[Renewal] 300 320 arch pdf

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 300 320 arch pdf exam by using High value Cisco ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Most up-to-date 300 320 dumps Exam and find the same core area 300 320 arch pdf questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-320 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-320 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-320-exam-dumps.html

P.S. High value 300-320 secret are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1SQGq0NTfhdguTL9XdbFHLLvvUxs-dPOs


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Q1. An engineer is designing a network using RSTP. Several devices on the network support only legacy STP. Which outcome occurs?

A. RSTP and STP choose the protocol with the best performance.

B. RSTP and STP interoperate and fast convergence is achieved.

C. RSTP and STP are not compatible and legacy ports error disable.

D. RSTP and STP interoperate, but the fast convergence is not used.

Answer: D


Q2. Which security function is inherent in an Application Centric Infrastructure network?

A. Intrusion Prevention

B. Intrusion Detection

C. Default Denial Network

D. Default Inter-EPG connectivity

Answer: D


Q3. You are assigned the network of 192.168.1.0/24. You want to split the network into four subnets that are all the same size. Which three statements about the first subnet that you create are true? (Choose three.)

A. The subnet mask is 255.255.255.192

B. The last host IP address is 192.168.164

C. The subnet mask is 255.255.255.224

D. The subnet has up to 64 hosts

E. The last host IP address is 192.168.1.62

F. The subnet has up to 62 hosts

Answer: A,E,F


Q4. What results to connect 2 VSS routers on 10G card over Supervisor engine ports?

A. It will cause loop

B. Design lacks of hardware diversity

Answer: B


Q5. Transition to Named EIGRP without causing an outage?

A. router eigrp NAME

B. router eigrp 1 named NAME

C. router eigrp 1

eigrp upgrade-cli NAME

D. interface fa0/1

ip router eigrp 1 named NAME

Answer: C


Q6. A network consultant is designing an enterprise network that includes an IPsec headend termination device. Which two capabilities are the most important to consider when assessing the headend deviceu2019s scalability? (Choose two.)

A. bandwidth capabilities

B. packets per second processing capability

C. CPU capabilities

D. number of tunnels that can be aggregated

E. memory capabilities

Answer: B,D


Q7. Which option must be included in the design when implementing a triangle looped access layer design?

A. first hop redundancy protocol.

B. Single uplinks between access and distribution switches.

C. Layer 2 links between access switches.

D. Layer 3 links between distribution switches.

Answer: A


Q8. Which option lists the EIGRP minimum timer settings for hello and dead timers in seconds?

A. 4 and 6

B. 2 and 4

C. 2 and 6

D. Both 6

Answer: C


Q9. When designing a layer 2 STP-based LAN with Layer 3 FHRP, which design recommendation should be followed?

A. Avoid modifying default STP and FHRP timers.

B. Assign the native VLAN to the lowest number in use.

C. Avoid configuring router preemption.

D. Align the STP root with the active FHRP device.

Answer: D


Q10. What is the result of a successful RFP check?

A. The packet is dropped because it arrived on the interface used to route traffic back to the source address.

B. The packet is forwarded because it arrived on the interface used to route traffic back to the source address.

C. The packet is forwarded because it arrived on the interface used to route traffic to the destination address.

D. The packet is dropped because it arrived on the interface used to route traffic to the destination address.

Answer: A


P.S. Easily pass 300-320 Exam with Examcollection High value Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/300-320-vce-download.html (482 New Questions)