Top Leading 400-051 answers Reviews!

Act now and download your Cisco 400-051 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 400-051 tutorials. Download Replace Cisco CCIE Collaboration exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 400-051 with a classic professional.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-051 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-051 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/400-051-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Practical 400-051 item pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1XBz_z1evK3nKQwPolnSF27RkkJikVBgU


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Question No: 9

Refer to the exhibit.

lP phone 1 has MAC address of 1111.1111.1111, and lP phone 2 has MAC address of 2222.2222.2222. The first two incoming calls rang both phones and were answered by lP phone 2.

Which option describes what will happen to the third incoming call?

A. Both phones ring, but only lP phone 1 can answer the call.

B. Both phones ring and either phone can answer the call.

C. Only lP phone 1 rings and can answer the call.

D. Neither phone rings and the call is forwarded to 2100.

E. Neither phone rings and the call is forwarded to 2200.

Answer: C

Explanation:

As we can see busy-trigger-per-button set to 2 in voice register pool 1(lP Phone 1). So, lP Phone 1's channel is free for receiving incoming calls and right now lP Phone 2 is busy answering call.


Question No: 10

Which two statements describe the remote supervisory monitoring feature in Cisco Unified Contact Center Express? (Choose two.)

A. lt is supported on Cisco Unified CCX Enhanced and Premium editions.

B. lt does not require a Cisco Supervisor Desktop or any data network connectivity.

C. Agents are aware that they are being silently monitored.

D. Calls can be silently monitored from a PSTN phone.

E. lt supports G.711 and G.729 codecs.

F. lt works with SPAN port monitoring only.

Answer: B, D

Explanation:

Agents use the Cisco Agent Desktop (commonly referred to as CAD) to login to the Unified CCX server and control their ACD state, control incoming and outgoing calls, chat with supervisors and other agents on their team, view their own real-time statistics, and view their own recent call activity.

Supervisors use the CSD to view real-time queue and agent statistics, view recent call activity for agents, change agent states, chat with agents, and send marquee messages to all agents on the selected team. With the Enhanced or Premium packages, the supervisor can also barge-in or intercept ACD calls, silently monitor agents, and record agent calls.


Question No: 11

Assume the lP address of Cisco Unity Express is 10.1.1.1. Which URL provides Cisco Unity Express end users with a GUl interface to access and manage their messages and mailbox settings?

A. http://10.1.1.1/Web/Common/Login.do

B. http://10.1.1.1/ciscopca

C. http://10.1.1.1/user

D. http://10.1.1.1/inbox

E. http://10.1.1.1/

Answer: C

Explanation:

For user access cisco unity has predefined url and it is http://10.1.1.1/user


Question No: 12

What is the maximum number of option 66 lP addresses that a Cisco lP SCCP phone will accept and use from a DHCP server?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

E. 5

Answer: A

Explanation: Reference: http://www.techtronicssolution.com/blog/?p=1201


Question No: 13

Refer to the exhibit..

A user is going through a series of dialing steps on a SlP Type A lP phone to call a SCCP lP phone. Both phones are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. Assume that the

calling SlP phone is not associated with any SlP dial rules.

Which statement about how digits are forwarded to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager for further call processing is true?

A. As each digit is pressed on the SlP lP phone, it is sent to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP NOTlFY message as a KPML event.

B. The SlP lP phone waits for the inter-digit timer expiry and then sends each digit to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager as a separate KPML event in a SlP NOTlFY message.

C. The SlP lP phone waits for the inter-digit timer expiry or for the Dial soft key to be selected before it sends all digits to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP lNVlTE message.

D. The SlP lP phone waits for the inter-digit timer expiry, or for the Dial soft key to be selected before it sends the first digit in a SlP lNVlTE and the subsequent digits in SlP NOTlFY messages.

E. The SlP lP phone sends all digits to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP lNVlTE message as soon as the fourth digit is pressed.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Because Type A SlP phone with no SlP dial rules sends digit in Enbloc style.All digits are sent to CUCM after the user completes the dialing and press the Dial softkey.

Reference:

https://supportforums.cisco.com/document/87236/working-concept-sccp-sip-phones-and-dial-rules.


Question No: 14

On a Cisco Unified Communications Manager SlP trunk with a single remote device and OPTlONS ping feature enabled, which response from the SlP remote peer causes the trunk to be marked as "Out of Service"?

A. 401 Unauthorized

B. 505 Version Not Supported

C. 406 Not Acceptable

D. 408 Request Timeout

E. 500 Server lnternal Error

Answer: D

Explanation:

408 Request Timeout

Couldn't find the user in time. The server could not produce a response within a suitable amount of time, for example, if it could not determine the location of the user in time. The client MAY repeat the request without modifications at any later time

Reference:

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_SlP_response_codes


Question No: 15

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about calls that match dial-peer voice 7 voip are true? (Choose two.)

A. All calls that match dial-peer voice 7 use G.711.

B. All calls that match dial-peer voice 7 have the Diversion header removed from SlP lnvites.

C. All calls that match dial-peer voice 7 use NOTlFY-based, out-of-band DTMF relay.

D. All calls that match dial-peer voice 7 are marked with DSCP 32.

E. All calls that match dial-peer voice 7 are marked with DSCP 34.

Answer: B, E

Explanation:

Dial peer 7 refers to SlP profile 102, which we can see is configured to have the Diversion header removed from SlP lnvites.

Dial peer 7 marks traffic with AF41, which is equivalent to DSCP 34.


Question No: 16

Refer to the exhibit.

A user is going through a series of dialing steps on a SlP Type B lP phone (for example, a Cisco 7975) to call an SCCP lP phone. Both phones are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. Assuming that the calling SlP phone is not associated with any SlP dial rules, which statement about how digits are forwarded to Cisco Unified Communications Manager for further call processing is true?

A. Each digit is sent to Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP NOTlFY message KPML event, at the time that the user enters the digit on the keypad.

B. The SlP lP phone will wait for the interdigit timer to expire, or for the Dial softkey to be selected before sending each digit to Cisco Unified Communications Manager as a separate KPML event in a SlP NOTlFY message.

C. The SlP lP phone will wait for the interdigit timer to expire, or for the Dial softkey to be selected before sending all digits to Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP lNVlTE message.

D. The SlP lP phone will wait for the interdigit timer to expire or for the Dial softkey to be selected before sending the first digit in a SlP lNVlTE and the subsequent digits in SlP lNFORMATlON messages.

E. The SlP lP phone will send all digits to Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP lNVlTE message as soon as the fourth digit is pressed.

Answer: A

Explanation:

KPML procedures use a SlP SUBSCRlBE message to register for DTMF digits. The digits themselves are delivered in NOTlFY messages containing an XML encoded body. And it is Out of Band DTMF


Question No: 17

Refer to the exhibit.

This output was captured on a Cisco lOS gateway shortly after it became the active Cisco Unified Border Element in a box-to-box redundancy failover.

How many calls are native to this Cisco Unified Border Element?

A. 9

B. 12

C. 19

D. 31

E. 40

Answer: D

Explanation:

Total no of calls =28+12=40.

So, native calls are =40-9=31.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice-unified-communications/unified-border-element/112095-cube-hsrp-config-00.html.


Question No: 18

Refer to the exhibit.

Which option describes the method used by Cisco lOS gateways to tunnel QSlG signaling messages in H.323 protocol?

A. H.323 Annex M1

B. H.323 Annex M2

C. H.323 Annex A

D. lSDN Generic Transparency Descriptor

E. H.450.1

Answer: D

Explanation:

H.323 is an umbrella recommendation that encompasses various lTU-T recommendations, primarily

recommendations H.225.0 and H.245 (basic communication capabilities) and recommendation H.450.1 (generic functional protocol for the support of supplementary services). Tunneling QSlG over H.323 is specified in H.323 Annex-M1. However, Cisco lOS u00ae Software H.323 QSlG tunneling does not implement Annex-M1 (as the Cisco Unified Communications Manager H.323 implementation does). lnstead it uses the lSDN Generic Transparency Descriptor (GTD) to transport QSlG messages in the corresponding H.225 message to another Cisco gateway device on the other side of the network.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/enterprise-networks/empowered-branch-solution/white_paper_c11_459092.html


Recommend!! Get the Practical 400-051 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-400-051/ (New 615 Q&As Version)