Validated PMP Exam Dumps 2019

It is more faster and easier to pass the by using . Immediate access to the and find the same core area with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Check PMP free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
A project manager needs to deliver the project 2 weeks before the planned date without changing the scope. Which of the following techniques may be applied to reevaluate the schedule?

  • A. What-if scenario analysis
  • B. Critical chain method
  • C. Schedule crashing
  • D. Resource leveling

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Approved change requests, approved corrective actions, and updates to organizational process assets are all outputs of which project management process?

  • A. Risk response planning
  • B. Manage stakeholders
  • C. Scope definition
  • D. Performance reporting

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
The Human Resource Management processes are:

  • A. Develop Human Resource Plan, Acquire Project Team, Develop Project Team, and Manage Project Team.
  • B. Acquire Project Team, Manage Project Team, Manage Stakeholder Expectations, and Develop Project Team.
  • C. Acquire Project Team, Develop Human Resource Plan, Conflict Management, and Manage Project Team.
  • D. Develop Project Team, Manage Project Team, Estimate Activity Resources, and Acquire Project Team.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
The process of aggregating the estimated costs of individual activities or work packages to establish an authorized cost baseline is:

  • A. Determine Budget.
  • B. Baseline Budget.
  • C. Control Costs.
  • D. Estimate Costs.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Regression analysis, failure mode and effect analysis (FMEA), fault tree analysis (FTA), and trend analysis are examples of which tool or technique?

  • A. Expert judgment
  • B. Forecasting methods
  • C. Earned value management
  • D. Analytical techniques

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which process documents the business needs of a project and the new product, service, or other result that is intended to satisfy those requirements?

  • A. Develop Project Management Plan
  • B. Develop Project Charter
  • C. Direct and Manage Project Execution
  • D. Collect Requirements

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Which cost estimate technique includes contingencies to account for cost uncertainty?

  • A. Vendor bid analysis
  • B. Three-point estimates
  • C. Parametric estimating
  • D. Reserve analysis

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Every project creates a unique product, service, or result that may be:

  • A. tangible
  • B. targeted
  • C. organized
  • D. variable

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
The integrative nature of project management requires which Process Group to interact with the other Process Groups?

  • A. Planning
  • B. Executing
  • C. Monitoring and Controlling
  • D. Project Management

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Which Control Quality tool is also known as an arrow diagram?

  • A. Matrix diagram
  • B. Affinity diagram
  • C. Tree diagram
  • D. Activity network diagram

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
The Identify Stakeholders process is found in which Process Group?

  • A. Initiating
  • B. Monitoring and Controlling
  • C. Planning
  • D. Executing

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
A purchase order for a specified item to be delivered by a specified date for a specified price is the simplest form of what type of contract?

  • A. Cost-reimbursable
  • B. Time and material
  • C. Fixed price or lump-sum
  • D. Cost-plus-fixed-fee

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Which type of dependency is legally or contractually required or inherent in the nature of work and often involves physical limitations?

  • A. Mandatory
  • B. Discretionary
  • C. Internal
  • D. External

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
The process of monitoring the status of the project and product scope as well as managing the changes to the scope baseline is known as:

  • A. Validate Scope.
  • B. Plan Scope Management.
  • C. Control Scope.
  • D. Define Scope.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Perform Integrated Change Control is the process of:

  • A. Reviewing, approving, and managing all change requests
  • B. Facilitating change management, manuals, or automation tools
  • C. Comparing actual results with planned results in order to expand or change a project
  • D. Documenting changes according to the change control system by the change control board

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Which of the following is an output of the Plan Quality process?

  • A. Project document update
  • B. Control chart
  • C. Cost performance baseline
  • D. Organizational process asset update

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Which process includes prioritizing risks for subsequent further analysis or action by assessing and combining their probability of occurrence and impact?

  • A. Perform Qualitative Risk Analysis
  • B. Perform Quantitative Risk Analysis
  • C. Plan Risk Management
  • D. Plan Risk Responses

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Which of the following processes is necessary to ensure that the project employs all processes needed to meet its requirements?

  • A. Perform Quality Control
  • B. Quality Policy
  • C. Perform Quality Assurance
  • D. Quality Planning

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
The product scope description is used to:

  • A. Gain stakeholders support for the project.
  • B. Document the characteristics of the product.
  • C. Describe the project in great detail.
  • D. Formally authorize the project.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
Who selects the appropriate processes for a project?

  • A. Project stakeholders
  • B. Project sponsor and project stakeholder
  • C. Project manager and project team
  • D. Project manager and project sponsor

Answer: C

100% Valid and Newest Version PMP Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/PMP-exam-dumps.html (New 918 Q&As)