Ideas to 2v0-620 vce

Our VMware 2V0-620 practice questions as well as answers are created in large standards regarding technical accuracy. Testking provides you with 2V0-620 exam questions together with verified and corrected answers that will reflect the VMware 2V0-620 exam syllabus. The chief purpose: spend less money and obtain more important VMware VMware certification study components for each of our customers. Comparing with other vendor within the market, you will discover our cost is fair and goods helpful. Obtain certified and download VMware 2V0-620 braindumps to your computer right now! We keep presenting no cost updated VMware study components since the date of purchase. Our team could be at your command in case you encounter a few difficulties. Preserve visiting our site so that you can maintain abreast of the availability in the VMware 2V0-620 updates.

2016 Sep 2v0-620 vsphere 6 foundations beta:

Q21. An administrator is planning a vSphere infrastructure with the following specific networking requirements: 

. The ability to shape inbound (RX) traffic 

. Support for Private VLANs (PVLANs) 

. Support for LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol) 

What is the minimum vSphere Edition that will support these requirements? 

A. vSphere Essentials Plus 

B. vSphere Standard 

C. vSphere Enterprise 

D. vSphere Enterprise Plus 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

http://www.vmware.com/products/vsphere/compare http://www.vmware.com/products/vsphere/features/distributed-switch.html 


Q22. Which three connection types are available when configuring a vSwitch in the vSphere Web Client? (Choose three.) 

A. VMkernel Network Adapter 

B. Physical Network Adapter 

C. Virtual Machine Port Group for a Standard Switch 

D. vMotion Network Adapter 

E. vSAN Network Adapter 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q23. An administrator receives a report that no real time statistics are available for a virtual machine in the vCenter Server inventory. 

Which two statements indicate likely causes of the problem? (Choose two.) 

A. The virtual machine is powered off. 

B. The host containing the virtual machine is disconnected from vCenter Server. 

C. There is insufficient real time data to display the information. 

D. The vCenter Server service is not running. 

Answer: A,B 


Q24. A mission-critical virtual machine built on vSphere 4.1 needs to be moved to an ESXi 6.x host. 

Which virtual hardware version is needed to move the virtual machine without upgrading? 

A. 6 

B. 7 

C. 10 

D. 11 

Answer: B 


Q25. Which three steps must be taken to use vSphere Update Manager 6.x to upgrade an ESXi 

5.5 host to vSphere 6.x? (Choose three.) 

A. Download an ESXi Image. 

B. Configure the vSphere Update Manager Download Service. 

C. Create a baseline and attach it to the ESXi Host. 

D. Scan the vCenter Content Library for the ESXi Image. 

E. Remediate the ESXi Host. 

Answer: A,C,E 


2V0-620 answers

Leading 2v0-620 free:

Q26. An administrator is creating a new vSphere Distributed Switch that will be utilized with a specific vSphere Cluster. The cluster itself contains a mix of ESXi 5.x and 6.x Hosts. 

Which Distributed Switch version should be created to support this configuration? 

A. Distributed Switch: 6.0.0 

B. Distributed Switch: 5.0.0 

C. Distributed Switch: 5.1.0 

D. Distributed Switch: 5.5.0 

Answer: B 


Q27. Which vSphere 6 Standard Edition feature will allow an organization to ensure that critical multi-threaded applications have the maximum possible uptime? 

A. Fault Tolerance 

B. High Availability 

C. Distributed Resource Scheduler 

D. App HA 

Answer: B 


Q28. Which three actions can be taken as a result of executing the vSphere Update Manager 6.x scan and remediation wizards? (Choose three.) 

A. Install and upgrade software in virtual machines. 

B. Upgrade the firmware on ESXi host devices. 

C. Upgrade and Patch ESXi hosts. 

D. Install and update third-party software on hosts. 

E. Upgrade virtual machine hardware. 

Answer: C,D,E 


Q29. During an upgrade, the ESXi 6.x installer finds an existing version of ESXi and a VMFS3 volume. No virtual machines exist on the host or VMFS3 volume. The requirement is to upgrade to VMFS5. 

Which option should be chosen to meet this requirement? 

A. Upgrade ESXi and preserve the VMFS datastore 

B. Install ESXi and preserve the VMFS datastore 

C. Install ESXi and overwrite the VMFS datastore 

D. Upgrade ESXi and overwrite the VMFS datastore 

Answer: C 


Q30. An administrator has a virtual machine that requires four times the compute resources than other virtual machines on the same ESXi 6.x host. 

How should the administrator configure the virtual machine settings, in order to be prepared for any resource contention? 

A. Set the shares of the priority virtual machine to High and the rest to Low. 

B. Set the shares of the priority virtual machine to High. 

C. Set the shares of the priority virtual machine to High and the rest to Normal. 

D. Set the shares of the priority virtual machine to Normal and the rest to Low. 

Answer: A 



see more 2V0-620 dumps