What to do with 400 101 dumps

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 400 101 ccie exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of ccie 400 101 dumps CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Examcollection 400 101 vce exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/400-101-exam-dumps.html

P.S. High value 400-101 braindumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aa23iCS9y8wbMWn2hGy0qQPa-osDGBq3


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Q1. How does an IPv6 host automatically genu00e8rate a global address?

A. It prepends its interface identifier to the network prefixs contained in Router Advertisement messages

B. It appends its interface identifier to the network prefixs contained in Router Advertisement messages

C. It appends its interface identifier to the network prefixs contained in Router Solicitation

messag s

D. It prepends its interface identifier to the network prefixs contained in Router Solicitation messages

Answer: B

Explanation: QUESTIO.N 7

Which statement about the feasible distance in EIGRP is true?

A. It is metric that is support by the best next hop toward the destination

B. It is the maximum metric that should feasibly be considered for installation in the RIB C.It is the smallest metric toward the destination enc'OuntereD... ... time the destination went from Active to Passive state

D.It is the maximum metric possible based on the maximum hop count that is allowed Answer: C



Q2. Which statement about the RPF interface in a BIDIR-PIM network is true?

A. In a BIDIR-PIM network the RPF interface can be the interface that is used reach the PIM rendezvous or the interface that is used to reach the source.

B. In a BIDIR-PIM network the RPF interface is always the interface that is used to reach the source.

C. There is no RPF interface concept in BIDIR-PIM networks

D. In a BIDIR network the RPF interface is always the interface that is used to reach the PIM rendezvous point.

Answer: D



Q3. Which IPv6 tunneling type establishes a permanent link between IPv6 domains over IPv4?

A. 6to4 tunneling

B. ISATAP tunneling

C. IPv4-compatible tunneling

D. manual tunneling

Answer: D



Q4. Refer to the exhibit ,

while Reviewing a log file on a router with this NTP configuration ,you note that the log entries of the router display a different time than the NTP timE.which action can u take to correct the problem?

A. add the local time keyword to the service timestamps log datetime statement.

B. add the msec keyword to the service time stamps log datetime statement

C. add the statement ntp broadcast to the ntp configuration of the neighboring router

D. configure the router to be the NTP master

E. Remove the datetime keyword from the service time stamps log datetime statement.

Answer: A



Q5. Which three options must be configured when deploying OSPFv3 for authentication? (choose three.

A. encryption algorithm

B. authentication key

C. IPsec transform-set

D. authentication method

E. encryption key

F. crypto map

G. IPsec peer

H. Security parameter index

Answer: B,D,H



Q6. Which Catalyst switch feature configured on a per-port basis can be used to prevent attached hosts from joining select multicast group?

A. IGMP Filtering

B. MLD Filtering

C. IGMP Snooping

D. PIM Snooping

Answer: A



Q7. Which feature monitors network events and takes automated action based on scripts configured by the administrator?

A. NetFlow

B. Performance Monitoring

C. EPC

D. EEM

Answer: D



Q8. Which three fields are present in the IPv6 header? (choose three.

A. Next Header

B. Traffic Class

C. Options

D. Time to Live

E. Flags

F. Flow Label

Answer: A,B,F



Q9. Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about this configuration are true? (Choose two)

A. It creates summary routes and injects them into EIGRP

B. It prevent 172.16.0.0/16 from being distributed into EIGRP

C. It allows a default route to be distributed into EIGRP

D. It prevent a default route to being distributed into EIGRP

E. It allows 172.16.0.0/16 and larger students to be distributed into EIGRP

F. It allow 172.16.0.0/16 to be distributed into EIGRP

Answer: C,F



Q10. Which three conditions can cause excessive unicast flooding? (choose three.)

A. Asymmetric routing

B. Repeated TCNs

C. The use of HSRP

D. Frames sent to FFFF.FFFF.FFFF

E. MAC forwarding table overflow

F. The use of Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding

Answer: A,B,E



P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with Dumpscollection High value Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/400-101/ (427 New Questions)