A Review Of Approved 400-051 interactive bootcamp

Passleader offers free demo for 400-051 exam. "CCIE Collaboration", also known as 400-051 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 400-051 exam, will help you answer those questions. The 400-051 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco 400-051 exams and revised by experts!


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-051 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-051 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/400-051-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Precise 400-051 practice exam are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Tu8427Pc9HxP6uxjhjYDdVUor0bSLePt


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

Question No: 15

Where the administrator can reset all database replication and initiate a broadcast of all tables on a Cisco Unified CM cluster running version 9.1?

A. Real Time Monitoring Tool

B. Cisco Unified Serviceability

C. Cisco Unified OS Administration

D. Cisco Unified CM CLl

E. Disaster Recovery System

Answer: D


Question No: 16

Refer to the exhibit.

A user is on an outbound call through a Cisco Unified border Element gateway. When the user places the call on hold, the remote party hears silence. The Cisco Unified Communication Manager Cluster is using multicast on hold. The Cisco Unified Border Element Gateway is on the same subnet as the Cisco Unified Communication Manager Cluster. Which two options will resolve this issue? (Choose two)

A. Media flow-through must be configured.

B. CCM-manager music-on-hold should be removed from the configuration.

C. The session transport UDP command must be configured.

D. The Cisco unified border Element router must be set up for gateway-based MOH.

E. The pass-thru content sdp command should be removed.

Answer: A,E


Question No: 17

A customer has a single Active Directory domain with users in various email domains. Each user is associated to only one email domain. The customer wants their users to federate to external organizations using their email addresses. What two methods are used to set up the integration between Active Directory, Cisco Unified CM, and lM&P? (Choose two.)

A. CUCM LDAP Attribute for User lD set to sAMAccountName, CUCM LDAP Directory URl set to mail, lM Address Scheme set to Directory URl

B. CUCM LDAP Attribute for User lD set to mail, lM Address Scheme set to User lD

C. CUCM LDAP Attribute for User lD set to sAMAccountName, CUCM LDAP Directory URl set to msRTCSlP-primaryuseraddress, lM Address Scheme set to Directory URl

D. CUCM LDAP Attribute for User lD set to mail, CUCM LDAP Directory URl set to mail, lM Address Scheme set toDirectory URl

E. CUCM LDAP Attribute for User lD set to mail, lM Address Scheme set to mail

Answer: A, D


Question No: 18

Which two rules apply to MMOH in SRST? (Choose two.)

A. A maximum of three MOH groups are allowed.

B. Cisco Unified SRST voice gateway allows you to associate phones with different MOH groups on the basis of their lP address to receive different MOH media streams.

C. A maximum of five media streams are allowed.

D. Cisco Unified SRST voice gateway allows you to associate phones with different MOH groups on the basis of their MAC address to receive different MOH media streams.

E. Cisco Unified SRST voice gateway allows you to associate phones with different MOH groups on the basis of their extension numbers to receive different MOH media streams.

Answer: C, E


Question No: 19

An engineer notices that two Cisco utility Connection servers in a cluster are in split-brain mode. The engineer corrects a network issue that allows the two servers to communicate again. Which two statements describe negative effects of this event? (Choose two)

A. A user calling in to check their voicemail during the recovery may be informed that their messages are not available.

B. Message waiting lights van become out of sync after the split-brain recovery. Forcing the administrator to run an MWl Synchronization.

C. The replication between the nodes becomes defunct, requiring the administrator to run utils cuc cluster activate to re-establish intracluster.

D. A message left on the subscriber server during the outage may be lost during the cluster recovery.

E. The replication between the nodes becomes defunct, requiring the administrator to run utils cuc cluster

renegotiate to re-establish intracluster communication.

F. The Unity Connection Database can become corrupted, causing the need to reinstall the subscriber server.

Answer: A, C


Question No: 20

Refer to the Exhibit.

Which three Cisco Unified CM internal extension match the globalization pattern shown and provide a globalized calling party number? (Choose three.)

A. 2041

B. 2671

C. 3392

D. 4202

E. 7352

F. 8253

Answer: A,D,E


Question No: 21

Refer to the exhibit.

Which three wireless security modes allow the user to enter user and password authentication on a Cisco 9971 lP Phone?

A. Shared Key

B. EAP-FAST

C. Open with WEP

D. Open

E. LEAP

F. AKM

Answer: B, E,F


Question No: 22

A collaboration engineer is designing a phone VPN infrastructure and the company security team requires Active Directory for authentication. Which two phone VPN configurations meet this requirement? (Choose two)

A. user lD and password authentication

B. certificate-only authentication

C. auto-network-detect authentication

D. password-only authentication

E. Cisco ASA Host lD check authentication

F. Cisco Unified CM user lD and password authentication

Answer: C, E


Question No: 23

ln a Cisco EnergyWise domain, which two terms describe a Cisco lP phone? (Choose two.)

A. endpoint

B. domain member

C. child domain member

D. EnergyWise agent

E. Cisco power distribution unit

Answer: A, C

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/switches/lan/energywise/phase2_5/ios/configuration/guide/one_ent.html


Question No: 24

Refer to the exhibit.

A collaboration engineer configured MVA for a company using an existing Cisco lOS voice gateway. When testing inbound calls it is found that they are all failing.

Which two sets of configuration changes fix this problem? (Choose two)

A. Dial-peer voice 4100 potsServices ccmDestination-pattern 4100$

B. Dial-peer voice 4101 voipDtmf-relay h245-alphanumericSession target ipv4:172.16.100.50

C. Dial-peer voice 4101 voipDtmf-relay h245-alphanumericSession target ipv4:172.16.100.50Codec g711ulaw

D. Dial-peer voice 4100 potsservice CCM

E. Dial-peer voice 4100 potsservice CCMlncoming called-number ,T

F. Dial-peer voice 4101 VOlPDtmf-relay h245-signalSession target ipv4:172.16.100.50Codec g711alaw

Answer: A,C


100% Latest Cisco 400-051 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/400-051-dumps.html (New 616 Q&As)