How Many Questions Of SAA-C03 Test Engine

It is more faster and easier to pass the Amazon-Web-Services SAA-C03 exam by using Printable Amazon-Web-Services AWS Certified Solutions Architect - Associate (SAA-C03) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Updated SAA-C03 Exam and find the same core area SAA-C03 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Check SAA-C03 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
A company wants to manage Amazon Machine Images (AMIs). The company currently copies AMIs to the same AWS Region where the AMIs were created. The company needs to design an application that captures AWS API calls and sends alerts whenever the Amazon EC2 Createlmage API operation is called within the company's account.
Which solution will meet these requirements with the LEAST operational overhead?

  • A. Create an AWS Lambda function to query AWS CloudTrail logs and to send an alert when a Createlmage API call is detected.
  • B. Configure AWS CloudTrail with an Amazon Simple Notification Service {Amazon SNS) notification that occurs when updated logs are sent to Amazon S3. Use Amazon Athena to create a new table and to query on Createlmage when an API call is detected.
  • C. Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule for the Createlmage API call.Configure the target as an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) topic to send an alert when a Createlmage API call is detected.
  • D. Configure an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) FIFO queue as a target for AWS CloudTrail log
  • E. Create an AWS Lambda function to send an alert to an Amazon Simple NotificationService (Amazon SNS) topic when a Createlmage API call is detected.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
A company's application integrates with multiple software-as-a-service (SaaS) sources for data collection. The company runs Amazon EC2 instances to receive the data and to upload the data to an Amazon S3 bucket for analysis. The same EC2 instance that receives and uploads the data also sends a notification to the user when an upload is complete. The company has noticed slow application performance and wants to improve the performance as much as possible.
Which solution will meet these requirements with the LEAST operational overhead?

  • A. Create an Auto Scaling group so that EC2 instances can scale ou
  • B. Configure an S3 event notification to send events to an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) topic when the upload to the S3 bucket is complete.
  • C. Create an Amazon AppFlow flow to transfer data between each SaaS source and the S3 bucket.Configure an S3 event notification to send events to an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) topic when the upload to the S3 bucket is complete.
  • D. Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule for each SaaS source to send output dat
  • E. Configure the S3 bucket as the rule's targe
  • F. Create a second EventBridge (CloudWatch Events) rule to send events when the upload to the S3 bucket is complet
  • G. Configure an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) topic as the second rule's target.
  • H. Create a Docker container to use instead of an EC2 instanc
  • I. Host the containerized application on Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS). Configure Amazon CloudWatch Container Insights to send events to an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) topic when the upload to the S3 bucket is complete.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
A solution architect is creating a new Amazon CloudFront distribution for an application Some of Ine information submitted by users is sensitive. The application uses HTTPS but needs another layer" of security The sensitive information should be protected throughout the entire application stack end access to the information should be restricted to certain applications
Which action should the solutions architect take?

  • A. Configure a CloudFront signed URL
  • B. Configure a CloudFront signed cookie.
  • C. Configure a CloudFront field-level encryption profile
  • D. Configure CloudFront and set the Origin Protocol Policy setting to HTTPS Only for the Viewer Protocol Policy

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
A gaming company wants to launch a new internet-facing application in multiple AWS Regions. The application will use the TCP and UDP protocols for communication. The company needs to provide high availability and minimum latency for global users.
Which combination of actions should a solutions architect take to meet these requirements? (Select TWO.)

  • A. Create internal Network Load Balancers in front of the application in each Region
  • B. Create external Application Load Balancers in front of the application in each Region
  • C. Create an AWS Global Accelerator accelerator to route traffic to the load balancers in each Region
  • D. Configure Amazon Route 53 to use a geolocation routing policy to distribute the traffic
  • E. Configure Amazon CloudFront to handle the traffic and route requests to the application in each Region

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 5
A company runs its two-tier ecommerce website on AWS. The web tier consists of a load balancer that sends traffic to Amazon EC2 instances. The database tier uses an Amazon RDS DB instance. The EC2 instances and the RDS DB instance should not be exposed to the public internet. The EC2 instances require internet access to complete payment processing of orders through a third-party web service. The application must be highly available.
Which combination of configuration options will meet these requirements? (Choose two.)

  • A. Use an Auto Scaling group to launch the EC2 instances in private subnet
  • B. Deploy an RDS Multi-AZ DB instance in private subnets.
  • C. Configure a VPC with two private subnets and two NAT gateways across two Availability Zones.Deploy an Application Load Balancer in the private subnets.
  • D. Use an Auto Scaling group to launch the EC2 instances in public subnets across two Availability Zones.Deploy an RDS Multi-AZ DB instance in private subnets.
  • E. Configure a VPC with one public subnet, one private subnet, and two NAT gateways across two Availability Zone
  • F. Deploy an Application Load Balancer in the public subnet.
  • G. Configure a VPC with two public subnets, two private subnets, and two NAT gateways across two Availability Zone
  • H. Deploy an Application Load Balancer in the public subnets.

Answer: AE

Explanation:
Explanation
Before you begin: Decide which two Availability Zones you will use for your EC2 instances. Configure your
virtual private cloud (VPC) with at least one public subnet in each of these Availability Zones. These public subnets are used to configure the load balancer. You can launch your EC2 instances in other subnets of these Availability Zones instead.

NEW QUESTION 6
A company is running a high performance computing (HPC) workload on AWS across many Linux based Amazon EC2 instances. The company needs a shared storage system that is capable of sub-millisecond latencies, hundreds of Gbps of throughput and millions of IOPS. Users will store millions of small files.
Which solution meets these requirements?

  • A. Create an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) file system Mount me file system on each of the EC2 instances
  • B. Create an Amazon S3 bucket Mount the S3 bucket on each of the EC2 instances
  • C. Ensure that the EC2 instances ate Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) optimized Mount Provisioned lOPS SSD (io2) EBS volumes with Multi-Attach on each instance
  • D. Create an Amazon FSx for Lustre file syste
  • E. Mount the file system on each of the EC2 instances

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
A company needs the ability to analyze the log files of its proprietary application. The logs are stored
in JSON format in an Amazon S3 bucket Queries will be simple and will run on-demand A solutions
architect needs to perform the analysis with minimal changes to the existing architecture
What should the solutions architect do to meet these requirements with the LEAST amount of
operational overhead?

  • A. Use Amazon Redshift to load all the content into one place and run the SQL queries as needed
  • B. Use Amazon CloudWatch Logs to store the logs Run SQL queries as needed from the AmazonCloudWatch console
  • C. Use Amazon Athena directly with Amazon S3 to run the queries as needed
  • D. Use AWS Glue to catalog the logs Use a transient Apache Spark cluster on Amazon EMR to run theSQL queries as needed

Answer: C

Explanation:
Explanation
Amazon Athena can be used to query JSON in S3

NEW QUESTION 8
A company runs an on-premises application that is powered by a MySQL database The company is migrating the application to AWS to Increase the application's elasticity and availability
The current architecture shows heavy read activity on the database during times of normal operation Every 4 hours the company's development team pulls a full export of the production database to populate a database in the staging environment During this period, users experience unacceptable application latency The development team is unable to use the staging environment until the procedure completes
A solutions architect must recommend replacement architecture that alleviates the application latency issue The replacement architecture also must give the development team the ability to continue using the staging environment without delay
Which solution meets these requirements?

  • A. Use Amazon Aurora MySQL with Multi-AZ Aurora Replicas for productio
  • B. Populate the staging database by implementing a backup and restore process that uses the mysqldump utility.
  • C. Use Amazon Aurora MySQL with Multi-AZ Aurora Replicas for production Use database cloning to create the staging database on-demand
  • D. Use Amazon RDS for MySQL with a Mufti AZ deployment and read replicas for production Use the standby instance tor the staging database.
  • E. Use Amazon RDS for MySQL with a Multi-AZ deployment and read replicas for productio
  • F. Populate the staging database by implementing a backup and restore process that uses the mysqldump utility.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
A company has created an image analysis application in which users can upload photos and add photo frames to their images. The users upload images and metadata to indicate which photo frames they want to add to their images. The application uses a single Amazon EC2 instance and Amazon DynamoDB to store the metadata.
The application is becoming more popular, and the number of users is increasing. The company expects the number of concurrent users to vary significantly depending on the time of day and day of week. The company must ensure that the application can scale to meet the needs of the growing user base.
Which solution meats these requirements?

  • A. Use AWS Lambda to process the photo
  • B. Store the photos and metadata in DynamoDB.
  • C. Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to process the photos and to store the photos and metadata.
  • D. Use AWS Lambda to process the photo
  • E. Store the photos in Amazon S3. Retain DynamoDB to store the metadata.
  • F. Increase the number of EC2 instances to thre
  • G. Use Provisioned IOPS SSD (io2) Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volumes to store the photos and metadata.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
The DNS provider that hosts a company's domain name records is experiencing outages that cause service disruption for a website running on AWS The company needs to migrate to a more resilient managed DNS service and wants the service to run on AWS.
What should a solutions architect do to rapidly migrate the DNS hosting service?

  • A. Create an Amazon Route 53 public hosted zone for the domain nam
  • B. Import the zone file containing the domain records hosted by the previous provider.
  • C. Create an Amazon Route 53 private hosted zone for the domain name Import the zone file containing the domain records hosted by the previous provider
  • D. Create a Simple AD directory in AW
  • E. Enable zone transfer between the DNS provider and AWS Directory Service for Microsoft Active Directory for the domain records.
  • F. Create an Amazon Route 53 Resolver inbound endpoint in the VPC Specify the IP addresses that the provider's DNS will forward DNS queries to Configure the provider's DNS to forward DNS queries for the domain to the IP addresses that are specified in the inbound endpoint.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
A gaming company is moving its public scoreboard from a data center to the AWS Cloud. The company uses Amazon EC2 Windows Server instances behind an Application Load Balancer to host its dynamic application. The company needs a highly available storage solution for the application. The application consists of static files and dynamic server-side code.
Which combination of steps should a solutions architect take to meet these requirements? (Select TWO.)

  • A. Store the static files on Amazon S3. Use Amazon
  • B. CloudFront to cache objects at the edge.
  • C. Store the static files on Amazon S3. Use Amazon ElastiCache to cache objects at the edge.
  • D. Store the server-side code on Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS). Mount the EFS volume on each EC2 instance to share the files.
  • E. Store the server-side code on Amazon FSx for Windows File Serve
  • F. Mount the FSx for Windows File Server volume on each EC2 instance to share the files.
  • G. Store the server-side code on a General Purpose SSD (gp2) Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volum
  • H. Mount the EBS volume on each EC2 instance to share the files.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 12
A company has an application that runs on Amazon EC2 instances and uses an Amazon Aurora database. The EC2 instances connect to the database by using user names and passwords that are stored locally in a file. The company wants to minimize the operational overhead of credential management.
What should a solutions architect do to accomplish this goal?

  • A. Use AWS Secrets Manage
  • B. Turn on automatic rotation.
  • C. Use AWS Systems Manager Parameter Stor
  • D. Turn on automatic rotation.
  • E. Create an Amazon S3 bucket lo store objects that are encrypted with an AWS Key
  • F. Management Service (AWS KMS) encryption ke
  • G. Migrate the credential file to the S3 bucke
  • H. Point the application to the S3 bucket.
  • I. Create an encrypted Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume (or each EC2 instanc
  • J. Attach the new EBS volume to each EC2 instanc
  • K. Migrate the credential file to the new EBS volum
  • L. Point the application to the new EBS volume.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
A company is implementing a shared storage solution for a media application that is hosted m the AWS Cloud The company needs the ability to use SMB clients to access data The solution must he fully managed.
Which AWS solution meets these requirements?

  • A. Create an AWS Storage Gateway volume gatewa
  • B. Create a file share that uses the required client protocol Connect the application server to the tile share.
  • C. Create an AWS Storage Gateway tape gateway Configure (apes to use Amazon S3 Connect the application server lo the tape gateway
  • D. Create an Amazon EC2 Windows instance Install and configure a Windows file share role on the instanc
  • E. Connect the application server to the file share.
  • F. Create an Amazon FSx for Windows File Server tile system Attach the fie system to the origin server.Connect the application server to the tile system

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
A solutions architect is using Amazon S3 to design the storage architecture of a new digital media application. The media files must be resilient to the loss of an Availability Zone Some files are accessed frequently while other files are rarely accessed in an unpredictable pattern. The solutions architect must minimize the costs of storing and retrieving the media files.
Which storage option meets these requirements?

  • A. S3 Standard
  • B. S3 Intelligent-Tiering
  • C. S3 Standard-Infrequent Access {S3 Standard-IA)
  • D. S3 One Zone-Infrequent Access (S3 One Zone-IA)

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
A company runs a high performance computing (HPC) workload on AWS. The workload required low-latency network performance and high network throughput with tightly coupled node-to-node communication. The Amazon EC2 instances are properly sized for compute and storage capacity, and are launched using default options.
What should a solutions architect propose to improve the performance of the workload?

  • A. Choose a cluster placement group while launching Amazon EC2 instances.
  • B. Choose dedicated instance tenancy while launching Amazon EC2 instances.
  • C. Choose an Elastic Inference accelerator while launching Amazon EC2 instances.
  • D. Choose the required capacity reservation while launching Amazon EC2 instances.

Answer: A

Explanation:
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/AWSCloudFormation/latest/UserGuide/aws-resource-ec2-placementgroup.html "A cluster placement group is a logical grouping of instances within a single Availability Zone that benefit from low network latency, high network throughput"

NEW QUESTION 16
A company wants to build a data lake on AWS from data that is stored in an onpremises Oracle relational database. The data lake must receive ongoing updates from the on-premises database.
Which solution will meet these requirements with the LEAST operational overhead?

  • A. Use AWS DataSync to transfer the data to Amazon S3. Use AWS Glue to transform the data and integrate the data into a data lake.
  • B. Use AWS Snowball to transfer the data to Amazon S3. Use AWS Batch to transform the data and integrate the data into a data lake.
  • C. Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to transfer the data to Amazon S3 Use AWS Glue to transform the data and integrate the data into a data lake.
  • D. Use an Amazon EC2 instance to transfer the data to Amazon S3. Configure the EC2 instance to transform the data and integrate the data into a data lake.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
A public-facing web application queries a database hosted on a Amazon EC2 instance in a private subnet. A large number of queries involve multiple table joins, and the application performance has been degrading due to an increase in complex queries. The application team will be performing updates to improve performance.
What should a solutions architect recommend to the application team? (Select TWO.)

  • A. Cache query data in Amazon SQS
  • B. Create a read replica to offload queries
  • C. Migrate the database to Amazon Athena
  • D. Implement Amazon DynamoDB Accelerator to cache data.
  • E. Migrate the database to Amazon RDS

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 18
A company needs to move data from an Amazon EC2 instance to an Amazon S3 bucket. The company mutt ensure that no API calls and no data aim routed through public internet routes Only the EC2 instance can have access to upload data to the S3 bucket.
Which solution will meet these requirements?

  • A. Create an interlace VPC endpoinl for Amazon S3 in the subnet where the EC2 instance is located Attach a resource policy to the S3 bucket to only allow the EC2 instance's 1AM rote for access
  • B. Create a gateway VPC endpoinl for Amazon S3 in the Availability Zone where the EC2 instance is located Attach appropriate security groups to the endpoint Attach a resource policy to the S3 bucket to only allow the EC2 instance's lAM tote for access
  • C. Run the nslookup toot from inside the EC2 instance to obtain the private IP address of the S3 bucket's service API endpoint Create a route in the VPC route table to provide the EC2 instance with access to the S3 bucket Attach a resource policy to the S3 bucket to only allow the EC2 instance's AM role for access
  • D. Use the AWS provided publicly available ip-ranges |son file to obtam the pnvate IP address of the S3 bucket's service API endpoint Create a route in the VPC route table to provide the EC2 instance with access to the S3 bucket Attach a resource policy to the S3 bucket to only allow the EC2 instance's 1AM role for access

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
A company maintains a searchable repository of items on its website. The data is stored in an Amazon RDS for MySQL database table that contains more than 10 million rows The database has 2 TB of General Purpose SSD storage There are millions of updates against this data every day through the company's website
The company has noticed that some insert operations are taking 10 seconds or longer The company has determined that the database storage performance is the problem
Which solution addresses this performance issue?

  • A. Change the storage type to Provisioned IOPS SSD
  • B. Change the DB instance to a memory optimized instance class
  • C. Change the DB instance to a burstable performance instance class
  • D. Enable Multi-AZ RDS read replicas with MySQL native asynchronous replication.

Answer: A

Explanation:
Explanation
https://aws.amazon.com/ebs/features/
"Provisioned IOPS volumes are backed by solid-state drives (SSDs) and are the highest performance EBS volumes designed for your critical, I/O intensive database applications. These volumes are ideal for both IOPS-intensive and throughput-intensive workloads that require extremely low latency."

NEW QUESTION 20
......

Recommend!! Get the Full SAA-C03 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to Download: https://www.certleader.com/SAA-C03-dumps.html (New 0 Q&As Version)