates accounts with appropriate Active Directory attributes for the machines that will operate as kiosks.

When the clients are tested, they do not automatically log in after connecting to the Connection Server.

What is causing this issue?

A. The Kiosk mode user account was not added to the Connection Server to which the client is connecting.

B. The Connection Server to which the client is connecting has not been enabled for Kiosk mode clients.

C. The Kiosk mode user account was created in the wrong Organizational Unit.

D. The View Client machine has not been enabled for Kiosk mode using the client registry settings.

Answer: B



see more 2V0-651 dumps