How Many Questions Of 101 Answers

It is more faster and easier to pass the F5-Networks 101 exam by using 100% Guarantee F5-Networks Application Delivery Fundamentals questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Refresh 101 Exam and find the same core area 101 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Online F5-Networks 101 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
The use of attack signature within an intrusion Detection System (IDS) is an application of which security model?

  • A. Positive
  • B. Context-based
  • C. Negative
  • D. Role-based

Answer: C

Explanation:
https //www.dosarrpst.com'ddos-blog/the-difference-between-positive-s-negatto-wafi

NEW QUESTION 2
The users in a company are unable to send and receive SMTP e-mails using the BIG-IP Virtual Server. The administrator logs into the BIG IP device to verify if the mail pool member with an IP address of 192. 168. 10. 100. 18 is serving SMTP traffic.
Which command on the BIG-IP device should the administrator use to verify the traffic?

  • A. tcpdump - 0 0 host 192 168 10 100 and port 143
  • B. curf - 1 smtp1/192 168 10 100
  • C. Icpdurnp - 0:0 host 192. 168. 10. 100 and port 25
  • D. telnet 192. 168. 10. 100. 143

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
What is a primary benefit of employing a load balancer to manage traffic for an application?

  • A. It reduces the number of client connections
  • B. It provides a more uniform client experience
  • C. It allows easy scaling up of the application
  • D. It Reduces dropped connections

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
A BIG-IP Administrator needs to upgrade an HA pair to a more recent TMOS version. The administrator is unsure if the BlG-IP is currently supported How should the administrator verity that the HA pair is under a valid support contract?

  • A. confirm that License OK" is set to yes in the applied license
  • B. confirm that the "Service Check Date" specified in the applied license has not passed
  • C. Check the status of the license under the Platform menu of the F5 Configuration Unity
  • D. review /var/log/license for messages that indicate an expired license

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
What does the 5XX group of HTTP status codes indicate?

  • A. Redirection
  • B. Successful
  • C. Client Error
  • D. Server Error

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
An organization needs to protect its data center from layer three-based and layer four-based exploits. Which F5 product provides this functionality

  • A. AFM
  • B. ASM
  • C. GTM
  • D. APM

Answer: A

Explanation:
https://www.f5.com/producrs/security/advanced-firewall-manager

NEW QUESTION 7
Web application http://www example.com at 10.10.1.1.10 is unresponsive.
A recent change installed new firewalls in the network. Which command should be used to locate where data loss has occurred within the network?
A)
101 dumps exhibit
B)
101 dumps exhibit
C)
101 dumps exhibit
D)
101 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: C

Explanation:
Traceroute attempts to send ICMP-packets that expire further down the network and determine if a network device is responding or allowing traffic through.

NEW QUESTION 8
Which protocol could be used to provide AAA Accounting?

  • A. karberos
  • B. SAML
  • C. DIAMETER
  • D. LDAP

Answer: C

Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Diameter_protocol)

NEW QUESTION 9
In the context of load balancing, what does the term persistence" refer to?

  • A. Ensuring requests from a single source always end up being handled by the same server.
  • B. the ability to associate different HTTP requests to a single user so that activity can be tracked.
  • C. Keeping TLS session key information in memory so sessions can be quickly resumed
  • D. the ability to keep idle connections open as long as possible by sending dummy traffic periodically

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
In IPv4 the loopback IP is 127 0.0.1. or IPv6, what is the loopback address?

  • A. FEBO::1
  • B. FF8Q 0.0 : :1
  • C. 2001 :: 127 : : 1
  • D. : : 1

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
A BIG IP Administrator wants to add a new VLAN (VLAN 40) to an LACP trunk (named LACP01) connected to the BIG IP device, Multiple other VLANs exist on LACP01.Which TMSH command should the BIG IP Administrator issue to add the new VLAN lo the existing LAC?
A BIG IP Administrator wants to add a new VLAN (VLAN 40) to an LACP trunk (named IACP01) connected to the BIG IP device Multiple other VLANs exist on LACP01. Which TMSH command should the BIG IP Administrator issue to add the new VLAN to the existing LAC?

  • A. create net vlan VIAN40 (interfaces replace all with {LACP01 (untagged } } lag 40 )
  • B. create net vian VLAN40 (interfaces add { LACP01 {tagged} tag JO J
  • C. create net vian VLAN40 {interfaces add ( LACP01 {untagged)) tag 40}
  • D. create net wan VLAN40 {interfaces replace all with {LACP01 {tagged ]} lag 40 }

Answer: B

Explanation:
Tagged" VLAN is how F5 refers to a VIAN within an 802.1q trunk. The fact that it is an FS trunk' or an LACP/etherchannel link only changeshowthe interface is referred to in the command.

NEW QUESTION 12
A company deploys F5 load balancers to manage a large number of secure applications. The company manage certificates. Which F5 provides this functionality?

  • A. iHealthy
  • B. BIG-IQ
  • C. GTM
  • D. LTM

Answer: B

Explanation:
htlps //devcentral (5 com/articles/what-is-big-iq-26702

NEW QUESTION 13
A user wishes to retries a file from an FTP server
minimum of how many TCP connections are required to perform this action?

  • A. 3
  • B. 1
  • C. 4
  • D. 2

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
What is a benefit of configuring BIG-IP devicesin active-active high availabilitymode?

  • A. avoid Overload on the BIG-P system in theevent of a failover
  • B. allows full utilization of hardware purchased
  • C. reduces troubleshooting complexity
  • D. provides ability to upgrade a member of the pair without disruption

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
A BIG-IP Administrator needs a solution to tunnel traffic and transmit encrypted connections over the Internet using only a standard browser and common ports and protocols. Which solution should the administrator select?

  • A. GRE Tunnel
  • B. iPsec VPN
  • C. SSH Tunnel
  • D. SSL VPN

Answer: D

Explanation:
This is APMs use of the netscape plugin api (NPAPI) that most browsers have deprecated at this point.

NEW QUESTION 16
What should the administrator investigate first to address this traffic slownes
101 dumps exhibit

  • A. The virtual server indicates 14 slow connections killed
  • B. The pool member is unchecked
  • C. Interface 1.2 shows 9.2K errors
  • D. The pool shows no current connections.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
An administrator is currently designing the IP addressing scheme for a small company. They have been asked to use the 192. 168. 100 x block of addresses with a /27 network prefix. How many networks and hosts per network will be available when using the 27-bit network prefix.

  • A. 255 networks each with 224 hosts
  • B. 30 networks each with 8 hosts
  • C. 8 networks each with 30 hosts
  • D. 27networks each with 30 hosts

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
Which OSI layer provides reliable transmission of frames between adjacent nodes and is built on top of the provides reliable transmission of frames adjacent nodes and is built on top of the Physical layer?

  • A. Data link
  • B. Transport
  • C. Network
  • D. Application

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
......

P.S. DumpSolutions.com now are offering 100% pass ensure 101 dumps! All 101 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/101-dumps/ (240 New Questions)