All About Best Quality OmniStudio-Developer Exam

It is impossible to pass Salesforce OmniStudio-Developer exam without any help in the short term. Come to Actualtests soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Salesforce OmniStudio-Developer practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Avant-garde Salesforce Certified OmniStudio Developer (SU21) practice guides.

Check OmniStudio-Developer free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
A developer needs to display the following information together on one FlexCard:
* Account name, address, phone number, website
* Primary contact first name, contact name, address, phone number,email
The account information must always be visible, and the contact information should only be visible as needed by the user.
What approach should the developer use to display the contact information on the card?

  • A. Use a Datatable element
  • B. Set the class’’ collapsible’’ on the block element
  • C. Set the collapsible property on the block element
  • D. Use a conditional FlexCard State

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
A developer has an existing DataRaptor Load that insert Contact records with inputs as LastName and firstName. The DataRaptor works as expected when previewed.
The developercreates an integration Procedure to test the DataRaptor and is using a SetValues element in the Integration Procedure to set the first name and last name for the contact record. The DataRaptor and Integration Procedure are set up as shown in the exhibit below.
OmniStudio-Developer dumps exhibit
When the developer executes the Integration procedure in preview, the following error message displays: Required fields are missing: [last Name]’’,
How should the developer address this issue?

  • A. SetValuesContactDetails should have been added to Additional input of DataRaptor Post Action in Integration Procedure
  • B. The Set values Action Keys should include the DataRaptor Post Action element name path, e,g LoadContactDetails, lastname
  • C. The DataRaptor Post Action in the integration procedure should have been executed before the Set Values Action
  • D. The valid field names should be added in the Domain object field in the DataRaptor

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
A developer creates a Flexcard that displays a contact’s mailing address and passes the contact’s postal code to a child FlexCard.
When configuration textelements in the child FlexCard, what syntax should a developer use to refer to the contact’s postal code?

  • A. {Postalcode}
  • B. {Parent.postalcode}
  • C. {Records.postalcode}
  • D. {Params.postalcode}

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
A developer is configuring a DataRaptor Load to Save contract data. The developer needs to set the record type of the contact using DeveloperName.
Which two configuration actions should the developer take to set this up in the DataRaptor Load?

  • A. Check is Lookup property when mapping the fields.
  • B. Add Link to RecordType object in the Contact Object with the id field of RecordType object.
  • C. Select RecordType in theLookup object lis
  • D. Development in the lookup Field list, and ID in the Lookup Requested Field list.
  • E. Select RecordType in the Lookup Object lis
  • F. ID in the Lookup Field list, and Development in the Lookup requested Field list.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 5
A developer need to configure a calculation procedure to calculation a subtotal using twodifferent depending on whether the input Boolean variable is Customer is set to true or false.
How should a developer configure the calculation procedure to conditionally execute the correct formula?

  • A. Use two separate Calculation Steps with the Conditional Step property selected: use the ISTRUE(isCustomer) and NOT (ISTRUE) (isCustomer) functions in the Condition syntax.
  • B. Use two separate Calculation Steps with the Conditional Step property selected: reference just theisCustomer variable in the Conditional syntax (no comparison necessary)
  • C. Use two separate Calculation Steps with the Conditional Step property selected: compare the isCustomer variable directly to the literal true and false values in the Condition syntax.
  • D. Use a single Calculation Stepswith IF statement directly in the formula definition to reference the isCustome variable and conditionally perform the appropriate calculation.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit below.
OmniStudio-Developer dumps exhibit
What is the reason that the fields fail to displaythe fetched data?

  • A. Lookup Mode is selected in the properties of the Type Ahead Block.
  • B. FirstName, LastName, and BirthDate are not placed inside the Type Ahead Block.
  • C. The typeHead key is not in the correct format.
  • D. Use Data JSON is Not selected inthe properties of the Type Ahead Block.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
A developer needs to display read-only contact information in a OmniScript. The developer will format the information as a table, using merge codes to dynamically include first name, last name, street address, state, postal, code, and country from the data JSON.
Which OmniScript element should the developer use to meet this requirement?

  • A. Rich text Area
  • B. Text area
  • C. Text Block
  • D. Edit Block

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
A developer needs to retrieve data from an external system that stores policy data. The external system supports REST APIs to access and update the policies. Due to the volume of the policy data and peak hours of hours of business, calls to the REST APIs sometimes take longer than expected to response.
The developer creates an Integration Procedure to retrieve the policy data for use in an OmniScript.
Given the external system’s knows performance issues, which configuration should be used to implement the call to the external system?
Choose 2 answers

  • A. Set the Timeout property on the HTTP Action in the Integration Procedure
  • B. Configure a Remote action with timeout settings of 120000
  • C. Check the Chainable checkbox on the integration procedure Action in the OmniScript
  • D. Check the Chain on Step Check on the HTTP Action in the Integration Procedure

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 9
A developer is creating a FlexCard for a new Community page. The FlexCard will display case information along with action to close the case and update the case. And it will be styled using the Community’s theme.
What must be developer do to configure the FlexCard for deployment in a Community?

  • A. Add the FlexCard’s API name to FlexCard Player component
  • B. Set the Target property in publish Options to Communitypage’’
  • C. Configure the Component visibility in the custom Component.
  • D. Set the Developer property in Card Configuration to ‘’Community’’

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
An integration procedure contains a Remote Action element that calls a method of an APEX class. The method requires two fields are input: Accountid and ProductId. The integration Procedure data JSONcontains the following nodes:
How should the Remote Action element be configured to pass the data correctly to the method?

  • A. Check the Send Only Additional Input checkbox, and the following/ value pairs to Additional input:OmniStudio-Developer dumps exhibit
  • B. Set Return Only AdditionalOutput to true, and add the following Key/Value pairs to additional input.OmniStudio-Developer dumps exhibit
  • C. Check the DataRaptor Transform checkbox, and add the following Key/Value pairs to Output JSON Path:OmniStudio-Developer dumps exhibit
  • D. Add the following to Send JSON Path: accountId: %Accountd% ProductId%Details Products%

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
A developer is troubleshooting an Integration Procedure with two elements: A Remote Action named FetchCart and a Response Action namedResponseCart.
In Preview, what JSON node shows the data sent to the Response Action?

  • A. FetchCart
  • B. Response
  • C. ResponseCartDebug
  • D. ResponseCart

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
OmniStudio-Developer dumps exhibit
A developercreates an OmniScript display FirstName, LastName, and BirthDate of a contact using a Type Ahead Block. The DataRaptor used in the Type Ahead has been tested and fetches the correct data.
When previewing Omniscript, the developer enters a name in the TypeAhead and males a selection of a contact from the list. However, the text fields FirstName. LastName, and BirthDate are not getting populated with the data.
What is the reason that the fields fail to display the fetched data?

  • A. Lookup Mode is not selectedin the properties of the Type A Head Block.
  • B. Use Data JSON is not selected in the properties of the Type Ahead Block.
  • C. FirstName, LastName, and BirthDate are not placed inside the Type ahead Block.
  • D. The Typeghead ley is not in the correct format

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.
OmniStudio-Developer dumps exhibit
A developer has configured an integration Procedure element with SEND/RESPONSE TRANFORMATIONS as shown.
Alternatively, how could the developer configure Additional input to send exactly the samedata? Assume that the developer checked Send Only Additional input.
A)
OmniStudio-Developer dumps exhibit
B)
OmniStudio-Developer dumps exhibit
C)
OmniStudio-Developer dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
A developer needs to change some field labels on a FlexCard. The FlexCard is currently deployed to production. The developer that the best course of action is to version the FlexCard rather than cloning it.
Which factor wouldlead the developer to this decision?

  • A. The new version of the FlexCard will be used in a new Console, and the current version of the FlexCard should remain unchanged.
  • B. Another team member is developing new action, fields and styling for the current version of the FlexCard.
  • C. The new and current versions will be displayed together on the same target.
  • D. All instance of the FlexCard must be updated with the changes.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
A developer creates an OmniScript to update billing information. After analyzing the different types of customer interactions that occur at the company, the developer determines updating billing information should be included in the majority of customer interactions, which are represented by more than 20 different FlexCards.
What is the most efficient way for the developer to configure the action that invokes the OmniScript?

  • A. As an OS Action
  • B. As a Custom Action
  • C. As an OmniStudio Action
  • D. As a Lightning Action

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
......

Recommend!! Get the Full OmniStudio-Developer dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumps-hub.com, Welcome to Download: https://www.dumps-hub.com/OmniStudio-Developer-dumps.html (New 63 Q&As Version)