Microsoft 70-773 Exam Questions and Answers 2019

We provide 70-773 Dumps Questions which are the best for clearing 70-773 test, and to get certified by Microsoft Analyzing Big Data with Microsoft R (beta). The 70-773 Dumps Questions covers all the knowledge points of the real 70-773 exam. Crack your Microsoft 70-773 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Online Microsoft 70-773 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
You need to run a larger data tree model by using rsDForest. The model must use cross validation.
Which rxDForest option should you use?

  • A. maxSurrogate
  • B. maxNumBins
  • C. maxDepth
  • D. maxCompete
  • E. xVal

Answer: E

Explanation: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/r-server/r/how-to-revoscaler-decision-tree

NEW QUESTION 2
Note: This question is part of a series of Questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, whale others might not have a correct solution-After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it- As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a Microsoft SQL Server instance that has R Services (In-Database) installed. You need to monitor the R jobs that are sent to SQL Server.
Solution: You create an events trace configuration file and place the file in the same directory as the BXLServer process.
Does this meet the goal?

  • A. Yes
  • B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
You have cloud and on-premises resources that include Microsoft SQL Server and a big data environment in Apache Hadoop.
You have 50 billion fact records.
You need to build time series models to execute forecasting reports on the fact records. What should you use?

  • A. RxSpark on the Hadoop cluster
  • B. RxHadoopMR on the Hadoop cluster
  • C. RxLocalseq on the SQL Server database
  • D. RxLocalParallel on the SQL Server database

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
You have a dataset that has a character variable. You need to create a bag of counts of n-grams. Which function should you use?

  • A. featurizeText0
  • B. categoricalHash0
  • C. concat0
  • D. selcctFeatures0
  • E. categorical0

Answer: A

Explanation: featurizeText: Produces a bag of counts of sequences of consecutive words, called n-grams, from a given
corpus of text. It offers language detection, tokenization, stopwords removing, text normalization and
feature generation.

NEW QUESTION 5
Note: This Question is part of a series of Questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have a data source that is larger than memory.
You need to visualize the distribution of the values for a variable in the data source. What should you use?

  • A. the Describe package
  • B. the rxHistogram function
  • C. the rxSummary function
  • D. the rxQuantile function
  • E. the rxCube function
  • F. the summary function
  • G. the rxCrossTabs function
  • H. the ggplot2 package

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Note: This Question is part of a series of Questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have a dataset that contains the physical characteristics of people.
You need to visualize a relationship between height and weight for a subset of observations in the dataset.
What should you use?

  • A. the Describe package
  • B. the rxHistogram function
  • C. the rxSummary function
  • D. the rxQuantile function
  • E. the rxCube function
  • F. the summary function
  • G. the rxCrossTabs function
  • H. the ggplot2 package

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 7
Note: This question is part of a series of Questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, whale others might not have a correct solution-After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it- As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You use dplyrXdf and you discover that after you exit the session, the output files that were created were deleted. You need to prevent the files from being deleted.
Solution: You use dplyrXdf with the outFile parameter and specify a path other than the working directory for dplyrXdf.
Does this meet the goal?

  • A. Yes
  • B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
You plan to analyze data on a local computer. To improve performance, you plan to alternate the operation between a Microsoft SQL Server and the local computer.
You need to run complex code on the SQL Server, and then revert to the local compute context.
Which R code segment should you use?
70-773 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
You are running a parallel function that uses the following R code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
70-773 dumps exhibit
You need to complete the R code. The solution must support chunking. Which function should insert at line 02?

  • A. rxBTrees
  • B. rxExec
  • C. rxDForest
  • D. rxDTree

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
DRAG DROP
You need to set the compute context for three different target environments.
Which Statement should you use for each environment? To answer, drag the appropriate statements to the correct execution contexts. Each statement may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
70-773 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 70-773 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 11
    You have a dataset.
    You need to repeatedly split randomly the dataset so that 80 percent of the data is used as a training set and the remaining 20 percent is used as a test set.
    Which method should you use?

    • A. threshold
    • B. binary classification
    • C. imputation
    • D. cross validation
    • E. pruning

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 12
    Note: This question is part of a series of Questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, whale others might not have a correct solution-After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it- As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
    You have a Microsoft SQL Server instance that has R Services (In-Database) installed. You need to monitor the R jobs that are sent to SQL Server.
    Solution: You register an Extended Events package.
    Does this meet the goal?

    • A. Yes
    • B. No

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 13
    You have following regression forest.
    70-773 dumps exhibit
    Which variable contributes the most to the dependent variable?

    • A. stack.loss
    • B. Water.Temp
    • C. Air.Flow
    • D. Acid.Conc

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 14
    Note: This question is part of a series of Questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, whale others might not have a correct solution-After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it- As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
    You use dplyrXdf and you discover that after you exit the session, the output files that were created were deleted. You need to prevent the files from being deleted.
    Solution: You remove all instances of the file.remove method.
    Does this meet the goal?

    • A. Yes
    • B. No

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 15
    You need to build a model that looks at the probability of an outcome. You must regulate between L1 and L2.
    Which classification method should you use?

    • A. Two-Class Neural Network
    • B. Two-Class Support Vector Machine
    • C. Two-Class Decision Forest
    • D. Two-Class Logistic Regression

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 16
    You perform an analysis that produces the decision tree shown in the exhibit.
    70-773 dumps exhibit
    How many leaf nodes are there on the tree?

    • A. 2
    • B. 3
    • C. 5
    • D. 7

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 17
    Note: This question Is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choice. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
    Information and details provided In a question apply only to that question.
    You need to evaluate the significance of coefficient that are produced by using a model that was estimated already.
    Which function should you use?

    • A. rxPredict
    • B. rxLogit
    • C. Summary
    • D. rxLinMod
    • E. rxTweedie
    • F. stepAic
    • G. rxTransform
    • H. rxDataStep

    Answer: D

    Explanation: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/r-server/r/how-to-revoscaler-linear-model

    Thanks for reading the newest 70-773 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Certleader 70-773 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.certleader.com/70-773-dumps.html (39 Q&As Dumps)