Top 10 cram 400-051 for IT candidates (1 to 10)

Exam Code: 400-051 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CCIE Collaboration
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 400-051 Exam.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-051 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-051 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/400-051-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Verified 400-051 Q&A are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qQLbEdau5Hd2RCxpfCKyG2vaDndDnbbq


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Q1. Refer to the exhibit.

Which three pieces of information can be derived from this sip massage? (Choose Three)

A. The call will have no audio

B. Only OOB DTMF will be supported

C. G722 codec will be chosen

D. The B2BUA uses lP 172.16.100.50

E. This is a flow-around configuration

F. The call will last only 30 minutes

Answer: B,D,F



Q2. Refer to the exhibit.

You received this debug output to troubleshoot a Cisco lOS MGCP gateway problem at a customer site. Which statement about this endpoint on the Cisco MGCP gateway is true?

A. This endpoint is on a T1 Controller 0/1/0.

B. This endpoint is on an E1 Controller 0/1/0.

C. This endpoint is on a T1 Controller 0/1/1.

D. This endpoint is on an E1 Controller 0/1/2.

E. This endpoint is on an T1 Controller 0/1/2.

Answer: A

Explanation:

The s0/Su1/DS1-0 refers to the slot and port information (0/1/0). lt is also a DS1 as shown by this output, which means it isa T1 not an E1.



Q3. An outbound call is in progress through a Cisco Unified Border Element using G729r8 codec. And it is dropped after 60 minutes. Root cause analysis revealed that lTSP signaled a codec change to G711u. Which two Cisco Unified Border

Element configuration changes will prevent this problem from happening again? (Choose two)

A. Configure the voice-class sip midcall-signaling block command on the outbound dial peer.

B. Configure the midcall-signaling preserve-codec under voice service voip.

C. Configure the voice class-codec command with G711u and G729r8 codecs on the outbound dial peer.

D. Configure the voice-class sip midcall-signaling preserve-codec command on the outbound dial peer.

E. Configure the midcall-signaling preserve-codec command under each outbound lTSP dial peer.

F. Configure the midcall-signaling passthru media-change command under voice service voip.

Answer: A, D



Q4. What is the default data collection interval for Call Detail Records on Cisco Unified CM?

A. 60 seconds

B. 1 seconds

C. 1440 seconds

D. 600 seconds

E. 3600 seconds

Answer: A



Q5. Which two statements about the Cisco UC on UCS specs-based virtualization support model are true? (Choose two.)

A. lt has a configuration-based approach.

B. lt has a rule-based approach.

C. lt has less hardware flexibility compared to the third-party server specs-based support model.

D. lt has less hardware flexibility compared to the UC on UCS TRC support model.

E. VMware vCenter is optional with this support model.

Answer: B, C

Explanation: Reference: http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtualization_Supported_Hardware#UC_on_UCS_Tested_Reference_Configuratio ns



Q6. Refer to the exhibit.

A jabber user reports that desktop mode does not work. Connection status shows the following message: "Connection error. Ensure the server information in the phone services tab on the option window is correct. Contact your system administrator for assistance."

Which two actions will resolve the problem? (Choose two)

A. Change LDAP port from 389 to 636 in LDAP directory configuration.

B. Restart DirSync service under unified serviceability.

C. Change LDAP port from 389 to 443 in LDAP director configuration.

D. Change LDAP port from 389 to 3268 in LDAP director configuration.

E. Restart CTl manager service under unified serviceability.

F. Restart TFTP service under Unified serviceability

Answer: D,E



Q7. A Cisco collaboration architect is evaluating a list of codecs to use in a voice infrastructure. Which three facts are associated with iSAC and should be considered in the decision? (Choose three)

A. The codec has better quality with less bandwidth for sideband applications.

B. The codec will not be supported in TDM voice gateways.

C. The codec will adjust its bandwidth consumption to the network conditions.

D. The codec will not be available for H.323 and MGCP devices.

E. The codec will not support low complexity.

F. The codec will not be supported by SCCP configured on DSPFARMS.

Answer: A,C,E



Q8. Which Cisco Unified CM service is responsible for detecting new Call Detail Records files and transferring them to the CDR Repository node?

A. Cisco CallManager

B. Cisco CDR Repository Manager

C. Cisco SOAP-CDRonDemand Service

D. Cisco Extended Functions

E. Cisco CDR Agent

Answer: E



Q9. Which parameter in an RQNT message is used by a Cisco Unified CM to request a Cisco lOS MGCP gateway to report an on-hook event on an analog endpoint?

A. Detect Events

B. Connection Mode

C. Requested Events

D. Event States

E. Observed Events

Answer: C



Q10. Refer to the exhibit.

Which option correctly describes the output shown?

A. Fallback to the PRl worked successfully when the connection to CUCM was lost

B. The ccm switchback uptime-delay was incorrectly set to immediate instead of graceful

C. Redundant CUCM server will be tried after 15 seconds has passed

D. ccm-manager fallback-mgcp command was missing from the configuration

Answer: A



Recommend!! Get the Verified 400-051 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/400-051-dumps.html (New 705 Q&As Version)