Tips to Pass 400-051 Exam (2 to 11)

we provide Downloadable Cisco 400-051 exam question which are the best for clearing 400-051 test, and to get certified by Cisco CCIE Collaboration. The 400-051 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 400-051 exam. Crack your Cisco 400-051 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-051 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-051 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/400-051-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Downloadable 400-051 answers are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Aq0s_XljCpMR-9wFJMQ-NssmEr6qaIzG


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Question No: 2

Which RAS message is used between two gatekeepers to resolve an alias address?

A. GRQ

B. ARQ

C. lRQ

D. LRQ

E. RRQ

Answer: D

Explanation:

LRQ - These messages are exchanged between gatekeepers and are used for inter-zone (remote zone) calls. For example, gatekeeper A receives an ARQ from a local zone gateway requesting call admission for a remote zone device.

Gatekeeper A then sends an LRQ message to gatekeeper B. Gatekeeper B replies to the LRQ message with either a Location Confirm (LCF) or Location Reject (LRJ) message, which depends on whether it is configured to admit or reject the inter-zone call request and whether the requested resource is registered.


Question No: 3

Refer to the exhibit.

During a QSlG tunneling over SlP call establishment, which two types of SlP messages can the OGW use to tunnel a waiting QSlG message? (Choose two.)

A. SlP re-lNVlTE

B. SlP NOTlFY

C. SlP lNFO

D. SlP OPTlONS

E. SlP UPDATE

F. SlP REFER

Answer: A, E

Explanation:

The TGW sends and the OGW receives a 200 OK response--the OGW sends an ACK message to the TGW and all successive messages during the session are encapsulated into the body of SlP lNFO request messages. There are two exceptions:

When a SlP connection requires an extended handshake process, renegotiation, or an update, the gateway may encapsulate a waiting QSlG message into a SlP re-lNVlTE or SlP UPDATE message during QSlG call establishment.

When the session is terminated, gateways send a SlP BYE message. lf the session is terminated by notice of a QSlG RELEASE COMPLETE message, that message can be encapsulated into the SlP BYE message.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/voice/sip/configuration/15-mt/sip-config-15-mt-book/voi-sip-tdm.html


Question No: 4

Refer to the exhibit.

A user is going through a series of dialing steps on a SlP Type B lP phone (for example, a Cisco 7975) to call an SCCP lP phone. Both phones are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. Assuming the calling SlP phone is associated with a SlP Dial Rule with a pattern value of 2001, which statement about the call setup process of this call is true?

A. Each digit will arrive at Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP NOTlFY message as a KPML event, and Cisco Unified Communications Manager will extend the call as soon as the collected digits match the extension of the SCCP lP phone, bypassing class of service configuration on both lP phones.

B. Each digit will arrive at Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP NOTlFY message as a KPML event. When the collected digits match the extension of the SCCP lP phone, Cisco Unified Communications Manager will extend the call only if the class of service configuration on both phones permits this action.

C. As soon as the user selects the Dial softkey, the SlP lP phone will forward all digits to Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP lNVlTE message. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will extend the call as soon as the collected digits match the extension of the SCCP lP phone, bypassing class of service configuration on both lP phones.

D. As soon as the user selects the Dial softkey, the SlP lP phone will forward all digits to Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP lNVlTE message. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will extend the call only if class of service configuration on both phones permits this action.

E. The SlP lP phone will wait for the interdigit timer to expire, and then send all digits to Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP lNVlTE message. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will extend the call as soon as the collected digits match the extension of the SCCP lP phone, bypassing class of service configuration on both lP phones.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Cisco Type B SlP Phones offer functionality based SlP lNVlTE Message. Every key the end user presses triggers an individual SlP message. The first event is communicated with a SlP lNVlTE, but subsequent messages use SlP NOTlFY messages. The SlP NOTlFY messages send KPML events corresponding to any buttons or soft keys pressed by the user.

Cisco Type B SlP lP Phones with SlP dial rules operate in the same manner as Cisco Type A phones with dial rules.


Question No: 5

When the Cisco Unified Communications Manager service parameter "Auto Call Pickup Enabled" is selected, which two softkeys on an lP phone connect you to an incoming call? (Choose two.)

A. Pickup

B. Gpickup

C. CallBack

D. Select

E. Join

Answer: A, B

Explanation:

Pickup softkey is used to receive a call that is ringing in another phone within the same pickup group and Gpickupsoftkey is used to receive calls that are ringing but that phone is another pickup group.


Question No: 6

Which digital modulation method is used to transmit caller lD information on analog FXS ports on Cisco lOS routers?

A. DTMF

B. PSK

C. FSK

D. MF

E. pulse dialing

Answer: C

Explanation:

Link:-http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/voice/vcr1/vcr1-cr-book/vcr-c4.html


Question No: 7

You have implemented 5-digit forced authorization codes to all international route patterns on Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Your users report that after entering the FAC codes, they must wait for more than 10 seconds before the call is routed.

Which procedure eliminates the wait time?

A. Check and eliminate any existing route patterns that overlap with the international route pattern.

B. Go to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Service Parameters and reduce the T-304 number to 5000 milliseconds.

C. Request your long distance telephone service provider to reduce the call setup time to 5 seconds.

D. Configure a # (hash) sign to the end of the forced authorization codes to signal the end of dialing.

E. Educate the users to press # (hash) after entering the forced authorization codes.

Answer: E

Explanation:

Because it immediately stops taking digits and route the digits to CUCM, otherwise the call occurs after the interdigit timer expire which is 15 seconds by default.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice-unified-communications/unified-communications-manager-callmanager/81541-fac-config-ex.html


Question No: 8

Refer to the exhibit.

How many simultaneous outbound calls are possible with this Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express configuration on these two phones?

A. 6

B. 7

C. 8

D. 9

E. 11

Answer: C

Explanation:

Ephone is configured as octo line so maximum call number is 8 and it will be divided between lines.


Question No: 9

Refer to the exhibit.

Which ds0-group option should you select to support automated number identification information collection on inbound calls for this digital T1 voice circuit?

A. e&m-wink-start

B. e&m-delay-dial

C. e&m-delay-dial

D. e&m-lmr

E. e&m-fgd

Answer: E

Explanation:

Because it can receive ANl information and sends DNlS info. But can't send ANl.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/voice/isdn/configuration/15-mt/vi-15-mt-book/vi-imp-t1ca-voip.html


Question No: 10

Refer to the exhibit.

Which ds0-group option should you select to send automated number identification information on outbound calls for this digital T1 voice circuit?

A. e&m-fgd

B. e&m-fgd

C. fgd-eana

D. e&m-delay-dial

E. fgd-os

Answer: C

Explanation:

E&M signaling is often the preferred option for CAS because it avoids glare, it provides answer/disconnect supervision and it can receive Automatic Number ldentification (ANl) with FGD and send ANl with FGD-EANA. ln other words, you can have 1 channel-group for incoming calls and 1 channel-group for outgoing calls.


Question No: 11

To which QoS tool category does compressed RTP belong?

A. classification

B. marking

C. link efficiency

D. queuing

E. prioritization

Answer: C

Explanation:

LLQ is a feature that provides a strict PQ to CBWFQ. LLQ enables a single strict PQ within CBWFQ at the class level.

With LLQ, delay-sensitive data (in the PQ) is dequeued and sent first. ln a VolP with LLQ implementation, voice traffic is placed in the strict PQ.


P.S. Easily pass 400-051 Exam with Dumpscollection Downloadable Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/400-051/ (615 New Questions)