Key benefits of mcp 70-341

Act now and download your Microsoft 70-341 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Microsoft 70-341 tutorials. Download Improved Microsoft Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Microsoft 70-341 with a classic professional.

2016 Oct exchange 2013 certification 70-341:

Q81. You need to identify which business requirement will be met by implementing the planned hardware load balancer. 

Which business requirement should you identify? 

A. Minimize the hardware costs required for a load balancing solution. 

B. Minimize the software costs required for a load balancing solution. 

C. Minimize user interruptions if a service fails on a Client Access server. 

D. Minimize user interruptions if a service fails on a Mailbox server. 

Answer: C  


Topic 3, Litware, Inc

Overview

Litware, Inc., is a manufacturing company located in North America.

The company has a main office and two branch offices. The main office is located in Chicago. The branch offices are located in Baltimore and Los Angeles.

Existing Environment

Active Directory Environment

The network contains one Active Directory forest named litwareinc.com. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site.

All domain controllers in the Los Angeles office run Windows Server 2008 R2. All domain controllers in the Chicago office run Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 1 (SP1). All domain controllers in the Baltimore office run Windows Server 2012.

All of the FSMO roles are located on a domain controller in the Baltimore office. All of the domain controllers are configured as global catalog servers.

You have a distribution group for each department. The distribution groups contain all of the users in each respective department.

Network Infrastructure

The servers in each office are configured as shown in the following table.


The Baltimore and Chicago offices have independent Internet connections. Internet connectivity for the Los Angeles office is provided through Chicago.

Users frequently send large email messages to other users in the company. Recently, you increased the maximum message size to 50 MB.

Planned Changes

The company plans to deploy a new Exchange Server 2013 infrastructure that will contain two Clients Access servers and two Mailbox servers in the Chicago office. The servers will be configured as shown in the following table.


All client connections to the Exchange Server organization will be routed through a hardware load balancer. The name client.litwareinc.com will point to the virtual IP address of the hardware load balancer.

Once the transition to Exchange Server 2013 in the Chicago office is complete, all mail flow to and from the Internet will be managed centrally through that office by using a Send connector that has the following configurations:

Connector name: CH-to-Internet

Address space: *

Source servers: CH-EX2, CH-EX3

Cost: 10


Q82. Your company has offices in New York, Paris, and Montreal. An Active Directory site exists for each office. 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two servers in each site. One server in each site has the Mailbox server role installed and the other server in each site has the Client Access server role installed. 

You need to ensure that all of the outbound email from each site is routed through the Client Access server in that site. 

Which should you do? 

A. Remove the Mailbox servers from the list of source servers on each Send connector. 

B. Disable the Microsoft Exchange Transport service on each Mailbox server. 

C. Run the Set-SendConnector cmdlet and specify the -FrontendProxyEnabted.True parameter. 

D. Run the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet and specify the -InternatSMTPServers:$nult parameter. 

Answer: C 


Q83. Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Montreal and New York. 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains a Mailbox server and a Client Access server in each site. 

The users in the New York site report that the offline address book (OAB) is not updated after an extended WAN outage between the sites. 

The Montreal site contains the OAB generation server. 

You need to ensure that the New York site users download the OAB from a server in the New York site. 

Which two cmdlets should you run? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Set-Mailbox 

B. New-OfflineAddressBook 

C. New-Mailbox 

D. New-OabVirtualDirectory 

E. Set-OfflineAddressBook 

Answer: A,C 


Q84. HOTSPOT 

You need to ensure that the help desk application can use EX4 as an SMTP relay to send email messages. The solution must ensure that the sender of the email messages is displayed as Help Desk. 

What authentication and permission group should you configure for the Receive Connector? (To answer, configure the appropriate options in the answer area.) 



Answer: 



Topic 7, Mix Questions

56. Your company has a main office and three branch offices. 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. The main office contains five Exchange servers. Each branch office contains two Exchange servers. All of the servers have all of the Exchange server roles installed. Each branch office contains one database availability group (DAG). 

You need to recommend a load balancing solution for the branch offices. The solution must ensure that both servers in each office are the targets of all client connections. 

What are two possible recommendations? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. 

A. DNS round robin 

B. Layer 4 hardware load balancers 

C. CAS arrays 

D. Network Load Balancing (NLB) clusters 

Answer: B,C 


Q85. DRAG DROP 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains three servers named EX1, EX2, and EX3. The servers are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. A mailbox database named DB1 is replicated to all the members of DAG1. 

EX3 experiences a complete hardware failure. You need to restore EX3 on a new server. You reset the computer account for EX3. 

Which three actions should you perform next? 

To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. 


Answer: 



Q86. You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization named adatum.com. You deploy a server that has Exchange Server 2013 installed. You plan to install eight additional servers that have exchange Server 2013 installed. You are a member of the Organization Management role group. You hire a temporary Exchange administrator named Temp1. 

The company’s security policy states that all external consultants must have the minimum number of required permissions on the network. 

You need to ensure that Temp1 can install a server named Server5. The solution must meet the requirements of the security policy. 

Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Run setup and specify the /newprovisionedserver:Server5 parameter. 

B. Add Temp1 to the Delegated Setup management role group. 

C. Add Temp1 to the Exchange Server role group. 

D. Create a new management role and a new role assignment policy. 

E. Run setup and specify the /roles:temp1 parameter 

Answer: A,B 


Q87. CORRECT TEXT

You need to recommend a solution to meet the technical requirement for message recovery. 

Which command should you include in the recommendation? (To answer, configure the appropriate options in the answer area.) 


Answer: 

Pending 


Q88. HOTSPOT

Your network contains three Exchange Server 2013 servers that have the Client Access server role installed. Each server is configured as a POP3 server and an IMAP4 server. 

You deploy the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature on the servers and configure NLB as shown in the exhibit (Click the Exhibit button.) 


Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. 



Answer: 



70-341 answers

Improve microsoft 70-341 dump:

Q89. You are evaluating the planned deployment of the additional Exchange Server 2013 servers. 

You need to recommend changes to the DNS records to ensure that email messages are routed to the Detroit site if the servers in the New York site are unavailable. 

What should you recommend adding? 

A. An MX record that has a preference value of 10 that points to EX4 

B. An MX record that has a preference value of 20 that points to EX4 

C. An MX record that has a preference value of 10 that points to EX3 

D. An MX record that has a preference value of 20 that points to EX3 

Answer: B 


Q90. You need to ensure that users can create new public folders when EX4 is unavailable. 

What should you do? 

A. Run the New-PublicFolderMoveRequest cmdlet. 

B. Add EX4 to DAG1. 

C. Create a new public folder database. 

D. Run the New-MoveRequest cmdlet. 

Answer: B 


Q91. Your company has a main office and four branch offices. 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains 2,500 mailboxes. 

An administrator plans to deploy Microsoft Lync Server 2013. 

You need to enable the unified contact store in the Exchange Server 2013 organization. 

What should you run? 

A. The New-CsPartnerApplication cmdlet 

B. The Set-ClientAccessServer cmdlet 

C. The Configure-EnterprisePartnerApplication.ps1 script 

D. The Set-AuthConfig cmdlet 

Answer: C 


Q92. DRAG DROP 

You have an Exchange Server 2007 organization. 

You are migrating the organization to Exchange Server 2013. The migration will last eight 

weeks. 

All servers are in a site named Site1. 

The servers in the organization are configured as shown in the following table. 

/* TABLE MISSING */ 

Users who have mailboxes on all of the servers will access Outlook Anywhere by using the 

mail.adatum.com name. 

You need to recommend which servers must be associated to the autodiscover.adatum.com and mail.adatum.com names. 

Which servers should you identify for each name? (To answer, drag the appropriate servers to the correct names. Each server may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) 


Answer: 



Q93. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. 

You are troubleshooting an email delivery problem. 

You need to disable temporarily the antimalware scanning on a server that has Exchange Server 2013 installed. The solution must ensure that the antimalware engine continues to download updates. 

What should you run? 

A. The Set-TransportConfig cmdlet 

B. The New-MalwareFilterPolicy cmdlet 

C. The Disable-Antimalwarescanning.psl script 

D. The Set-MalwarServer cmdlet 

Answer: D 


Q94. You need to recommend which tasks must be performed to meet the technical requirements of the research and development (R&D) department. 

Which two tasks should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Create a new global address list (GAL) and a new address book policy. 

B. Modify the permissions of the default global address list (GAL), and then create a new GAL. 

C. Run the Update AddressList cmdlet. 

D. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet. 

E. Create an OAB virtual directory. 

Answer: A,D 


Q95. Your network contain an Active Directory forest. The forest contains a single domain named contoso.com. The network contains a legacy mail system that uses a SMTP namespace of contoso.com. 

You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2013. 

There will be a period of interoperability while the email is migrated from the legacy system to Exchange Server 2013. 

During the period of interoperability, you need to ensure that all incoming email is received by an Exchange Server 2013 server, and then routed to the legacy mail system if an Exchange Server email recipient cannot be found. 

You configure the firewall in the perimeter network to route SMTP traffic to the Exchange Server 2013 organization. 

What should you do next? 

A. Modify the existing accepted domain for contoso.com and create a new Send connector. 

B. Add a new external relay accepted domain for contoso.com and create a new Send connector. 

C. Add a new authoritative domain for contoso.com and create a new email address policy. 

D. Add a new internal relay accepted domain for contoso.com and create a new email address policy. 

Answer: A 


Q96. DRAG DROP 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains several custom RBAC management roles. 

You need to identify which RBAC scopes must be used to meet the following requirements: 

. Manage only the mailboxes of the users in the sales department. 

. Manage the properties of all the mailbox databases. 

Which RBAC scopes should you identify? (To answer, drag the appropriate RBAC scopes to the correct requirements. Each RBAC scope may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)  


Answer: 




see more 70-341 dumps