Top Tips Of Far Out 3V0-42.20 Exam

Your success in VMware 3V0-42.20 is our sole target and we develop all our 3V0-42.20 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 3V0-42.20 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 3V0-42.20 Practice Exams for VMware 3V0-42.20 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Check 3V0-42.20 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
A customer wants to place their NSX Managers in different subnets.
Which would an architect recommend to support the request? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Use a load balancer.
  • B. Use round-robin DNS.
  • C. Use NAT.
  • D. Use a cluster Virtual IP.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
A Solutions Architect is designing an environment with 1,200 services being offered through the NSX-T Data Center Load Balancer.
Which three selections are necessary to meet the minimum requirements to support the solution? (Choose three.)

  • A. Extra Large Load Balancer
  • B. Tier 1 Gateway
  • C. Tier 0 Gateway
  • D. Large Edge Node
  • E. Extra Large Edge Node
  • F. Large Load Balancer

Answer: BDF

NEW QUESTION 3
An architect is helping an organization with the Physical Design of an NSX-T Data Center solution. This information was gathered during a workshop:
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit Any proposed solution must provide low latency.
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit Any proposed solution must provide high throughput.
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit Customer is running stock trading applications.
Which two selections should the architect recommend to meet high-performance workload requirements?
(Choose two.)

  • A. Leverage ESXi as the compute host.
  • B. Use LACP for all uplink profiles.
  • C. Leverage KVM as the compute host.
  • D. Enable enhanced data path mode on the N-VDS.
  • E. Enable latency sensitivity mode on the N-VDS.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 4
An architect is helping an organization with the Logical Design of an NSX-T Data Center solution. This information was gathered during the Assessment Phase:
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit There isn??t much budget available for a new off shore site.
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit The new site is decentralized and no communication with the main data center is required.
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit The design will need to cater for availability, upgrades, and failure scenarios.
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit N+1 must be maintained at all times.
Which three selections should the architect recommend in their design? (Choose three.)

  • A. Separate the hosts physical NICs for VSS and N-VDS.
  • B. Make all pNICs part of N-VDS and VMKs will be migrated.
  • C. Collapse the Management/Edge/Compute cluster.
  • D. Install a minimum 4 ESXi hosts in the site.
  • E. A Shared Edge/Management cluster and one for Compute.
  • F. Install a minimum of 3 ESXi hosts in the site.

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 5
A Solution Architect will be deploying an Ethernet Virtual Private Network (EVPN) in their NSX-T Data Center environment.
What two selections must be prepared for the EVPN deployment? (Choose two.)

  • A. deployed Tier-0 gateway
  • B. deployed Load Balancer
  • C. deployed Tier-1 gateway
  • D. remote gateway with support for IGP and VLAN priority
  • E. remote gateway with support for MP-BGP and VXLAN

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 6
According to the Discover Task of the Engagement Lifecycle, which statement would be classified as a risk? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Enough power and cooling capacity is available in each rack in the data center.
  • B. To retain certification to provide financial services to end customers, PCI-DSS audits need to be passed.
  • C. A merger and acquisition process was recently completed and new company on-boarding is not completed.
  • D. Due to existing contracts and purchase agreements, the existing server hardware needs to be reused.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Which is a family of solutions for data center designs that span compute, storage, networking, and management, serving as a blueprint for a customer??s Software Defined Data Center (SDDC) implementations? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. VMware SDDC Design
  • B. VMware Validated Design
  • C. VMware POC Design
  • D. VMware Cloud Foundation

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
An architect is helping an organization with the Conceptual Design of an NSX-T Data Center solution. Which risk is documented by an architect? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. The security team has a firewall communication matrix documented.
  • B. The team is not trained for NSX-T but have a very strong experience with vSphere.
  • C. Open communication between different application tiers is not allowed.
  • D. Aggregate N-S throughput at any given time should be at least 10G.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
An architect is helping an organization with the Physical Design of an NSX-T Data Center solution. This information was gathered during a workshop:
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit There are six hosts and hardware has already been purchased.
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit Customer is planning a collapsed Management/Edge/Compute cluster.
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit Each host has two 10Gb NICs connected to a pair of switches.
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit There should be no single point of failure in any proposed design.
Which virtual switch design should the architect recommend to the organization? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Create a vSphere Distributed Switch (vDS) for Management VMkernel traffic and assign one NI
  • B. Also, create an NSX-T Virtual Distributed Switch (N-VDS) for overlay traffic and assign one NIC.
  • C. Create an NSX-T Virtual Distributed Switch (N-VDS) for Management VMkernel traffic and assign one NI
  • D. Also, create an NSX-T Virtual Distributed Switch (N-VDS) for overlay traffic and assign one NIC.
  • E. Create an NSX-T Virtual Distributed Switch (N-VDS) for Management VMKernel and overlay traffic and assign both NICs.
  • F. Create an NSX-T Virtual Distributed Switch (N-VDS) for Management VMkernel and overlay traffic and assign a new virtual NIC.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Which three assessment findings are part of a Conceptual Design? (Choose three.)

  • A. risks
  • B. host names
  • C. justifications
  • D. constraints
  • E. assumptions
  • F. vendor model

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 11
What would an architect recommend to a customer that wants to extend management to an additional data center through Layer 2, but does not want to add additional NSX-T licensing? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Deploy a standalone NSX Controller.
  • B. Deploy a standalone NSX Manager.
  • C. Deploy a standalone Edge as the IPSec VPN.
  • D. Deploy Autonomous Edge as the L2 VPN client.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
An architect is helping an organization with the Physical Design of an NSX-T Data Center solution. This information was gathered during a workshop:
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit The company will use a Leaf and Spine physical network architecture with Layer 3 gateways for top of rack switches.
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit The company is planning to deploy 120 ESX hosts across 10 racks.
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit There will be a total of a 12 clusters where each cluster has one host per rack.
What should the architect recommend to allow applications to run on any host in the cluster? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Deploy all application networks on NSX segments.
  • B. Deploy an L2 VPN to allow the networks to extend to each host.
  • C. Deploy a Tier-0 gateway per Rack and configure BGP between racks.
  • D. Deploy a Tier-1 gateway per Rack and configure BGP between racks.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
An architect is helping an organization with the Logical Design of an NSX-T Data Center solution. This information was gathered during the Assessment Phase:
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit Maximum performance and availability is required between the physical and virtual network.
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit Load Balancing service is required for back-end web servers.
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit NAT is required.
Which selection should the architect include in their design? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Deploy a Tier-1 gateway and connect it to an Active/Active Tier-0 gateway with ECMP configured.
  • B. Deploy an Active/Active Tier-0 gateway and configure ECMP.
  • C. Deploy an Active/Standby Tier-0 gateway and configure ECMP.
  • D. Create two separate VLANs to connect the Tier-0 gateway upstream traffic and configure ECMP.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
An architect is helping an organization with the Physical Design of an NSX-T Data Center solution. This information was gathered during a workshop about ESXi Host networking:
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit A total of 50 ESXi hosts to be configured as Transport Nodes.
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit All ESXi hosts have a dedicated 2 ?? Intel 10Gbps Physical Network adapter for the Overlay Traffic. To achieve low latency, high throughput, redundancy, and performance, which two NIC teaming policies
should the architect recommend? (Choose two.)

  • A. Load Balance Source MAC
  • B. Load Balance Port ID
  • C. Load Balance Source
  • D. Load Balance Source Port ID
  • E. Failover Order

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 15
An architect is helping an organization with the Physical Design of an NSX-T Data Center solution. This information was gathered during a workshop:
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit Some workloads should be moved to a Cloud Provider.
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit Extend network??s VLAN or VNI across sites on the same broadcast domain.
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibitSupport 1500 byte MTU between sites.
Which selection should the architect include in their design? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Load Balancer
  • B. Reflexive NAT
  • C. SSL VPN
  • D. L2 VPN

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Which three IPv6 features are supported in an NSX-T Data Center design? (Choose three.)

  • A. IPv6 OSPF
  • B. IPv6 static routing
  • C. IPv6 switch security
  • D. IPv6 DNS
  • E. IPv6 Distributed Firewall
  • F. IPv6 VXLAN

Answer: BCE

NEW QUESTION 17
Which selection is associated with the Review Task of the Engagement Lifecycle? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Gather and document requirements, assumptions, and constraints.
  • B. Build, deploy, implement, and test the design.
  • C. Measure performance against customer??s objective.
  • D. Create and document the logical and physical design.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
Which three choices are part of a Design Approach when discussing design alternatives and their effects? (Choose three.)

  • A. backup
  • B. budget
  • C. cost
  • D. performance
  • E. knowledge
  • F. security

Answer: DEF

NEW QUESTION 19
Which selection must be taken into consideration when creating a Logical Design for a planned migration? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. An N-VDS can only attach to a single Overlay transport zone.
  • B. An N-VDS can only attach to a single VLAN transport zone.
  • C. An N-VDS can attach to both an Overlay and a VLAN transport zone to a N-VDS having different name/s.
  • D. An N-VDS must be disabled before attaching both Overlay and VLAN transport zones.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
A Solutions Architect is working with a customer which wants to extend their traditional Telco IP/MPLS core network to an NFV cloud.
Which NSX-T Data Center feature can be recommended by the architect? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Distributed IDS
  • B. EVPN
  • C. Load Balancer
  • D. BGP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
An architect is helping an organization with the Logical Design of an NSX-T Data Center solution.
During discussions about centralized services NAT running on Tier-1 or Tier-0 Gateway, the customer made these requests:
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit Services contain stateful services.
3V0-42.20 dumps exhibit Services should be in high availability mode.
Which two selections should the architect include in their design? (Choose two.)

  • A. An active/active model should be used.
  • B. Use Reflexive NAT on the uplink interface.
  • C. DNAT should be applied on the uplink interface.
  • D. Mix stateful and stateless NAT rules on the same gateway.
  • E. The high availability mode supported is only Active-Standby.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 22
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 3V0-42.20 dumps in VCE and PDF From DumpSolutions.com, Welcome to Download: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/3V0-42.20-dumps/ (New 57 Q&As Version)