How to win with 300 115 pdf

Want to know Pass4sure 300 115 switch pdf Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks certification experience? Study Downloadable Cisco ccnp routing and switching switch 300 115 official cert guide answers to Replace ccnp switch 300 115 pdf questions at Pass4sure. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco ccnp 300 115 (SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks) test on your first attempt.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-115 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-115-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Downloadable 300-115 answers are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18vBmk6S7TFCKhZwKBGhuuThdM-QUxSR-


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Question No: 3

Refer to the output below.

Which two effects of this configuration are true'? (Choose two.)

A. The device adds an 8-byte VLAN tag to data on VLAN 2

B. Data on VLAN 2 remains untagged

C. Data on VLANs 4, 6, and 8 remains untagged.

D. The device adds a 4-byte VLAN tag to data on VLAN 2 only.

E. The switch adds a 4-byte VLAN tag to data on VLANs 4. 6 and 8.

Answer: B,E


Question No: 4

When a switch is added to a stack, which switch automatically configures the new switch with the correct IOS?

A. master

B. peer

C. adjacent

D. slave

Answer: A


Question No: 5

For which reason does an administrator disable MAC address learning within a VLAN?

A. to configure a VLAN as an SVI

B. to free up space in the MAG address table

C. to implement port security

D. to reduce flooding in the network

Answer: C


Question No: 6

A network engineer is trying to prevent users from connecting unauthorized equipment to a production network. Which option can be campus-wide to satisfy this requirement?

A. IP Source Guard

B. switch port block

C. Uplink fast

D. private VLAs

E. BPDU Guard

Answer: A


Question No: 7

Which configuration do you apply to a device to place interface GigabrtEthernet0/0 info VRRP group 10?

A. interface GigabitEthernet0/0

ip address 172.16.13.2 265 255.255.0

standby 10 ip 172.16.13.254 255.255.255.0

standby 10 priority 120

standby 10 preempt

B. interface GigabitEthernet0/0

description to Executive Offices A 08-38338 ip address 172.16.13.2 265.255.255.0

vrrp 10 ip 172.16.13.254 255.255.255.0

vrrp 10 active

C. interface GigabitEthernet0/0

description to Executive Offices A 08-38338 ip address 172.16.13.2 255.255.250.0

vrrp group 10 ip 172.16.13.254 255.256.255.0

vrrp group 10 priority 120

D. interface GigabitEthernet0/0

ip address 172.16.13.2 255.255.255.0

vrrp 10 ip 172.16.13.254

vrrp 10 priority 120

vrrp 10 preempt

E. interface GigabitEthernet0/0

ip address 172.16.13.2 255.255.255.0

vrrp 10 ip 172.16.13.254 256.255.255.0

vrrp 10 priority 120

vrrp 10 preempt

F. interface GigabitEthernet0/0

ip address 172.16.13.2 255.255.255.0

standby 10 ip 172.16.13.254

Answer: D


Question No: 8

Refer to the exhibit

Which statement abort the current configuration on port GigabitEthernet2/0/1 is true?

A. It is an access port configured for a phone and a PC

B. It is a trunk port and the native VLAN is VLAN1

C. It is a trunk port and the natrve VL AN m VLAN 700

D. It is an access port in VLAN 700

Answer: B


Question No: 9

Which option is the minimum frame size for an 802.1Q frame?

A. 64 bytes

B. 68 bytes

C. 1518 bytes

D. 1522 bytes

Answer: B


Question No: 10

HSRP was implemented and configured on two switches while scheduled network maintenance was

performed.

After the two switches have finished rebooting, you notice via show commands that Switch2 is the HSRP active router. Which two items are most likely the cause of Switch1 not becoming the active router? (Choose two)

A. booting delays

B. standby group number does not match VLAN number

C. IP addressing is incorrect

D. premption is disabled

E. incorrect standby timers

F. IP redirect is disabled

Answer: A,D


Question No: 11

Which keyword can be applied to the spanning-tree priority command that allows the IT department to adjust the timers based on the number of switches between any two end stations?

A. hello-time

B. cost

C. diameter

D. priority

E. root primary

Answer: C

Explanation: Use the diameter keyword to specify the Layer 2 network diameter (that is, the maximum number of switch hops between any two end stations in the Layer 2 network). When you specify the network diameter, the switch automatically sets an optimal hello time, forward-delay time, and maximum-age time for a network of that diameter,

which can significantly reduce the convergence time. You can use the hello keyword to override the automatically calculated hello time.


Question No: 12

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about the network environment are true? (Choose two)

A. The two aaaa.aaaa.aaaa MAC address entries must be from the same VLAN

B. Interfaces Fa0/a and Fa0/3 cannot communicate via Layer 2 switching

C. Interfaces Fa0/1 and Fa0/2 cannot communicate via Layer 2 switching

D. The two aaaa.aaaa.aaaa MAC address entries must be from different VLANs

E. Interfaces Fa0/2 and Fa0/3 can communicate via Layer 2 switching.

Answer: C,D


P.S. Easily pass 300-115 Exam with 2passeasy Downloadable Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-115/ (522 New Questions)