A Review Of Realistic 500-560 Practice Exam

It is impossible to pass Cisco 500-560 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Testking soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 500-560 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Improved Cisco Networking: On-Premise and Cloud Solutions practice guides.

Online Cisco 500-560 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
What would be an indicator that a customer could benefit from a Meraki cloud-managed network?

  • A. Customer needs modular hardware customization and granular, command-line level interfacing
  • B. Customer prefers direct access to on-premises appliances and servers via in-line terminal management
  • C. Customer requires end to-end visibility and a network that can be quickly deployed and easily managed by a limited IT stat
  • D. Customer seeks to implement a diverse solution of firewalls with 3rd party integration alongside other cloud application.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Which is a SKU for Mobility Express?

  • A. AIR-AP1815W-X-K9
  • B. AlR-AP28021-K9
  • C. AIR-AP18151-K9C
  • D. AlR-AP18521-K9

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
What is the term given to cloud-brokered site-to-site VPN tunnels built using Cisco Meraki MX security Appliances?

  • A. Auto-provisioning IPsec VPN (Auto VPN)
  • B. Secure Shell tunneling (SSH)
  • C. Generic Routing Encapsulation (GRE)
  • D. Dynamic Multipoint VPN (DMVPN)

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
What is one-way Catalyst 9200 achieves IT simplicity?

  • A. view all network devices on a single pane of glass dashboard
  • B. remote wipe any device on the network
  • C. direct access devices wirelessly via OTA with Bluetooth
  • D. enable virtual stacking

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which Cisco product is the network management system,foundational controller,and analytics platform all the center of ……. network?

  • A. Cisco DNA Spaces
  • B. Cisco Meraki
  • C. Cisco DNA Center
  • D. Cisco Wireless Solutions

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Which series of routers are a good fit for small and midsize business customers who have limited space but need best-n-class routing?

  • A. Meraki MX Series
  • B. 4000 Series ISR
  • C. RV Series
  • D. 800 series ISR and 1100 Senes ISR

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
What is one typical need of a small branch?

  • A. multiple network services integrated into a single device
  • B. comprehensive subscription-based services
  • C. multiple devices for optimal flexibility
  • D. ability for users to access the majority of resources at off-site data storage

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which approach describes the high-velocity Cisco Meraki sales cycle?

  • A. See, Try, Buy
  • B. Compete, Pilot, Support
  • C. POC, Q&A, Rollout
  • D. Discover, Design, Demo

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
What is the next largest operating expense for a typical corporation after employee salaries?

  • A. information technology and technology purchases
  • B. network administration costs
  • C. corporate real estate costs
  • D. software licensing costs

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
What switching product should you lead with for a midmarket customer?

  • A. Catalyst C9200
  • B. Catalyst SG 550xG
  • C. SG250X
  • D. C2960L

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
What is one-way Cisco DNA Spaces simplifies location services?

  • A. Cisco DNA Spaces uses multiple dashboards tor customers to segregate data
  • B. Cisco DNA Spaces is run on-premises
  • C. Cisco DNA Spaces focuses exclusively on customer behavior
  • D. Cisco DNA Spaces provides a single pan
  • E. e view of allocation-based services that can be customized based on the ser and permissions.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
What is the key architectural component that allows Cisco Meraki's datacenters to be fully HIPAA and PCI compliant?

  • A. non-existent command line interface
  • B. controller and server-free design
  • C. Layer 7 application fingerprinting
  • D. out-of-band control plane

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Which combination of MS switch models is supported foe physical stacking with each other?

  • A. MS120-8 and MS120-24
  • B. MS350-48 and MS350-24X
  • C. MS225-48 and MS350-48
  • D. MS225-24 and MS425-16

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
What is one charlatanistic differentiating the Meraki Dashboard from competing network management
interfaces?

  • A. comprehensive aggregator of multi-vendor networks
  • B. instantaneous access to virtualized applications
  • C. built-in live chat for on-demand troubleshooting support
  • D. centralized single pane of glass for access and management

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
What is a key feature of the Meraki MV Dashboard?

  • A. drag and drop camera feeds to create video walls with up to 16 cameras per layout
  • B. bulk configuration changes and software updates
  • C. device security and location analytics in a single pane of glass
  • D. single pane of glass showing root cause analysis for all connected wireless clients

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Which statement correctly describes how Cisco Meraki devices behave should they be unable to contact the Meraki Cloud server?

  • A. The network devices will attempt to establish a connection to a locally hosted database server that has been configured for high availability.
  • B. The devices may be re-initiated into a backup mode if an administrator manually intervenes using a direct, local connection.
  • C. The network stops passing traffic across all devices and the interfaces including any connected nonCisco Meraki devices.
  • D. The network devices continue to function normally (traffic lows at full rate) but management and configuration functions are interrupted.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
Which of these statements clearly depicts increasing sophistication in the security threat landscape?

  • A. 65% of attacks evade existing security tools
  • B. 66% of connected devices are mobile
  • C. 28% of top security constraints are caused by product compatibility
  • D. 25% of users spend their worktime off network

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Which statement is true regarding Next Generation Firewall (NGFW)?

  • A. blocking malicious destinations before a connection is ever established
  • B. facilitating critical protection from constant, dynamic, and rapidly evolving web threats
  • C. reducing fragmentation by integrating with other Cisco security and network solutions integrating deep visibility, preeminent
  • D. intelligence, and superior protection

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
What feature of the Catalyst 2960-L allows customers to get a small branch or office network running within minutes?

  • A. support for Cisco DNA center
  • B. on-box web interface for configuration
  • C. flexible deployments with Stackwise-160
  • D. complete CLI support

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
Which of the following best describes the ISR 1000?

  • A. a routing solution for customers who do not need an SD-WAN architecture
  • B. a high-performance single platform capable meeting Gigabit forwarding performance needs
  • C. a high-performance platform that offers SD-WAN, comprehensive security, and wired and wireless access
  • D. an entry-level platform delivering WAN, comprehensive security, and cellular connectivity

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 500-560 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/500-560/ (New 50 Q&As)