Super to 300 075 dump

It is impossible to pass Cisco 300 075 vce exam without any help in the short term. Come to Ucertify soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 300 075 dump practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Most recent CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 practice guides.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-075 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-075 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-075-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Realistic 300-075 dump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bVtYHQM9JRfrQGNFo3XwqAc50bhY6eCv


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Q9. Which codec is recommended by Cisco for multisite music on hold deployment that spans through the WAN links?

A. G.711

B. G.723

C. G.729

D. G.722

E. G.728

F. G.725

Answer: C


Q10. Which statement about technology implementation strategy is true?

A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express can be configured to function with no Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster in the enterprise.

B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode can be configured to function with no Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster in the enterprise.

C. SRST can be configured to function with no Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster in the enterprise.

D. SRST and MGCP fallback can be configured to function with no Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster in the enterprise.

Answer: A


Q11. Which minimum configuration is needed for the SAF Internal Client to register with this SAF Forwarder?

A. router eigrp SAF

!

service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1

!

topology base exit-sf-topology exit-service-family

!

voice service saf profile trunk-route 1

session protocol sip interface Loopbackl transport tcp port 5060 i

B. router eigrp SAF

!

service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1

!

topology base exit-sf-topology exit-service-family

!

voice service saf profile trunk-route 1

session protocol sip interface Loopbackl transport tcp port 5060

!

profile dn-block 1 alias-prefix 1972555 pattern 1 type extension 4xxx

!

profile callcontrol 1 dn-service

trunk-route 1

dn-block 1

dn-block 2 i

C. router eigrp SAF

!

service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1

!

topology base exit-sf-topology exit-service-family

!

voice service saf profile trunk-route 1

session protocol sip interface Loopbackl transport tcp port 5060

!

profile dn-block 1 alias-prefix 1972555 pattern 1 type extension 4xxx

!

profile callcontrol 1 dn-service

trunk-route 1

dn-block 1

dn-block 2

!

channel 1 vrouter SAF asystem 1 subscribe callcontrol wildcarded publish callcontrol 1

i

D. router eigrp SAF

!

service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1

!

topology base exit-sf-topology exit-service-family

!

voice service saf

!

channel 1 vrouter SAF asystem 1

E. router eigrp SAF

!

service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1

!

topology base exit-sf-topology exit-service-family i

Answer: A


Q12. Refer to the exhibit.

Multicast MOH needs to be run from flash at the remote site. Which Cisco IOS configuration at the SRST router is correct?

A.

!

call-manager-fallback

ip source-address 10.1.5.102 port 2000

max-ephones 2

max-dn 8 dual-line moh music-on-hold au

multicast moh 239.1.1.1 port 16384

B.

!

call-manager-fallback

ip source-address 10.1.5.102 port 2000

max-ephones 2

max-dn 8 dual-line moh music-on-hold au

multicast moh 239.1.1.1 port 163t

C.

call-manager-fallback

ip source-address 10.1.120.1 port 2000 max-ephones 2

max-dn 8

moh music-on-hold.au

multicast moh 239.1.1.1 port 32767

D.

!

call-manager-fallback

ip source-address 10.1.5.102 port 2000

max-ephones 2

max-dn 8 dual-line moh music-on-hold an

multicast moh 239.1.1.1 port 32767

Answer: A

Explanation: Incorrect: BCD

following configuration will required to Enable Multicast MOH on the Cisco SRST Gateway 1.

ccm-manager music-on-hold 2.

interface loopback number

3.

ip address ip-address mask

4.

exit 5.

interface fastethernet slot/port

6.

exit 8.

call-manager-fallback 9.

ip source-address ip-address [port port] 10.

max-ephones max-phones

11.

max-dn max-directory-number

12.

moh filename

13.

multicast moh multicast-address port port [route ip-address-list]

14.

exit


Q13. Which two configurations are needed to implement SRST in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A. SRST Gateway setting in Cisco Unified Communications Manager

B. SRST Reference configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager

C. Device Pool SRST Reference setting

D. Call Manager Group setting

E. Cisco Unified Communications Locations setting

Answer: B,C


Q14. Refer to the exhibit

When the Cisco Unified Communications Manager advertises the Hosted DN Pattern, which pattern would be advertised?

A. 2XXX and the T0D1D will be 0:+498950555

B. 2XXX and the ToDID will be 0:+4989531 21

C. 4989S05552XXX and the ToDiD will be 0:

D. + 4989631 21 2XXX and the ToDiD will be 0:

E. Both +4989505552XXXand +4989531 21 2XXX will be advertised with ToDID of 0:

Answer: A

Explanation: Incorrect: BCDE PSTN failover prepend digit is +498950555 Link:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_0_2/ccmfeat/fscallcontrol discovery.html


Q15. Refer to the exhibit.

Locations-based CAC has been configured between HQ and the BR site. Assume that the priority queue has been provisioned correctly for three G.729 calls. What happens when the fourth call is placed from HO to BR?

A. The call will get through via the WAN. but it will experience poor audio quality.

B. The call will fail.

C. The call will be queued until one of the existing calls drop.

D. The call will get through without any issues.

Answer: B


Q16. With Cisco Extension Mobility, when a user logs in to a phone type which has no user device profile, what will happen to the phone?

A. The phone takes on the default clusterwide device profile.

B. The phone creates a new device profile automatically.

C. The phone immediately logs the user off.

D. The phone crashes and reboots.

Answer: A


Q17. Which process can localize a global E.164 with + prefix calling numbers for inbound calls to an IP phone so that users see the calling number in a local format?

A. Calling number localization is done using translation patterns.

B. Calling number localization is done using route patterns.

C. Calling number localization is done by configuring a calling party transformation CSS at the phone.

D. Calling number localization is done by configuring a calling party transformation CSS at the gateway.

E. Calling number localization is done by configuring the phone directory number in a localized format.

Answer: C


Q18. Cisco Unified border element is configured to support RSVP-based CAC. When is the RSVP path and reservation message sent and received?

A. Immediately after the call setup message is received and the reservation message is received after H.245 capabilities negotiation is completed.

B. The path and reservation messages are sent and received after the H.245 capabilities negotiation is completed.

C. The path and reservation messages are sent and received immediately after the call setup message is received.

D. The path is setup once the global command call rsvp-sync is configured.

Answer: C


100% Most recent Cisco 300-075 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-075-exam-dumps.html (New 245 Q&As)