We have professional along with dedicated IT experts who may have rich encounter in compiling the VMware VMware exam braindumps. They will instruct one to well make for the VMware 2V0-651 exam. And you may also visit our interactive forum at Actualtests house page. You will discover many beneficial tips along with suggestions there. Because a great number of people possess passed the exam after using our VMware 2V0-651 practice demos. These people come rear to Actualtests along with share their own experience together with all the candidates. Nearly all of them speak highly of our VMware VMware 2V0-651 practice questions and answers. Your precious suggestions will certainly benefit you a lot.

2016 Nov 2V0-651 download

Q11. An administrator is creating a View full clone desktop pool and needs to enable the 3D Rendering feature. However, the option to select the 3D Renderer is unavailable.

What should the administrator do to enable this feature to be selected?

A. Set the default display protocol to RDP.

B. Install the latest View Feature Pack.

C. Enable the 3D Rendering option on the ESXi hosts.

D. Set Allow users to choose protocol to No.

Answer: D


Q12. An administrator is configuring a Group Policy Object (GPO) for an Organizational Unit (OU) that contains virtual Windows 7 desktops. The administrator needs several user settings to apply only to users accessing desktops in this OU.

After configuring the GPO, the administrator notices that the group policy user settings are not being applied.

Why are the user settings not being applied?

A. The Loopback processing GPO setting was not enabled on the Computers OU.

B. The OU does not contain both User and Computer objects.

C. The Windows 7 desktops were not restarted after GPO was configured.

D. The user settings must also be applied to the default Users OU.

Answer: A


Q13. An administrator has asked the help desk to reset a virtual desktop in newly created Desktop Pool B. The help desk user logs in to the View Administrator, but only the previously existing Desktop Pool A is available.

What is causing this issue?

A. Help desk user accounts can only be assigned to a single pool at a time.

B. The help desk user's account does not have the appropriate permissions in vCenter Server.

C. The help desk user cannot see Desktop Pool B because provisioning is disabled on the pool.

D. The help desk user's account has only been granted privileges to see Desktop Pool A.

Answer: D


Q14. A View environment includes a View Connection Server and View security server.

The View Connection Server has the following configuration:

✑ DNSName: view.company.com

✑ IP Address: 192.168.1.1

The View security server has the following configuration:

✑ DNS Name: view.company.com

✑ IP Address: 192.168.1.1

An administrator needs to set up View to allow external access for the users over Blast.

Which option represents the format in which information must be entered into the Blast External URL field of the security server in View Administrator?

A. https://security.company.com:443

B. https://10.10.10.1:18443

C. https://security.company.com:8443

D. security.company.com:22443

Answer: C


Q15. An administrator needs to configure Persona Management with a Dedicated Linked Clone Pool. The administrator is aware that users save large files to their user profiles and needs to avoid long load times of the user data.

What should the administrator do to enhance performance of Persona Management when loading the user data?

A. Enable the Remove local persona at log off policy.

B. Configure Persistent Disks with Persona Management.

C. Enable View Storage Accelerator.

D. Configure Non-Persistent Disks with Persona Management.

Answer: B


Improved 2V0-651 answers:

Q16. An administrator installed compatible physical GPUs in all ESXi hosts specified for a View desktop pool. The administrator needs to configure the desktop pool with Virtual Shared Graphics Acceleration (vSGA).

Which virtual machine configuration should the administrator use to meet this requirement?

A. Virtual machine hardware version 9 or later

B. Video card > Auto-detect settings

C. Video memory = 512MB

D. Virtual machine hardware version 8 or later

Answer: A


Q17. An administrator has completed an integration of View with Workspace Portal. The administrator added new pools and entitlements in View Administrator. However, the new pools are not displaying in Workspace Portal.

The administrator must ensure updates to View are regularly reflected in the Workspace Portal administrator console.

What should the administrator do?

A. Enable/Click on Sync Now.

B. Enable SAML Authentication.

C. Set the synchronization frequency appropriately.

D. Set the update frequency appropriately.

Answer: C


Q18. An administrator is installing View Connection server and stops at the Authorize a View Administrators account step.

Which user or group is the default suggestion at this stage?

A. The Domain Admins group

B. The local user performing the install

C. The local Administrators group

D. The domain user performing the install

Answer: D


Q19. An administrator is preparing a Windows 7 virtual machine for View and is reviewing Windows services as part of the optimization process.

Which Windows service must the administrator ensure is started?

A. Windows Firewall

B. Disk Defragmenter

C. Windows Defender

D. Routing and Remote Access

Answer: A


Q20. An organization has a View deployment with a Dedicated Full Clone Pool of Windows 7 desktops. Users connect to the desktops using a Zero Client with firmware 4.1.2. Periodically, the desktops display a black screen after inactivity or after they go to sleep mode. The View Connection Manager indicates the desktops are Connected.

An administrator finds the following PCoIP log messages:

<Date, Time> LVL:0 RC:0 SERVER==> WindowProC.Detected WM_DISPLAYCHANGE event (1900x1200)

and

<Date,Time>LVL:2 RC.0 IMG_FRONTEND:DisplayDevice[0] states - DISPLAY_DEVICE_ATTACHED_TO_DESKTOP DISPLAY_DEVICE_ACTIVE

What should the administrator do to resolve the issue?

A. Configure the virtual desktop power management option Turn Off Display to Never.

B. Configure the virtual desktop power management option Sleep to Never.

C. Configure the virtual desktop power management option Turn Off Hard Disk to Never.

D. Configure the virtual desktop power management option PCI Express Link State Power Management to Off.

Answer: A



see more 2V0-651 dumps