It is more faster and easier to pass the by using . Immediate access to the and find the same core area with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.
Online MB2-718 free questions and answers of New Version:
NEW QUESTION 1
You release an item from a queue. What is the outcome?
- A. The current routing rule is applied.
- B. The value from the Worked By field is removed.
- C. The record is returned to the originating queue.
- D. The record is removed from the current queue and placed in the user's personal queue.
Answer: B
Explanation: From the 81057AE_DYN365_AE_ENUS_01_CompanionGuide: “Should you release a queue
item, in other words, you are not able to work on it, your name is then removed from the worked by field and the item is no longer assigned to you.”
NEW QUESTION 2
You implement the Unified Service Desk (USD). Which three statements regarding the debugger are true? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
- A. The debugger allows you to review data parameters from static log files.
- B. The debugger allows you to review real-time data parameters.
- C. The debugger allows you to review action calls from static log files.
- D. The debugger is a USD hosted control.
- E. The debugger allows you to review real-time action calls.
- F. The debugger is a standalone tool.
Answer: ACE
NEW QUESTION 3
Which two security roles are created when you install the Field Service application? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
- A. Field Service Administrator
- B. Field Service Dispatcher
- C. Field Service Representative
- D. Field Service Read Only
Answer: AB
NEW QUESTION 4
You configure an organization to use entitlements. No customization has been applied. You need to associate an entitlement with a case record.
Which option is displayed in the entitlement lookup field on the case record?
- A. only active entitlements associated with the case customer
- B. all active entitlements associated with the customer and contact
- C. only active entitlements associated with the case contact
- D. all entitlements associated with the customer and contact
Answer: B
NEW QUESTION 5
You are a customer service agent that uses Unified Service Desk (USD). You search for a customer. You select a customer record from the search results and open the customer record.
How many sessions are created?
- A. 1
- B. 2
- C. 3
Answer: C
NEW QUESTION 6
You have the Customer service representative security role. You apply a filter to the active case system view. You need to save the view. What should you do?
- A. Create a personal view.
- B. Save the filtered view.
- C. Pin the view.
- D. Use Save As and give the view a new name.
Answer: D
NEW QUESTION 7
Which of the following records can you convert into a case?
- A. task
- B. queue
- C. lead
- D. opportunity
Answer: A
NEW QUESTION 8
What is a limitation of the Field Service mobile app?
- A. Windows 10 phones do not support the app.
- B. You cannot work offline.
- C. GPS locations are not available.
- D. You cannot create follow-ups.
Answer: C
NEW QUESTION 9
The time period for a goal was not set correctly. You need to ensure that a user can correct the goal. What should you do?
- A. Change the manager for the goal.
- B. Add a new goal metric.
- C. Add a child goal with the correct time period that is owned by the user.
- D. Add a parent goal with the correct time period that is owned by the user.
Answer: A
NEW QUESTION 10
Which two statements regarding case routing are true? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
- A. You can add a maximum of five routing rule items to a routing rule set
- B. A workflow is automatically created for each routing rule.
- C. A maximum of three routing rule sets can be active at the same time.
- D. You can route or assign a case to a user, queue, or team.
Answer: BD
NEW QUESTION 11
You plan to create surveys for a multinational company that manages hotels. You must create a unique survey for each hotel location. Which statement is true?
- A. You can capture up to 10,000 survey responses per day.
- B. You can store unlimited survey responses over time.
- C. You can publish a maximum of 200 surveys.
- D. All surveys must use the same theme.
Answer: C
NEW QUESTION 12
You have two similar cases. One case is named Case1 and the other is named Case2 Each case has a different parent case. You attempt to merge Case1 into Case2. What is
the result to the merge process?
- A. Case1 is merged into Case2 Activities and notes are combined under Case2.
- B. The cases will not merg
- C. Both cases will become child cases of the parent for Case2
- D. The cases will not merg
- E. Each case will remain parented to their original records.
- F. Case1 is merged into Case2 Activities and notes are combined under Case1.
Answer: C
NEW QUESTION 13
You manage a Microsoft Dynamics 365 deployment for Contoso, Ltd.
You need to provide users the URL to their Microsoft Dynamics 365 Online interactive service hub.
What is the URL format for the Microsoft Dynamics 365 Online interactive service hub?
- A. hnps://www.microsoht.com/en-US/crynamics/crm-custo-customer-center/interactive- service-hub-user-s-guide.aspx#bkmk_Access
- B. https://contoso.crm.dynamics.com/XRMServices/2011/Discovery.svc
- C. https://contoso.crm.dynamics,com/engagementhub.aspx
- D. https://contoso.crm.dynamics.com/main.aspx
Answer: C
NEW QUESTION 14
You have a Microsoft Dynamics 365 environment You implement Field Service.
A user named User1 is creating an agreement User1 attempts to set the agreement
booking dates and agreement invoice dates but reports that the options are disabled. You need to resolve the issue.
What should you do?
- A. In System Settings, set the Fiscal Year End.
- B. Set the work order duration.
- C. Add the Customer Service Representative role to User1.
- D. Set the agreement status to Active.
Answer: D
NEW QUESTION 15
You create a service level agreement (SLA) that wilt fail after seven days. You select a service calendar that uses 24-hour work days and no holidays. Saturday and Sunday are configured to be non-working days.
If no action is taken, how many calendar days can pass before the SLA fails?
- A. 5 days
- B. 7 days
- C. 9 days
- D. 11 days
Answer: C
NEW QUESTION 16
You create a Voice of the Customer survey.
You need to configure an automatic response each time a customer completes the survey. Which feature or component should you use?
- A. rule
- B. piped data
- C. linked question
- D. Microsoft Azure Content Delivery Network (CDN)
Answer: A
Thanks for reading the newest MB2-718 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Certstest MB2-718 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.certstest.com/dumps/MB2-718/ (90 Q&As Dumps)
