70-648 braindumps(61 to 75) for client: Mar 2016 Edition

Free of 70-648 braindumps materials and interactive bootcamp for Microsoft certification for IT learners, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-648 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Today!

2016 Mar 70-648 Study Guide Questions:

Q61. Your company has an Active Directory domain. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. Your company uses an Enterprise Root certification authority (CA) and an Enterprise Intermediate CA. 

The Enterprise Intermediate CA certificate expires. 

You need to deploy a new Enterprise Intermediate CA certificate to all computers in the domain. 

What should you do? 

A. Import the new certificate into the Intermediate Certification Store on the Enterprise Root CA server. 

B. Import the new certificate into the Intermediate Certification Store on the Enterprise Intermediate CA server. 

C. Import the new certificate into the Intermediate Certification Store in the Default Domain Controllers group policy object. 

D. Import the new certificate into the Intermediate Certification Store in the Default Domain group policy object. 

Answer: D


Q62. Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2. You perform a full backup of the domain controllers every night by using Windows Server Backup. 

You update a script in the SYSVOL folder. You discover that the new script fails to run properly. 

You need to restore the previous version of the script in the SYSVOL folder. The solution must minimize the amount of time required to restore the script. 

What should you do first? 

A. Run the Restore-ADObject cmdlet. 

B. Restore the system state to its original location. 

C. Restore the system state to an alternate location. 

D. Attach the VHD file created by Windows Server Backup. 

Answer: D


Q63. Your network contains a single Active Directory domain. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. You deploy a new server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The server is not connected to the internal network. 

You need to ensure that the new server is already joined to the domain when it first connects to the internal network. 

What should you do? 

A. From a domain controller, run sysprep.exe and specify the /oobe parameter. From the new server, run sysprep.exe and specify the /generalize parameter. 

B. From a domain controller, run sysprep.exe and specify the /generalize parameter. From the new server, run sysprep.exe and specify the /oobe parameter. 

C. From a domain-joined computer, run djoin.exe and specify the /provision parameter. From the new server, run djoin.exe and specify the /requestodj parameter. 

D. From a domain-joined computer, run djoin.exe and specify the /requestodj parameter. From the new server, run djoin.exe and specify the /provision parameter. 

Answer: C


Q64. Your company has two servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2 named Server2 and Server3. Both servers have the DNS Server server role installed. Server3 is configured to forward all DNS requests to Server2. You update a DNS record on Server2. 

You need to ensure that Server3 is able to immediately resolve the updated DNS record. 

What should you do? 

A. Run the dnscmd . /clearcache command on Server3. 

B. Run the ipconfig /flushdns command on Server3. 

C. Decrease the Time-to-Live (TTL) on the Start of Authority (SOA) record of na.contoso.com to 15 minutes. 

D. Increase the Retry Interval value on the Start of Authority (SOA) record of na.contoso.com to 15 minutes. 

Answer: A


Q65. Your company has a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The Windows Server Backup feature is installed on Server1. Server1 fails. You install a new server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. 

You need to restore the company's Windows SharePoint Services (WSS) site to Server2. 

What should you do? 

A. Use Wbadmin to restore the system state from backup. 

B. Run Wbadmin with the Get Versions option. Install WSS. 

C. Run Wbadmin with the Start Recovery option. Install WSS. 

D. Use Wbadmin to restore the application and the sites from backup. 

Answer: D


70-648 free practice test

Regenerate 70-648 practice test:

Q66. Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) is deployed on your network. 

You need to configure AD RMS to use Kerberos authentication. 

Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Register a service principal name (SPN) for AD RMS. 

B. Register a service connection point (SCP) for AD RMS. 

C. Configure the identity setting of the _DRMSAppPool1 application pool. 

D. Configure the useAppPoolCredentials attribute in the Internet Information Services (IIS) metabase. 

Answer: AD


Q67. Your company's security policy requires complex passwords. You have a comma delimited file named import. csv that contains user account information. 

You need to create user accounts in the domain by using the import.csv file. 

You also need to ensure that the new user accounts are set to use default passwords and are disabled. 

What should you do? 

A. Modify the userAccountControl attribute to disabled. Run the csvde ikfimport.csv command. 

Run the DSMOD utility to set default passwords for the user accounts. 

B. Modify the userAccountControl attribute to accounts disabled. Run the csvde fimport.csv command. 

Run the DSMOD utility to set default passwords for the user accounts. 

C. Modify the userAccountControl attribute to disabled. Run the wscript import.csv command. 

Run the DSADD utility to set default passwords for the imported user accounts. 

D. Modify the userAccountControl attribute to disabled. Run the ldifde ifimport.csv command. 

Run the DSADD utility to set passwords for the imported user accounts. 

Answer: A


Q68. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network has DirectAccess deployed. You deploy a new server named Server1 that hosts a management application. 

You need to ensure that Server1 can initiate connections to DirectAccess client computers. 

Which settings should you modify from the DirectAccess Setup console? 

A. Application Servers 

B. DirectAccess Server 

C. Infrastructure Servers 

D. Remote Clients 

Answer: C


Q69. Your network contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You have a folder named Folder1. 

You need to ensure that files in Folder1 that are older than 365 days are automatically moved to an archive folder. 

What should you create from the File Server Resource Manager console? 

A. a file group 

B. a file management task 

C. a file screen 

D. a quota 

Answer: B


Q70. Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. Site1 contains four domain controllers. Site2 contains a read-only domain controller (RODC). You add a user named User1 to the Allowed RODC Password Replication Group. The WAN link between Site1 and Site2 fails. User1 restarts his computer and reports that he is unable to log on to the domain. The WAN link is restored and User1 reports that he is able to log on to the domain. 

You need to prevent the problem from reoccurring if the WAN link fails. 

What should you do? 

A. Create a Password Settings object (PSO) and link the PSO to User1's user account. 

B. Create a Password Settings object (PSO) and link the PSO to the Domain Users group. 

C. Add the computer account of the RODC to the Allowed RODC Password Replication Group. 

D. Add the computer account of User1's computer to the Allowed RODC Password Replication Group. 

Answer: D


70-648 practice test

Vivid 70-648 free practice questions:

Q71. Your company has an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. FS1 is a member server in contoso.com. 

You add a second network interface card, NIC2, to FS1 and connect NIC2 to a subnet that contains computers in a DNS domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam.com has a DHCP server and a DNS server. 

Users in fabrikam.com are unable to resolve FS1 by using DNS. You need to ensure that FS1 has an A record in the fabrikam.com DNS zone. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? 

(Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) 

A. Configure the DHCP server in fabrikam.com with the scope option 044 WINS/NBNS Servers. 

B. Configure the DHCP server in fabrikam.com by setting the scope option 015 DNS Domain Name to thedomain name fabrikam.com. 

C. Configure NIC2 by configuring the Append these DNS suffixes (in order): option. 

D. Configure NIC2 by configuring the Use this connection's DNS suffix in DNS registration option. 

E. Configure the DHCP server in contoso.com by setting the scope option 015 DNS Domain Name to thedomain name fabrikam.com. 

Answer: BD


Q72. Your network contains a Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) Server infrastructure that has three servers named WSUS1, WSUS2, and WSUS3. WSUS2 is a downstream replica server of WSUS1. WSUS3 is a downstream replica server of WSUS2. 

You need to ensure that the Update Services console on WSUS2 only displays computers that receive updates from WSUS2. 

What should you configure on WSUS2? 

A. downstream servers 

B. Personalization 

C. reporting rollup 

D. synchronizations 

Answer: B


Q73. Your company has a server named Server1 that runs a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2008 R2, and the DNS Server server role. Server1 has one network interface named Local Area Connection. The static IP address of the network interface is configured as 10.0.0.1. 

You need to create a DNS zone named local.contoso.com on Server1. 

Which command should you use? 

A. ipconfig /registerdns:local.contoso.com 

B. dnscmd Server1 /ZoneAdd local.contoso.com /DSPrimary 

C. dnscmd Server1 /ZoneAdd local.contoso.com /Primary /file local.contoso.com.dns 

D. netsh interface ipv4 set dnsserver name="local.contoso.com" static 10.0.0.1 primary 

Answer: C


Q74. Your company has an Active Directory domain. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. Your company uses an Enterprise Root certificate authority (CA). 

You need to ensure that revoked certificate information is highly available. 

What should you do? 

A. Implement an Online Certificate Status Protocol (OCSP) responder by using Network Load Balancing. 

B. Implement an Online Certificate Status Protocol (OCSP) responder by using an Internet Security and Acceleration Server array. 

C. Publish the trusted certificate authorities list to the domain by using a Group Policy Object (GPO). 

D. Create a new Group Policy Object (GPO) that allows users to trust peer certificates. Link the GPO to the domain. 

Answer: A


Q75. Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the File 

Services role installed. You configure a file classification rule. You discover that scanned documents stored as JPG files are not being classified. 

You need to ensure that all file classification rules apply to scanned documents. 

What should you do? 

A. Enable the Windows TIFF IFilter feature. 

B. Modify the properties of the file classification rule. 

C. Modify the properties of the Windows Search Service. 

D. Install the Office 2007 System Converter: Microsoft Filter Pack. 

Answer: A