Surprising microsoft 70-341 dump

There are many different Microsoft 70-341 training materials on the market place. But Testking offers all the Microsoft 70-341 exam practice supplies you need. The 70-341 dumps cover every thing that appears in the real exam. The Microsoft Microsoft 70-341 training study course is a magic formula with a quickly pace which assist you in receiving certified. The Microsoft 70-341 exam questions together with accurate along with trustworthy answers are created and revised by simply our knowledgeable IT specialists.

2016 Sep 70-341 preparation:

Q17. You create a mailbox named ConfRoom1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) 


Users report that when they schedule meetings and attempt to locate ConfRoom1 in the All Rooms address list, they do not see ConfRoom1 on the list. 

You need to ensure that the users can locate ConfRoom1 on the All Rooms address list. 

What should you do? 

A. Modify the Sharing Policy that is associated to ConfRoom1. 

B. Run the Update-AddressList command and specify the -Identity parameter. 

C. Run the Set-Mailbox command and specify the -IsRootPublicFolderMailbox parameter. 

D. Delete the ConfRoom1 mailbox, and create a new resource mailbox. 

Answer: D 


Q18. A company named Fabrikam, Ltd. has an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two servers. 

The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


You configure the internal and external namespaces named mail.fabrikam.com and autodiscover.fabrikam.com to point to EX2. 

You configure Outlook Anywhere on EX1 as shown in the following table. 


You configure Outlook Anywhere on EX2 as shown in the following table. 


You need to ensure that all of the users on EX1 can connect to their mailbox by using Microsoft Outlook from the Internet. 

What should you do? 

A. Change the authentication settings of EX1. 

B. Disable IPv6 on EX1. 

C. Change the authentication settings of EX2. 

D. Disable Outlook Anywhere on EX1. 

Answer: A 


Q19. Fabrikam, Ltd. has an Exchange Server organization that contains two servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


Recently, the internal and external namespaces named mail.fabrikam.com and autodiscover.fabrikam.com were changed to point to EX2. 

You configure all of the users on EX2 to access their mailbox by using Microsoft Outlook from the Internet. 

You enable Outlook Anywhere on EX1. 

You need to ensure that users who have mailboxes on EX1 can connect to their mailbox from the Internet. 

What should you do on EX1? 

A. Set the ExternalHostName value to NULL. 

B. Set the ExternalClientAuthenticationMethod value to Basic and NTLM. 

C. Set the IISAuthenticationMethods value to Basic and NTLM. 

D. Set the InternalHostName value to NULL 

Answer: C 


Q20. Your network contains an internal network and a perimeter network. The internal network contains four offices. The perimeter network is located in a separate office. Each internal office has a direct WAN link to all other internal offices. 

Each of the four offices that make up the internal network is configured as an Active Directory site. The Active Directory sites and site links are configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) 


Your company has an Exchange Server 2013 organization. Each site contains two servers that have the Mailbox server role and the Client Access server role installed. 

To the perimeter network, you deploy two servers that have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 2 (SP2) and the Edge Transport server role installed. You configure an Edge Subscription to Site1. 

You deploy a new email notification application to Site4. The application will send 25,000 email messages daily to external recipients. 

You need to identify which WAN links will have increased traffic from the new email application. 

Which WAN link or links should you identify? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. The WAN link between Site4 and the perimeter network 

B. The WAN link between Site4 and Site3 

C. The WAN link between Site1 and the perimeter network 

D. The WAN link between Site4 and Site1 

E. The WAN link between Site4 and Site2 

Answer: C,E 


Q21. HOTSPOT

You discover that one of the Client Access servers in the New York office does not trust the standalone CA. 

You need to ensure that all of the users who have Windows Phone devices can connect successfully to their mailbox. 

In which node should you install the root CA certificate? 

To answer, select the appropriate node in the answer area. 


Answer: 



Q22. HOTSPOT 

Your network contains two Active Directory sites named MainSite and DRSite. 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


The active copy of DB1 is located on EX1. There are typically 100 MB of log files queued on EX1. 

You need to recommend a procedure to allow administrators to mount the mailbox database copies on EX2 if EX1 fails. The recovery point objective (RPO) for mailbox data is 200 MB. 

Which command should you recommend running? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.) 



Answer: 



Q23. You have an Exchange Server 2007 organization. 

You recently deployed a server that has Exchange Server 2013 installed. 

The Exchange Server organization contains three servers. The servers are configured as 

shown in the following table. 


Server2 contains a mailbox for a user named User1. You move the mailbox of User1 to Server3. 

After the move, User1 fails to access his mailbox by using Outlook Web App. Users who have mailboxes on Server1 and Server2 can access their mailboxes by using Outlook Web Access. 

You need to ensure that User1 can access his mailbox from the Internet by using Outlook Web App at https://mail.contoso.com. 

The solution must ensure that users who have mailboxes on Server1 and Server2 can continue to use Outlook Web Access. 

Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.) 

A. Export the certificate on Server1 and import the certificate to Server 3. 

B. On all of the Exchange servers, install a new certificate that contains the mail.contoso.com and legacy.contoso.com names. 

C. Redirect all of the traffic from the Internet for mail.contoso.com to Server3. 

D. On all of the Exchange servers, install a new certificate that contains the Server1.contoso.com, server2.contoso.com, server3.contoso.com, and legacy.contoso.com names. 

E. Create a host (A) record named legacy.contoso.com that points to Server1. 

Answer: A,B,E 


Q24. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. 

You plan to deploy Exchange ActiveSync for mobile devices. Each mobile device will be authenticated by using certificates issued by an internal certification authority (CA). 

You need to configure the organization to authenticate the mobile devices by using the certificates. 

Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. From Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager on each Client Access server, configure the Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync virtual directory to require client certificates. 

B. From Exchange Admin Center, configure the Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync virtual directory to require client certificates. 

C. From Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager on each Client Access server, enable Active Directory Client Certificate Authentication. 

D. From Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager on each Mailbox server, enable Active Directory Client Certificate Authentication. 

Answer: B,C 


70-341 exam guide

Improved ms exam 70-341:

Q25. You need to ensure that if a volume fails on EX2 again, a mailbox database copy is recreated automatically on a different volume. 

Which command should you run? 

A. Set-MailboxDatabase 

B. Set-MailboxDatabaseCopy 

C. Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup 

D. Set-MailboxAutoRcplyConfigu ration 

Answer: C 


Q26. DRAG DROP

You are evaluating the implementation of a second Edge Transport server named EDGE2 in the Amsterdam office. 

You need to recommend which tasks must be performed to ensure that email messages can be sent by the organization if a single Edge Transport server fails. 

Which three actions should you include in the recommendation? 

To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. 


Answer: 



Q27. A user fails to connect to his mailbox by using Outlook Anywhere. The user successfully connects to the mailbox by using an Exchange ActiveSync-enabled mobile device and Outlook Web App. 

You need to identify what prevents the users from connecting to the mailbox by using Outlook Anywhere. 

Which tool should you use? 

A. Microsoft Outlook Connectivity Test 

B. Microsoft Exchange RPC Extractor 

C. Microsoft Exchange Server Profile Analyzer 

D. Exchange Server MAPI Editor 

Answer: A 


Q28. A company named Contoso, Ltd. has an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two servers. 

Contoso has a subsidiary named Fabrikam, Inc. All users have mailboxes in the Contoso organization. 

You implement an address book policy (ABP) for the users from Fabrikam. 

A company policy states that the users from Contoso must not be able to view the contact cards of the Fabrikam users. 

You need to implement a solution to meet the requirement of the company policy. 

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. 

A. Run the New-TransportRule cmdlet 

B. Modify the properties of the ABP. 

C. Run the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet. 

D. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet. 

E. Install and Enable the Address Book Policy Routing agent. 

F. Modify the properties of the global address list (GAL). 

Answer: E,F 


Q29. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. The organization contains four servers in the same Active Directory site. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


EXB and EX4 are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. All users use Microsoft Outlook 2013 to connect to their mailbox. 

You need to recommend a client access solution to ensure that all of the users can connect to their mailbox if EX1 or EX2 fails. 

What should you recommend? 

A. Add a layer 4 hardware load balancer that balances RPC traffic 

B. Add a layer 7 hardware load balancer that balances the traffic on port 443. 

C. Add a layer 7 hardware load balancer that balances RPC traffic. 

D. Replicate all of the databases in DAG1 to both DAG1 members. 

Answer: B 


Q30. Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains a single domain named contoso.com. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization named Contoso. 

You plan to create an additional SMTP domain named sales.contoso.com. You will use sales.contoso.com as the primary SMTP address for the users in the sales department. 

You create a new email address policy and apply the policy to the sales users. 

New sales users report that when they attempt to access their email from the Internet for the first time by using Microsoft Outlook 2010, they fail to connect. The sales users connect to their mailbox internally successfully by using Outlook 2010. All other users can connect to their mailbox from the Internet and internally. 

You need to ensure that the new sales users can connect to the Exchange Server 2013 organization by using Outlook Anywhere from the Internet. 

Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Modify each existing Service Connection Point (5CP) object in Active Directory to point to autodiscover.sales.contoso.com. 

B. From DNS Manager, create a host (A) record for autodiscover.sales.contoso.com. 

C. On the Client Access servers, deploy a new certificate that includes the autodiscover.sales.contoso.com name. 

D. Create a new Autodiscover virtual directory on the Client Access servers and configure ExternalURL to use autodiscover.sales.contoso.com. 

E. Create a new Service Connection Point (SCP) object in Active Directory that points to autodiscover.sales.contoso.com. 

Answer: B,C 


Q31. HOTSPOT 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. 

You enable single item recovery for all users. 

A user named User1 accidentally deletes important email messages sent from a user named User2. User1 reports that he cannot locate the email messages in his Deleted Items folder. 

You need to recover the items. 

What command should you run? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer 

area.) 



Answer: 



Q32. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two Mailbox servers named MBX1 and MBX2. 

You create a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. DAG1 is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) 


You need to ensure that replication only occurs over the replication network. 

Which two commands should you run? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroupNetwork ReplicationDagNetwork01 –ReplicationEnabled $true 

B. Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroupNetworkMapiDagNetwork –ReplicationEnabled $false 

C. Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup Dag1 –ManualDagNetworkConfiguration $true 

D. Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup Dag1 –ManualDagNetworkConfiguration $false 

Answer: B,C 



see more 70-341 dumps