Amazing 400-201 actual test secrets

Verified of 400-201 exam question materials and testing engine for Cisco certification for IT engineers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 400-201 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCIE SP Written v4.0 exam Today!

2016 Sep ccie service provider written exam:

Q11. Refer to the exhibit. Two MPLS TE tunnels are configured with a total bandwidth guarantee of 100 Mbps. However, Tunnel 1 has a requirement to have one-fifth of this total bandwidth. Which two configurations accomplish this goal? (Choose two.) 


A. Configure tunnel mpls traffic-eng bandwidth 20000 under the Tunnel 1 interface. 

B. Configure bandwidth 20000 under the Tunnel 1 interface. 

C. Configure tunnel mpls traffic-eng bandwidth 80000 under the Tunnel 2 interface. 

D. Configure bandwidth 80 Mbps under physical interfaces in the path PE1-P2-PE2. 

E. Configure bandwidth 20 Mbps under physical interfaces in the path PE1-P1-PE2 

F. Configure bandwidth 80000 under the Tunnel 2 interface. 

Answer: A,C 

Explanation: See Configuration Guide 


Q12. For MPLS inter-AS Option B, how many labels are associated with packet forwarding between the VPNv4 ASBR neighbors? 

A. 0 

B. 1 

C. 2 

D. 3 

Answer: D 

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/iproute_bgp/configuration/xe-3s/irg-xe-3s-book/bgp_nsr_support_for_mpls_vpnv4_and_vpnv6_inter-as_option_b.pdf 


Q13. Which are the three header fields that affect how Equal-Cost Multipath hashes traffic flow into interface groups? (Choose three.) 

A. source MAC address 

B. source port 

C. source IP address 

D. destination IP address 

E. IP protocol ID 

F. destination MAC address 

Answer: B,C,D 

Explanation: https://supportforums.cisco.com/document/111291/asr9000xr-loadbalancing-architecture-and-characteristics#field 


Q14. A Service Provider wants to extend MPLS WAN endpoints in the cloud at the edge of a customer network within the cloud. Which platform will meet this requirement? 

A. Cisco NX-OS 

B. Cisco CSR1000v 

C. Cisco ISR Routers running IOS 

D. Cisco CRS-1 

E. Cisco ASR Routers running IOS-XR 

Answer: B 

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/routers/cloud-services-router-1000v-series/datasheet-c78-733443.html 


Q15. Refer to the exhibit. 


Which piece of information can be derived from this Cisco IOS XR route policy? 

A. If the destination is 227.0 0 3 or 227 0 0 13 the default table will be used for reverse path forwarding 

B. If the destination ranges between 227.0 0.3 and 227 0.0.13. the IPv4 unicast table will be used for reverse path forwarding 

C. If the destination is 227.0.0.3 or 227.0 0.13, the IPv4 unicast table will be used for reverse path forwarding 

D. If the destination ranges between 227.0.0.3 and 227.0.0.13. the multicast default table will be used for reverse path forwarding 

Answer: A 


400-201 test questions

Renewal tk 1 fip-400-201:

Q16. Refer to the exhibit. After the BGP TCP negotiation between RouterA and RouterB, what will be the value of the keep alive timer and the hold-down timer, respectively? 


A. 3 seconds and 9 seconds 

B. 60 seconds and 180 seconds 

C. 10 seconds and 9 seconds 

D. no value, because BGP negotiation will not be successful 

E. 10 seconds and 10 seconds 

F. 10 seconds and 30 seconds 

G. 3 seconds and 30 seconds 

H. 3 seconds and 10 seconds 

Answer: A 


Q17. A client has an MPLS inter-AS implementation that is required to have QoS deployed between ASBRs based on IP packet. At the same time, the client requires minimization of the routing configuration between ASBRs for better scalability. Which MPLS inter-AS option can achieve this goal? 

A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option AB 

Answer: D 


Q18. Which two statements about 10 Gigabit Ethernet WAN PHY mode are true? (Choose two.) 

A. The signal maps to an OC-192c/STM-64c payload. 

B. The nominal speed is 9.95328 Gbps. 

C. It is compatible with Packet Ethernet over SONET. 

D. The signal maps to an OC-768c/STM-256c payload. 

E. It is compatible with Packet over SONET. 

F. The nominal speed is 10.3125 Gbps. 

Answer: A,B 

Explanation: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/10_Gigabit_Ethernet 


Q19. An engineer must implement E-Line services for a service provider network. Which two services apply in this situation? (Choose two.) 

A. EVPL 

B. E-Tree 

C. E-LAN 

D. EVC 

E. EPL 

Answer: A,E 

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/net_mgmt/prime/fulfillment/6-2/theory/operations/guide/theory/l2ce.pdf 


Q20. Refer to the exhibit. 


A service provider has multiple time sources in the environment for NTP. The time source at 10.0.4.1 is intended to be seen as a primary time source. What command can be issued on PE4 to fix the configuration, ensuring the proper NTP source will be issued? 

A. ntp peer 10.0.4.1 

B. ntp peer 10.0.4.1 prefer 

C. ntp server 10.0.4.1 source GigabitEthernet0/0 

D. ntp server 10.0.4.1 prefer 

Answer: D 

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/5_x/nx-os/system_management/configuration/guide/sm_nx_os_cg/sm_3ntp.html#wp1106725 



see more 400-201 dumps