How Many Questions Of 5V0-34.19 Free Samples

Cause all that matters here is passing the VMware 5V0-34.19 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 5V0-34.19 VMware vRealize Operations 7.5 exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Examcollection 5V0-34.19 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

VMware 5V0-34.19 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
The default collection cycle is set. How often are cost calculations run?

  • A. every 5 minutes
  • B. daily
  • C. weekly
  • D. monthly

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Which capacity setting should be enabled to avoid overcommitting resources in a vSphere cluster?

  • A. Demand Model
  • B. Operational Intent
  • C. Conservative Risk Level
  • D. Allocation Model

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two components are directly set in an alert definition? (Choose two.)

  • A. policies
  • B. actions
  • C. symptoms
  • D. notifications
  • E. recommendations

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two capacity planning models are used by vRealize Operations 7.5? (Choose two.)

  • A. usage
  • B. overcommit
  • C. consumed
  • D. allocation
  • E. demand

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two objects have an out-of-the-box troubleshooting dashboard? (Choose two.)

  • A. virtual distributed switch
  • B. virtual datacenter
  • C. cluster
  • D. vCenter
  • E. vSAN

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 6
An administrator wants to repurpose hosts in an existing cluster.
Which vRealize Operations capability can be used to determine how many hosts can be repurposed without impacting the workload in the cluster?

  • A. Capacity Remaining in Assess Capacity
  • B. All Metrics for a Cluster
  • C. Remove Hosts What-If Analysis
  • D. Capacity Report for a Cluster

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
An administrator has 4TB of disk space and allocates each of 100 VMs a 100GB thin-provisioned disk. The VMs use an average of 20GB of disk space each.
Using the demand-based model, how much disk space is required?

  • A. 1TB
  • B. 2TB
  • C. 4TB
  • D. 8TB

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
What would cause a cluster to appear red, even though it is optimized?

  • A. The cluster is out of balance.
  • B. The cluster is out of Business Intent compliance.
  • C. The cluster capacity has few or no days remaining.
  • D. The cluster is out of Operational Intent compliance.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Which type of view allows a user to create a view to provide tabular data about specific objects?

  • A. Distribution
  • B. Text
  • C. List
  • D. Trend

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
How should a remote collector be added to a vRealize Operations installation?

  • A. Log in as Admin on a master node and enable High Availability.
  • B. Open the Setup Wizard from the login page.
  • C. Navigate to a newly deployed node and click Expand an Existing Installation.
  • D. Navigate to the Admin interface of a data node.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.
5V0-34.19 dumps exhibit
In this planning scenario hosts and VMs are being added.
If the planned addition of hosts and VMs occur, approximately when will this cluster run out of CPU?

  • A. Feb 10
  • B. Mar 1
  • C. Jun 15
  • D. Aug 15

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
When starting a dashboard from the Manage Dashboards page, to what can a dashboard be directly assigned?

  • A. Groups
  • B. Embed
  • C. URL
  • D. Email

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
A view is created in vRealize Operations to track virtual machine maximum and average contention for the past thirty days.
Which method is used to enhance the view to easily spot VMs with high contention values?

  • A. Set a tag on virtual machines and filter on the tag.
  • B. Edit the view and set filters for the transformation value maximum and average contention.
  • C. Create a custom group to dynamically track virtual machines.
  • D. Configure Metric Coloring in the Advanced Settings of the view.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
How can vRealize Operations tags be used?

  • A. be dynamically assigned to objects
  • B. to group virtual machines in vCenter
  • C. to set object access controls
  • D. to filter objects within dashboard widgets

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Exhibit:
5V0-34.19 dumps exhibit
Based on the highlighted HIPPA compliance template above, how many hosts are in a compliant state?

  • A. 5
  • B. 24
  • C. 29
  • D. 31

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
......

P.S. Certshared now are offering 100% pass ensure 5V0-34.19 dumps! All 5V0-34.19 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.certshared.com/exam/5V0-34.19/ (50 New Questions)