How Many Questions Of CLO-002 Preparation Exams

Your success in CompTIA CLO-002 is our sole target and we develop all our CLO-002 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our CLO-002 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. CLO-002 Practice Exams for CompTIA CompTIA Other Exam CLO-002 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Free demo questions for CompTIA CLO-002 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
A vendor stipulates it will provide incident response within two hours of a severity level A incident.
Which of the following does this describe?

  • A. Maintenance agreement
  • B. Managed service agreement
  • C. Operating level agreement
  • D. Service level agreement

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which of the following services would restrict connectivity to cloud resources?

  • A. Security lists
  • B. Firewall
  • C. VPN
  • D. Intrusion detection system

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
A startup company wants to use a CRM application to manage its sales and support organizations. The company does not have any IT staff. Which of the following cloud computing models is MOST appropriate for this company to use?

  • A. CaaS
  • B. PaaS
  • C. IaaS
  • D. SaaS

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which of the following DevOps options is used to integrate with cloud solutions?

  • A. Provisioning
  • B. API
  • C. SOA
  • D. Automation

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
A web application was deployed, and files are available globally to improve user experience. Which of the following technologies is being used?

  • A. SAN
  • B. CDN
  • C. VDI
  • D. API

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which of the following are the main advantages of using ML/AI for data analytics in the cloud as opposed to on premises? (Choose two.)

  • A. Cloud providers offer enhanced technical support.
  • B. Elasticity allows access to a large pool of compute resources.
  • C. The shared responsibility model offers greater security.
  • D. AI enables DevOps to build applications easier and faster.
  • E. A pay-as-you-go approach allows the company to save money.
  • F. ML enables DevOps to build applications easier and faster.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 7
A systems administrator is reviewing a disaster recovery option that requires little to no downtime in the event of a natural disaster.
Which of the following BEST meets this requirement?

  • A. Configure availability zones.
  • B. Configure high availability.
  • C. Configure geo-redundancy.
  • D. Configure auto-scaling.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
A cloud administrator configures a server to insert an entry into a log file whenever an administrator logs in to the server remotely. Which of the following BEST describes the type of
policy being used?

  • A. Audit
  • B. Authorization
  • C. Hardening
  • D. Access

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which of the following is commonly used to forecast market trends?

  • A. Serverless computing
  • B. Data warehouse
  • C. Machine learning
  • D. Accelerated computing

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Which of the following technologies would help a game company prepare its cloud infrastructure to support a global distribution workload of a newly released online game? (Choose two.)

  • A. Auto-scaling
  • B. VDI
  • C. Data portability
  • D. CDN
  • E. Templates
  • F. Blockchain

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 11
A company has a perpetual license for a database application. Which of the following is the MOST cost-effective option when moving to the cloud?

  • A. Fixed
  • B. Subscription
  • C. EULA
  • D. BYOL

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Which of the following would BEST provide access to a Windows VDI?

  • A. RDP
  • B. VPN
  • C. SSH
  • D. HTTPS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Which of the following BEST describes how a cloud provider helps a company with security
risk responses?

  • A. Acceptance
  • B. Mitigation
  • C. Avoidance
  • D. Transference

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Which of the following cloud characteristics helps transform from a typical capital expenditure model to an operating expenditure model?

  • A. Pay-as-you-go
  • B. Elasticity
  • C. Self-service
  • D. Availability

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Transferring all of a customer's on-premises data and virtual machines to an appliance, and then shipping it to a cloud provider is a technique used in a:

  • A. phased migration approach.
  • B. replatforming migration approach.
  • C. rip and replace migration approach.
  • D. lift and shift migration approach.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
A company with critical resources in the cloud needs to ensure data is available in multiple datacenters around the world.
Which of the following BEST meets the company's needs?

  • A. Auto-scaling
  • B. Geo-redundancy
  • C. Disaster recovery
  • D. High availability

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
A company is migrating a legacy application to the cloud. Two C-level executives are currently engaged in the initial stages of the migration, and they are planning a rip-and-replace approach.
Before initiating the project, the FIRST step should be to identify:

  • A. the required network performance.
  • B. the key stakeholders.
  • C. the desired CSP.
  • D. the required cloud services.
  • E. the required amount of storage.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 18
A SaaS provider specifies in a user agreement that the customer agrees that any misuse of the service will be the responsibility of the customer. Which of the following risk response methods was applied?

  • A. Acceptance
  • B. Avoidance
  • C. Transference
  • D. Mitigation

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
When designing a new cloud-enabled application, an organization that is considering RTO and RPO is MOST likely concerned about:

  • A. redundancy.
  • B. load balancing.
  • C. disaster recovery.
  • D. high availability.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
A cloud administrator suggested using spot instances to reduce cloud costs for part of a new cloud infrastructure.
Which of the following conditions must be addressed by the application that will run on these instances?

  • A. The application needs to store data in a database.
  • B. There is a restriction for distributed network communications.
  • C. The application needs to handle unpredictable instance termination.
  • D. Resource-intensive compute loads will be forbidden.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
Which of the following models provides the SMALLEST amount of technical overhead?

  • A. SaaS
  • B. PaaS
  • C. MaaS
  • D. IaaS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22
......

P.S. Easily pass CLO-002 Exam with 73 Q&As Downloadfreepdf.net Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Downloadfreepdf.net CLO-002 Dumps: https://www.downloadfreepdf.net/CLO-002-pdf-download.html (73 New Questions)