VMware 1V0-701 Dumps 2019

It is more faster and easier to pass the by using . Immediate access to the and find the same core area with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Check 1V0-701 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
The primary focus of the VMware Horizon Suite is:

  • A. Cloud Infrastructure virtualization
  • B. Data center Virtualization
  • C. Desktop and Application Virtualization
  • D. Networking and Security Virtualization

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which three requirements should be gathered during a design workshop? (Choose three.)

  • A. Constraints
  • B. Recoverability
  • C. Requirements
  • D. Manageability
  • E. Risks

Answer: ABE

Explanation: https://mylearn.vmware.com/descriptions/EDU_DATASHEET_vSphere%20Design%20Workshop%20V6.5.pdf

NEW QUESTION 3
Which unit of physical storage capacity on a host and group of physical performance and capacity to the Virtual SAN cluster?

  • A. Device Group
  • B. Disk Group
  • C. Host Group
  • D. Host Group
  • E. Disk

Answer: B

Explanation: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.0/com.vmware.vsphere.virtualsan.doc/GUID-1D8956A2-3F46

NEW QUESTION 4
Which three choices are key objectives or deliverables for proposing a solution? (Choose three.)

  • A. Design Requirements Workbook
  • B. Backup Strategy
  • C. Operating Procedures
  • D. Implementation Guide
  • E. Validation Procedures

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two statements are true about the VMware Horizon Suite platform? (Choose two.)

  • A. VMware Horizon Suite connects end users to their data and applications on my device.
  • B. VMware Horizon Suite connects end users to their data and applications only from a single centralized device.
  • C. VMware Horizon Suite is a secure platform for workforce mobility.
  • D. Connecting end users using Horizon Suite is user-friendly but compromises on security and control.

Answer: AC

Explanation: The answer A is misinterpreted as “on my device” rather it should read as “on any device”

NEW QUESTION 6
What advantage does VMware vSphere provide to an organization?

  • A. Decreased business efficiency
  • B. Simplified data center monitoring
  • C. Lower server availability
  • D. Increased data center efficiency

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Which VMware product centralized management of desktop environments, a single platform to deliver desktops and applications alike, and improves its return on investment over time?

  • A. VMaware IT Business Management
  • B. VMware Horizon
  • C. VMware Cross Cloud Architecture
  • D. VMware VSAN

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
A large bank wants to automate their infrastructure provisioning. They need a portal which provides the ability to check the health of a virtual machines and perform day-two actions, such as power-on and power-of?

  • A. vRrealize orchestrator
  • B. vRealize Business
  • C. vRealize Operations Manager
  • D. vRealize Automation

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two benefits are delivered through VMware Software Defined Data Center (SDDC)? (Choose two.)

  • A. Complex architecture
  • B. IT driven policies
  • C. Comprehensive management
  • D. Flexible cloud delivery
  • E. Increased administrative cost

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 10
Which component in VMware NSX provides L2 bridging from the logical networking space VXLAN to the physical space?

  • A. NSX virtual switch
  • B. Logical Router control VM
  • C. Logical router
  • D. NSX Edge virtual appliance

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Which are five key benefits of the VMware vRealize Suite cloud management platform? (Choose five.)

  • A. Business/ IT Alignment
  • B. Control
  • C. Agility
  • D. Security
  • E. Optimize
  • F. Configuration Management
  • G. Efficiency

Answer: BCEFG

NEW QUESTION 12
Match the requirements to the appropriate VMware solution.
1V0-701 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: Manage and Secure Applications in the cloud – Cross Cloud Architecture Centralized management of desktops and application – Horizon
    Fully Automated Datacenter – SDDC Microsegmentation - NSX

    NEW QUESTION 13
    Which two statements about VMware Cross-Cloud Architecture are true? (Choose two.)

    • A. Works only on certain underlying clouds or hypervisors.
    • B. Provides the ability to run, manage, connect and secure application across clouds.
    • C. Provides cloud freedom, but not control.
    • D. Provides the freedom to innovate across both private clouds and public clouds.
    • E. Deployment of services across cloud is manual.

    Answer: BC

    NEW QUESTION 14
    Which two components are necessary to build a VMware vSAN datastore? (Choose two.)

    • A. Just one ESXi host
    • B. At least one cache disk and one capacity disk per ESXi Host
    • C. External storage system
    • D. Certified Raid-Controller with RAID5 array
    • E. VMware compatible X86 server hardware

    Answer: BE

    NEW QUESTION 15
    What are the components of VMware HCS (Hyper-Converged Software)?

    • A. VMware vCenter Server, vSphere and vSAN
    • B. X86 Server Hardware only
    • C. VMware VSA (virtual Storage Appliance)
    • D. VMware vSAN only

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 16
    Which feature of VMware vSphere will guarantee performance of virtual machine storage traffic during congestion?

    • A. Virtual Volumes
    • B. Storage DRS
    • C. Storage I/O control
    • D. VMware vSAN

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 17
    Which VMware Cross-Cloud Architecture component can speed up and improve IT service delivery, improve IT operations, and deliver end-user choice with control across heterogeneous and multi-cloud environments?

    • A. VMware vRealize Suite
    • B. VMware Workspace One
    • C. VMware Airwatch
    • D. VMware Cloud Connector

    Answer: A

    Explanation: https://www.vmware.com/content/dam/digitalmarketing/vmware/en/pdf/solutionoverview/vmware-leverage-hyb

    Thanks for reading the newest 1V0-701 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Passcertsure 1V0-701 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.passcertsure.com/1V0-701-test/ (82 Q&As Dumps)