How to pass Oracle 1z0-067 Real Exam in 24 Hours [actual exam 91-100]

We update the particular Oracle 1z0-067 training materials as soon as you can find some modifications in the Oracle Oracle true exam. Our consumers wont really feel any inconvenience as well as difficulty in planning for the Oracle 1z0-067 exam. You may get the most recent Oracle Oracle 1z0-067 exam practice materials through Testking. We will inform of a person when we upgrade the particular Oracle 1z0-067 exam dumps through email.

2016 Aug 1z0-067 exam answers

Q91. Your database is running in noarchivelog mode. One of the data files belonging to the system tablespace is corrupted. You notice that all online redo logs have been overwritten since the last backup. 

Which method would you use to recover the data file? 

A. Shut down the instance if not already shut down, restore all data files belonging to the system tablespace from the last backup, and restart the instance. 

B. Shut down the instance if not already shut down, restore the corrupted data file belonging to the system tablespace from the last backup, and restart the instance. 

C. Shut down the instance if not already shut down, restore all data files for the entire database from the last backup, and restart the instance. 

D. Mount the database, restore all data files belonging to the system tablespace from the last backup, and open the database. 

Answer: C 


Q92. You noticeperformancedegradation in your production Oracle 12c database. You want toknow what caused this performance difference. 

Which method or feature should you use? 

A. Database Replay 

B. Automatic Database Diagnostic Monitor (ADDM) Compare Period report 

C. Active Session History (ASH) report 

D. SQL Performance Analyzer 

Answer: B 

Reference:http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E24628_01/server.121/e17635/tdppt_degrade.htm 


Q93. Which Oracle Database component is audited by default if the Unified Auditing option is enabled? 

A. Oracle Data Pump 

B. Oracle Recovery Manager (RMAN) 

C. Oracle Label Security 

D. Oracle Database Vault 

E. Oracle Real Application Security 

Answer: B 


Q94. In which situation can you use Flashback Database? 

A. when undoing a shrink data file operation 

B. when retrieving a dropped tablespace 

C. when returning to a point in time before the restoration or re-creation of a control file 

D. when returning to a point in time before the most recent open resetlogs operation 

Answer: B,C 

Reference:http://docs.oracle.com/cd/B28359_01/backup.111/b28273/rcmsynta023.htm(pre requisites, third para) 


Q95. Your multitenant container database (CDB) cdb1 that is running in archivelog mode contains two pluggable databases (PDBs), pdb2_1 and pdb2_2. RMAN is connected to the target database pdb2_1. 

Examine the command executed to back up pdb2_1: 

RMAN> BACKUP DATABASE PLUS ARCHIVELOG; 

Which statement is true about the execution of this command? 

A. It fails because archive log files cannot be backed up using a connection to a PDB. 

B. It succeeds but only the data files belonging to the pdb2_i pluggable database are backed up. 

C. It succeeds and all data files belonging to PD32_i are backed up along with the archive log files. 

D. It fails because the pluggable clause is missing. 

Answer: C 


1z0-067 exam topics

Improve 1z0-067 exam prep:

Q96. Which two statements are true when row-archival management is enabled? 

A. Visibility of theORA_ARCHIVE_STATEcolumn is controlled by the row archival visibility session parameter. 

B. TheORA_ARCHIVE_STATEcolumn is updated manually or by a program that can reference activity tracking columns, to indicate that a row is no longer considered active. 

C. The row archival visibility session parameter defaults to all rows. 

D. TheORA_ARCHIVE_STATEcolumn is visible if it is referenced in the select list of a query. 

E. TheORA_ARCHIVE_STATEcolumn is updated automatically by the database based on activity tracking columns, to indicate that a row is no longer considered active. 

Answer: A,D 


Q97. Which two statements are true about dropping a pluggable database (PDB)? 

A. A PDB must be in mount state or it must be unplugged. 

B. The data files associated with a PDB are automatically removed from disk. 

C. A dropped and unplugged PDB can be plugged back into the same multitenant container database (CDB) or other CDBs. 

D. A PDB must be in closed state. 

E. The backups associated with a PDB are removed. 

F. A PDB must have been opened at least once after creation. 

Answer: A,D 

Reference:http://docs.oracle.com/database/121/ADMIN/cdb_plug.htm#ADMIN13858 


Q98. LDAP_DIRECTORY_SYSAUTH is set to YES. 

Users requiring DBAs access have been granted the sysdba enterprise role in Oracle Internet Directory(OID). SSL has been configure for the database and OLD and the password file has been 

configured for the database. 

User scott with sysdba privilege tries to connect remotely using this command: 

$sqlplusscott/tiger@DB0l As sysdba where DB01 is the net service name. 

Which authentication method will be attempted first? 

A. authentication by password file 

B. authentication by using certificates overSSL 

C. authentication by using the Oracle Internet Directory 

D. authentication by using the local OS of the database server 

Answer: A 


Q99. You want the execution of large database operations to suspend, and then resume, in the event of space allocation failures. 

You set the value of the initialization parameter resumable_timeout to 3600. 

Which two statements are true? 

A. A resumable statement can be suspended and resumed only once during execution. 

B. Data Manipulation Language (DML) operations are resumable, provided that they are not embedded in a PL/SQL block. 

C. A suspended statement will report an error if no corrective action has taken place during a timeout period. 

D. Before a statement executes in resumable mode, the alter session enable resumable statement must be issued in its session. 

E. Suspending a statement automatically results in suspending a transaction and releasing all the resources held by the transaction. 

Answer: A,D 


Q100. Which three conditions must be met before you create a Virtual Private Catalog (VPC)? 

A. A base recovery catalog should exist. 

B. The owner of VPC cannot own recovery catalog. 

C. At least one target database should be registered in the recovery catalog. 

D. The register database privilege should be granted to the virtual catalog owner. 

E. The recovery_catalog_owner role should be granted to the virtual catalog owner. 

Answer: C,D,E 

Reference:http://docs.oracle.com/cd/B28359_01/backup.111/b28273/rcmsynta013.htm 



see more 1z0-067 dumps