A Review Of Guaranteed 3V0-21.21 Study Guides

We provide real 3V0-21.21 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass VMware 3V0-21.21 Exam quickly & easily. The 3V0-21.21 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our VMware 3V0-21.21 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 3V0-21.21 exam.

Online 3V0-21.21 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
The Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) for an organization is concerned about the security posture of the operating system images that are used for the provisioning of their Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) applications. The organization is in a growth period. The organization is opening a new data center to launch its next phase of new SaaS-based solutions.
The DevOps team currently creates encrypted virtual machine (VM) templates that are used for various operating systems and adds these to the vSphere inventory. The DevOps team already uses a published content library and has been granted a role with the ability to add and delete library items.
The following requirements have been noted:
3V0-21.21 dumps exhibit Impacts to the DevOps team’s operational processes must be kept to a minimum.
3V0-21.21 dumps exhibit The DevOps team must be able to regularly check out a copy of the image for updates and check in a new version of the image.
3V0-21.21 dumps exhibit Images must be synchronized from the primary data center to the new data center.
Which three recommendations should the architect make to design a content library solution that will meet these requirements? (Choose three.)

  • A. Clone virtual machines as VM templates to the published content library
  • B. Create a subscribed library from the published library and synchronize Open Virtualization Format (OVF) templates on-demand
  • C. Create a subscription and publish VM templates to a subscribed content library
  • D. Create a subscribed library from the published library and synchronize Open Virtualization Format (OVF) templates automatically
  • E. Clone virtual machines as Open Virtualization Format (OVF) templates to the published content library
  • F. Update the role for the DevOps team with new privileges

Answer: BEF

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two of the listed requirements would be classified as manageability non-functional requirements? (Choose two.)

  • A. ESXi clusters must scale when compute resources are sustained above 70% for five business days
  • B. vSphere Fault Tolerance must be supported to improve application uptime
  • C. ESXi host updates must be installed within one week of release
  • D. The vSphere environment must support administrator password rotation
  • E. ESXi clusters must scale to 500 concurrent virtual machines

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 3
An architect is designing a VMware solution for a customer based on the following information:
3V0-21.21 dumps exhibitThe solution must support the ability to migrate workloads between hosts within a cluster.
3V0-21.21 dumps exhibit The solution must support resource management priorities.
3V0-21.21 dumps exhibit The solution must support the ability to connect virtual machines directly to LUNs.
3V0-21.21 dumps exhibit The solution should use existing IPv4 based network infrastructure.
3V0-21.21 dumps exhibit There is no budget for additional physical hardware.
Which two design decisions could the architect make to meet these requirements? (Choose two.)

  • A. The ESXi hosts will leverage Fibre Channel (FC)
  • B. The ESXi hosts will leverage NFS 3
  • C. The ESXi hosts will leverage Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE)
  • D. The ESXi hosts will leverage iSCSI
  • E. The ESXi hosts will leverage NFS 4.1

Answer: BD

Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/7.0/com.vmware.vsphere.storage.doc/GUID-8A929FE4-1207-4C Starting from vSphere 7.0, VMware no longer supports software FCoE in production environments.
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/7.0/com.vmware.vsphere.storage.doc/GUID-6B49866F-7005-40

NEW QUESTION 4
During a transformation project kick-off meeting, an architect highlights specific areas on which to focus while developing the new conceptual design.
Which two of the listed statements are business requirements? (Choose two.)

  • A. The project should use the existing storage devices within the data center
  • B. Sites must support a network latency of less than 12 ms round-trip time (RTT)
  • C. The solution must allow data replication between sites
  • D. There is no budget specifically assigned for disaster recovery
  • E. There must not be a single point of failure for the virtual infrastructure

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 5
An architect is designing a new VMware software-defined data center (SDDC) that will consist of 100 branch sites connected to a single VMware vCenter Server within the primary data center. To allow for the use of existing automation scripts, there is a requirement to replicate the names of the virtual distributed port groups across all sites. The procurement team purchases licensing and there is no further budget allocated.
Which design decision should the architect make to meet this requirement?

  • A. A new vCenter Server will be deployed for each branch site
  • B. A new host and cluster folder will be created for each branch site
  • C. The automation script will be updated to reflect unique naming for each site
  • D. A new virtual data center will be created for each branch site

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
A customer requires the use of data encryption to ensure data is not accessible when a drive is removed from the primary storage platform. However, there is also a requirement to use deduplication and compression against all workloads in order to conserve space.
Which solution meets the customer requirements?

  • A. Data-in-transit encryption
  • B. OS-level encryption
  • C. Encrypted backups
  • D. Array-based encryption

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
There is a request for approved virtual machine applications through a new vSphere platform’s integrated automation portal. The platform was built following all provided company security guidelines and has been assessed against Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002 (SOX) regulations.
The platform has the following characteristics:
3V0-21.21 dumps exhibit vRealize Operations is being used to monitor all clusters.
3V0-21.21 dumps exhibit There is a dedicated ESXi cluster, supporting all management services.
3V0-21.21 dumps exhibit All network traffic is via distributed virtual switches (DVS). There is a dedicated ESXi cluster for all line-of-business applications.
3V0-21.21 dumps exhibit Network traffic is serviced by NSX-T.
There is a dedicated ESXi cluster for virtual desktop infrastructure (VDI).
3V0-21.21 dumps exhibit Network traffic is serviced by NSX-T.
The application owner is requesting approval to install a new service that must be protected as per the Payment Card Industry (PCI) Data Security Standard.
Which additional non-functional requirement should the architect include in the design to support the new service?

  • A. The vSphere hosting platform and all PCI application virtual machines must be assessed against Payment Card Industry (PCI) Data Security Standard compliance.
  • B. The vSphere hosting platform and all PCI application virtual machines must be assessed for SOX compliance.
  • C. The vSphere hosting platform and all PCI application virtual machine network traffic must be routed via NSX-T.
  • D. The vSphere hosting platform and all PCI application virtual machines must be monitored using the vRealize Operations Compliance Pack for Payment Card Industry.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
An architect is reviewing a physical storage design. The customer has specified that storage DRS will be used for ease of operational management for capacity and performance.
Which recommendation should the architect include in the design?

  • A. Create smaller datastores to balance space with Storage DRS
  • B. Use a larger number of storage profiles (varied disk speeds and RAID levels) to improve performance
  • C. Create larger datastores to balance space with Storage DRS
  • D. Create more datastores within each Storage DRS cluster to balance space and performance

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Which requirement would be classified as a functional requirement within the design documentation?

  • A. The system must perform virtual machine backups through an API.
  • B. Virtual machines must be patched within one month of the patch release date.
  • C. Virtual machines must be restarted within 30 minutes of a host failure.
  • D. The system must be able to scale to support 500 concurrent virtual machines.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
During a requirements gathering workshop, the customer provides the following information:
3V0-21.21 dumps exhibit Each host has 2 × 10 GbE NIC
3V0-21.21 dumps exhibit EtherChannel is not currently configured
3V0-21.21 dumps exhibit No changes can be made to the physical network
3V0-21.21 dumps exhibit Network throughput must be prioritized for defined critical services
Which two recommendations should the architect make with regard to virtual networking? (Choose two.)

  • A. Use Route Based on Physical NIC Load.
  • B. Use Network I/O Control with Shares.
  • C. Use Network I/O Control with Reservation.
  • D. Use Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP).
  • E. Use Network I/O Control with Limits.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 11
Following a company merger, there are two data centers running vSphere environments. Both data centers are leveraging separate Layer 3 vMotion networks.
Which requirement must be met in order to enable vMotion migration between these locations?

  • A. The vMotion service must be configured on the Management VMkernel adapter
  • B. A dedicated TCP/IP stack for vMotion with a dedicated gateway must be configured
  • C. A stretched vMotion network must be configured between data centers
  • D. Virtual machines must be powered off in order to migrate them between data centers

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
A customer has six hosts available in a cluster. When running at full capacity, all virtual machines can be run on two hosts.
How many hosts can the customer place into maintenance mode at the same time while still providing N+2 resiliency to the cluster?

  • A. Two
  • B. Three
  • C. One
  • D. None

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
A architect is designing a new VMware software-designed data center (SDDC) using vSphere 7 to meet the following requirements:
3V0-21.21 dumps exhibit The SDDC must be deployed at two locations: primary and secondary.
3V0-21.21 dumps exhibit vSphere Replication must be used to replicate virtual machines between the two locations.
3V0-21.21 dumps exhibit Site Recovery Manager must be used to orchestrate disaster recovery (DR) activities.
3V0-21.21 dumps exhibit One single-sign on (SSO) domain must be used to authenticate access at both locations. Which design decision should the architect make to meet these requirements?

  • A. A vCenter Server Appliance will be deployed to each sit
  • B. Unique SSO domains will be created per site.
  • C. A vCenter Server will be installed on Windows virtual machines deployed to both sites.
  • D. A vCenter Server Appliance will be deployed to each site.
  • E. A vCenter Server Appliance will be deployed to the primary site only.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
An architect is planning the physical server configuration for a vSAN-based infrastructure.
Which operations mode should a RAID controller support to minimize potential server downtime during physical disk failures?

  • A. RAID controller with Passthru mode
  • B. RAID controller with RAID 5 mode
  • C. RAID controller with RAID 10 mode
  • D. RAID controller with RAID 6 mode

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.
During a requirements gathering workshop, a customer shares the following diagram regarding their availability service-level agreements (SLAs):
3V0-21.21 dumps exhibit
The customer states that there is no application level availability for legacy applications.
Which recommendation could the architect make to meet the customer’s high availability requirements for the legacy applications virtual machines?

  • A. Enable vSphere HA and add a VM Override with VM Restart Priority set to Disabled
  • B. Enable Fault Tolerance
  • C. Achieve application availability with snapshots
  • D. Enable vSphere HA and add a VM Override with VM Restart Priority set to Lowest

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
......

P.S. Certleader now are offering 100% pass ensure 3V0-21.21 dumps! All 3V0-21.21 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.certleader.com/3V0-21.21-dumps.html (88 New Questions)