Questions Ask for 200 125 ccna pdf

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco ccna 200 125 torrent exam by using Actual Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Rebirth 125 200 Exam and find the same core area cisco 200 125 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-125 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-125-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Actual 200-125 questions are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jQmx5oxI6Dh5yoCIPQpEra2L4K5UYNUa


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

Q1. Which two protocols can detect native vlan mismatch errors?

A. STP

B. Cisco Discovery Protocol

C. VTP

D. DTP

E. PAgP

Answer: B,C


Q2. Which two steps must you perform on each device that is configured for ipv4 routing before you implement OSPFv3? (chooose two)

A. configure an autonomous system number

B. configure a loopback interface

C. configure a router ID

D. enable IPv6 on an interface

E. enable IPv6 unicast routing

Answer: C,E


Q3. Which two command can you enter to display the current time sources statistics on devices

? (Choose TWO)

A. Show ntp associations.

B. Show clock details.

C. Show clock.

D. Show time.

E. Show ntp status.

Answer: A,E


Q4. Which type of MAC address is aged automatically by the switch?

A. automatic

B. manual

C. dynamic

D. static

Answer: C


Q5. Which DTP switch port mode allows the port to create a trunk link if the neighboring port is in trunk mode, dynamic desirable mode, or desirable auto mode?

A. trunk

B. access

C. dynamic desirable

D. dynamic auto

Answer: C


Q6. Which MAC protocol sets a random timer to reattempt communication?

A. IEEE 802.1x

B. RARP

C. CSMA/CA

D. CSMA/CD

Answer: D


Q7. Which Two options are features of the extended ping command ?

A. it can send packets from a specified interface or ip address

B. it can resolve the destination host name

C. it can ping multiple hosts at the same time

D. it can count the number of hops to the remote host

E. it can send a specified number of packets

Answer: A,E


Q8. Which command must you enter to enable OSPFv2 in an IPv4 network ?

A. ip ospf hello-interval seconds

B. router ospfv2 process-id

C. router ospf value

D. router ospf process-id

Answer: D


Q9. If three devices are plugged into one port on a switch and two devices are plugged into a different port, how many collision domains are on the switch?

A. 2

B. 4

C. 5

D. 6

Answer: C


Q10. Which technology can provide security when connection multiple sites across the internet?

A. EBGP

B. DMVPN

C. Site-to-site vpn

D. MPLS

Answer: B


P.S. Easily pass 200-125 Exam with Certifytools Actual Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/200-125-exam.html (889 New Questions)