Facts about ccna wireless 200 355 pdf download

It is impossible to pass Cisco 200 355 wifund exam without any help in the short term. Come to Testking soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 200 355 pdf practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Renewal WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals practice guides.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-355 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-355-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Guaranteed 200-355 tutorials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mksJKkffHN_cNBtALTTES-TZic5MtSdG


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

Question No: 15

Which option lists the client configurations steps that must be completed to have an Apple iOS device joined in a hidden SSID?

A. Settings > WiFi > Join Known Networks.

B. Settings > WiFi > Then tap the name of the SSID you want to connect to.

C. Settings > WiFi > Other > Then configure the SSID parameters.

D. Settings > WiFi > Disable/Renable wifi, then select the hidden SSID from the list of seen SSIDs.

Answer: C


Question No: 16

Which key is established using the four-way handshake during the WPA authentication process?

A. Pairwise Master Key

B. Pairwise Multiple Key

C. Pairwise Session Key

D. Pairwise Transient Key

E. Pairwise Transverse Key

Answer: D


Question No: 17

When using OFDM, how many subcarriers are devoted to carrying data?

A. 4

B. 12

C. 44

D. 48

E. 52

Answer: D


Question No: 18

Which purpose does a spectrum analyzer serve during a site survey?

A. Detect and measure RF energy on a frequency.

B. Identify and monitor rogue APs in the environment

C. Capture and save RF traffic to analyze it offline.

D. Generate a list of interference reports.

Answer: A


Question No: 19

The introduction of consumer phones and tablets into enterprise WLANs can have an impact on 802.11a/b/g/n deployments. The Apple iPhone 4 and iPad 2 are very common examples.

Which statement best describes the abilities of these devices?

A. The Apple iPhone 4 and the iPad 2 use 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz. The Apple iPhone 4 uses only one spatial stream and the iPad 2 uses two spatial streams.

B. The Apple iPhone 4 uses only 2.4 GHz and the iPad 2 only uses 5 GHz. The Apple iPhone 4 uses only one spatial stream and the iPad 2 uses two spatial streams.

C. The Apple iPhone 4 uses 2.4 GHz and the iPad 2 uses 2.4 GHz or 5 GHz. The Apple iPhone 4 only uses one spatial stream and the iPad 2 uses two spatial streams.

D. The Apple iPhone 4 uses 2.4 GHz and the iPad 2 uses 2.4 GHz or 5 GHz. The Apple iPhone 4 and the iPad 2 use only one spatial stream.

Answer: D


Question No: 20

You run minimum PEAP-GTC authentication in your wireless environment. Which version of Cisco Compatible Extensions supports PEAP-GTC?

A. Cisco Compatible Extensions v1

B. Cisco Compatible Extensions v2

C. Cisco Compatible Extensions v3

D. Cisco Compatible Extensions v4

E. Cisco Compatible Extensions v5

Answer: B


Question No: 21

A Cisco WCS administrator has marked an alarm as acknowledged. For how many days does Cisco WCS prevent the alarm from reappearing, even if the source of the alarm reoccurs?

A. 1

B. 7

C. 10

D. 30

Answer: B


Question No: 22

What is a risk when initiating the containment of a rogue AP?

A. disassociating clients of valid access points that are operated by a neighboring organization

B. disrupting transmission of neighboring AP clients

C. breaking the radio of the containing AP

D. breaking the rogue client radio or its firmware

Answer: A


Question No: 23

How many types of control frames are only used in PCF mode?

A. 0

B. 1

C. 2

D. 3

E. 4

F. 5

Answer: D


Question No: 24

A customer mounted three new APs in a small business. After configuring the IP address, users still could not access the web through the new access points. What two configurations are needed to fix this? (Choose two.)

A. Security parameters

B. Gateway address

C. Service Set ID

D. Antenna option

E. EAP Authentication

F. Unique AP Name

Answer: B,C


100% Renewal Cisco 200-355 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/200-355/ (New 489 Q&As)