What Tested NSE7_EFW-6.4 Test Question Is

we provide Practical Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.4 testing engine which are the best for clearing NSE7_EFW-6.4 test, and to get certified by Fortinet Fortinet NSE 7 - Enterprise Firewall 6.4. The NSE7_EFW-6.4 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real NSE7_EFW-6.4 exam. Crack your Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.4 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Also have NSE7_EFW-6.4 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which statement is true regarding File description (FD) conserve mode?

  • A. IPS inspection is affected when FortiGate enters FD conserve mode.
  • B. A FortiGate enters FD conserve mode when the amount of available description is less than 5%.
  • C. FD conserve mode affects all daemons running on the device.
  • D. Restarting the WAD process is required to leave FD conserve mode.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
View the exhibit, which contains the partial output of a diagnose command, and then answer the question below.
NSE7_EFW-6.4 dumps exhibit
Based on the output, which of the following statements is correct?

  • A. Anti-reply is enabled.
  • B. DPD is disabled.
  • C. Quick mode selectors are disabled.
  • D. Remote gateway IP is 10.200.5.1.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
What is the diagnose test application ipsmonitor 99 command used for?

  • A. To enable IPS bypass mode
  • B. To provide information regarding IPS sessions
  • C. To disable the IPS engine
  • D. To restart all IPS engines and monitors

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
A FortiGate is rebooting unexpectedly without any apparent reason. What troubleshooting tools could an administrator use to get more information about the problem? (Choose two.)

  • A. Firewall monitor.
  • B. Policy monitor.
  • C. Logs.
  • D. Crashlogs.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 5
View the exhibit, which contains the output of a debug command, and then answer the question below.
NSE7_EFW-6.4 dumps exhibit
Which of the following statements about the exhibit are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. In the network on port4, two OSPF routers are down.
  • B. Port4 is connected to the OSPF backbone area.
  • C. The local FortiGate’s OSPF router ID is 0.0.0.4
  • D. The local FortiGate has been elected as the OSPF backup designated router.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 6
Which of the following statements are correct regarding application layer test commands? (Choose two.)

  • A. They are used to filter real-time debugs.
  • B. They display real-time application debugs.
  • C. Some of them display statistics and configuration information about a feature or process.
  • D. Some of them can be used to restart an application.

Answer: CD

Explanation:
Application layer test commands don’t display info in real time, but they do show statistics and configuration info about a feature or process. You can also use some of these commands to restart a process or execute a change in its operation.

NEW QUESTION 7
View the exhibit, which contains the output of a debug command, and then answer the question below.
NSE7_EFW-6.4 dumps exhibit
Which one of the following statements about this FortiGate is correct?

  • A. It is currently in system conserve mode because of high CPU usage.
  • B. It is currently in extreme conserve mode because of high memory usage.
  • C. It is currently in proxy conserve mode because of high memory usage.
  • D. It is currently in memory conserve mode because of high memory usage.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Examine the output from the 'diagnose debug authd fsso list' command; then answer the question below.
# diagnose debug authd fsso list —FSSO logons-IP: 192.168.3.1 User: STUDENT Groups: TRAININGAD/USERS Workstation: INTERNAL2. TRAINING. LAB The IP address 192.168.3.1 is
NOT the one used by the workstation INTERNAL2. TRAINING. LAB.
What should the administrator check?

  • A. The IP address recorded in the logon event for the user STUDENT.
  • B. The DNS name resolution for the workstation name INTERNAL2. TRAININ
  • C. LAB.
  • D. The source IP address of the traffic arriving to the FortiGate from the workstation INTERNAL2.TRAININ
  • E. LAB.
  • F. The reserve DNS lookup forthe IP address 192.168.3.1.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
An administrator cannot connect to the GIU of a FortiGate unit with the IP address 10.0.1.254. The administrator runs the debug flow while attempting the connection using HTTP. The output of the debug flow is shown in the exhibit:
NSE7_EFW-6.4 dumps exhibit
Based on the error displayed by the debug flow, which are valid reasons for this problem? (Choose two.)

  • A. HTTP administrative access is disabled in the FortiGate interface with the IP address 10.0.1.254.
  • B. Redirection of HTTP to HTTPS administrative access is disabled.
  • C. HTTP administrative access is configured with a port number different than 80.
  • D. The packet is denied because of reverse path forwarding check.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 10
When using the SSL certificate inspection method for HTTPS traffic, how does FortiGate filter web requests when the browser client does not provide the server name indication (SNI) extension?

  • A. FortiGate uses CN information from the Subject field in the server’s certificate.
  • B. FortiGate switches to the full SSL inspection method to decrypt the data.
  • C. FortiGate blocks the request without any further inspection.
  • D. FortiGate uses the requested URL from the user’s web browser.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
View the following FortiGate configuration.
NSE7_EFW-6.4 dumps exhibit
All traffic to the Internet currently egresses from port1. The exhibit shows partial session information for Internet traffic from a user on the internal network:
NSE7_EFW-6.4 dumps exhibit
If the priority on route ID 1 were changed from 5 to 20, what would happen to traffic matching that user’s session?

  • A. The session would remain in the session table, and its traffic would still egress from port1.
  • B. The session would remain in the session table, but its traffic would now egress from both port1 and port2.
  • C. The session would remain in the session table, and its traffic would start to egress from port2.
  • D. The session would be deleted, so the client would need to start a new session.

Answer: A

Explanation:
http://kb.fortinet.com/kb/documentLink.do?externalID=FD40943

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit, which shows a FortiGate configuration.
NSE7_EFW-6.4 dumps exhibit
An administrator is troubleshooting a web filter issue on FortiGate. The administrator has configured a web filter profile and applied it to a policy; however, the web filter is not inspecting any traffic that is passing
through the policy.
What must the administrator change to fix the issue?

  • A. The administrator must increase webfilter-timeout.
  • B. The administrator must disable webfilter-force-off.
  • C. The administrator must change protocol to TCP.
  • D. The administrator must enable fortiguard-anycast.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Which configuration can be used to reduce the number of BGP sessions in an IBGP network?

  • A. Neighbor range
  • B. Route reflector
  • C. Next-hop-self
  • D. Neighbor group

Answer: B

Explanation:
Route reflectors help to reduce the number of IBGP sessions inside an AS. A route reflector forwards the routers learned from one peer to the other peers. If you configure route reflectors, you dont’ need to create a full mesh IBGP network. All clients in a cluster only talck to route reflector to get sync routing updates. Route reflectors pass the routing updates to other route reflectors and border routers within the AS.

NEW QUESTION 14
The logs in a FSSO collector agent (CA) are showing the following error: failed to connect to registry: PIKA1026 (192.168.12.232)
What can be the reason for this error?

  • A. The CA cannot resolve the name of the workstation.
  • B. The FortiGate cannot resolve the name of the workstation.
  • C. The remote registry service is not running in the workstation 192.168.12.232.
  • D. The CA cannot reach the FortiGate with the IP address 192.168.12.232.

Answer: C

Explanation:
https://kb.fortinet.com/kb/documentLink.do?externalID=FD30548

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two statements about OCVPN are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. Only root vdom supports OCVPN.
  • B. OCVPN supports static and dynamic IPs in WAN interface.
  • C. OCVPN offers only Hub-Spoke VPNs.
  • D. FortiGate devices under different FortiCare accounts can be used to form OCVPN.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 16
......

100% Valid and Newest Version NSE7_EFW-6.4 Questions & Answers shared by Downloadfreepdf.net, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.downloadfreepdf.net/NSE7_EFW-6.4-pdf-download.html (New 115 Q&As)