A Complete Guide to 644-906 book

Pass4sure older Cisco professors and also professionals can easily approve which Pass4sure Cisco 644-906 examination questions are usually practically proper. The pass rate of Implementing and Maintaining Cisco Technologies Using IOS XR - (IMTXR) had been practically 95 %. Over ing, we could prove how the 644-906 study components produced valuable reference regarding Cisco candidates. Our own 644-906 pdf well worth the examinees sparing no effort to examine. You can wager your own trunk you will have a positive result by the Pass4sure Implementing and Maintaining Cisco Technologies Using IOS XR - (IMTXR) apply checks.

2016 Jul 644-906 download:

Q11. Where is the LPTS policer applied? 

A. egress line-card egress queue 

B. egress line-card CPU 

C. route processor CPU 

D. distributed RP CPU 

E. ingress line card 

Answer: E 


Q12. Which two of the following are correct commands to activate the PIE file <hfr-mgbl-p.pie-4.0.1>? (Choose two.) 

A. install add tftp://172.20.165.36/hfr-mgbl-p.pie-4.0.1 activate 

B. install activate tftp://172.20.165.36/hfr-mgbl-p.pie-4.0.1 

C. install add disk0:hfr-mgbl-p-4.0.1 activate 

D. install activate disk0:hfr-mgbl-p.pie-4.0.1 

Answer: A,D 


Q13. How would MPLS Label Distribution Protocol, Graceful Restart be configured on TenGigE 0/0/0/1? 

A. Interface Ten0/0/0/1 mpls ip Graceful-restart 

B. router ospf interface Ten 0/0/0/1 address-family ipv4 uni mpls ip graceful-restart 

C. mpls ldp address-family ipv4 unicast mpls ip graceful-restart 

D. mpls ldp graceful restart interface Ten 0/0/0/1 

Answer: D 


Q14. Which two commands will allow you to check if interface Bundle-Ether1 has ACL Ethernet_In applied to its ingress? (Choose two.) 

A. show access-list ipv4 Ethernet_In 

B. show interface Bundle-Ether1 access-list 

C. show running-config interface Bundle-Ether 1 

D. show running-config ipv4 access-list Ethernet_In 

E. show ipv4 interface Bundle-Ether 1 

Answer: C,E 


Q15. Which is-is router interface configuration command will configure the authentication password for IS-IS Hello (IIH) messages without actually sending the password with the IIH over the network? 

A. hello-password text clear secretkey 

B. hello-password hmac-md5 clear secretkey 

C. hello-password text encrypted secretkey 

D. hello-password hmac-md5 encrypted secretkey 

Answer: B 


644-906 free download

Most recent 644-906 imtxr pdf:

Q16. Referring to the configuration output exhibit, which set of commands below will allow you to insert a new line just before the permit any statement? 


A. :router#configure :router(config)#ipv4 access-list Ethernet_In :router(config-ipv4-acl)# 2.5 deny udp any eq tftp any 

B. :router#configure :router(config)#ipv4 access-list Ethernet_In :router(config-ipv4-acl)# insert after 2 deny udp any eq tftp any 

C. :router #resequence access-list ipv4 Ethernet_In :router#configure :router(config)#ipv4 access-list Ethernet_In :router(config-ipv4-acl)#25 deny udp any eq tftp any 

D. :router#configure :router(config)#ipv4 access-list Ethernet_In :router(config-ipv4-acl)#move 3 to 4 :router(config-ipv4-acl)#3 deny udp any eq tftp any 

Answer: C 


Q17. What is the correct Cisco IOS XR command to configure an autonomous system number 1000 for BGP and to support IPv4, IPv6, and unicast routing? 

A. router bgp 1000 address-family ipv4 unicast ! address-family ipv6 unicast ! ! 

B. router bgp 1000 neighbor 1.1.1.1 remote-as 2000 address-family ipv4 unicast ! address-family ipv6 unicast ! ! 

C. router bgp 1000 address-family vpnv4 unicast ! address-family vpnv6 unicast ! ! 

D. router bgp 1000 neighbor 1.1.1.1 remote-as 2000 address-family vpnv4 unicast ! address-family vpnv6 unicast ! ! 

Answer: A 


Q18. Which configuration is required in order for chassis management (for example, power and fan statistics) to be polled using SNMP? 

A. snmp-server community <community> RO 

B. snmp-server community <community> SDROwner 

C. snmp-server community <community> SystemOwner 

D. snmp-server community <community> RW 

Answer: C 


Q19. What is the size of the packets that traverse the Cisco CRS-3 switch fabric? 

A. variable packets that are dependent on packets being sent through the client interfaces 

B. 64 bytes 

C. 1500 bytes 

D. not applicable, as the Cisco CRS-3 uses a fixed cell in the switch fabric 

Answer: D 


Q20. Which command will correctly deactivate asr9k-mpls-p-4.1.0? 

A. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P1 (admin)#install remove disk0:asr9k-mpls-p-4.1.0 

B. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P1 (config)#install deactivate smu location disk0: 

C. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P1 (admin-config)#deactivate disk0:asr9k-mpls-p-4.1.0 

D. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P1 (admin)#install deactivate disk0:asr9k-mpls-p-4.1.0 

E. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P1 #asr9k-mpls-p-4.1.0 disk0:deactivate sync 

Answer: D 



see more 644-906 dumps