Beginners Guide: 125 200

Your success in Cisco ccna 200 125 ebook is our sole target and we develop all our ccna 200 120 vs 200 125 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our ccna 200 120 vs 200 125 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. ccna 200 125 study guide Practice Exams for Cisco CCNA Routing and Switching ccna 200 125 ebook are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-125 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-125-exam-dumps.html

P.S. High quality 200-125 dumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qSmqe9lmg23sR5XECqlhobCqcIIdpdHn


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Q1. What are the benefits of using Netflow? (Choose three.)

A. Network,Application & User Monitoring

B. Network Planning

C. Security Analysis

D. Accounting/Billing

Answer: A,C,D

Explanation:

NetFlow traditionally enables several key customer applications including:

+ Network Monitoring u2013 NetFlow data enables extensive near real time network monitoring capabilities. Flow-based analysis techniques may be utilized to visualize traffic patterns associated with individual routers and switches as well as on a network-wide basis (providing aggregate traffic or application based views) to provide proactive problem detection, efficient troubleshooting, and rapid problem resolution.

+ Application Monitoring and Profiling u2013 NetFlow data enables network managers to gain a detailed, time-based, view of application usage over the network. This information is used to plan, understand new services, and allocate network and application resources (e.g. Web server sizing and VoIP deployment) to responsively meet customer demands.

+ User Monitoring and Profiling u2013 NetFlow data enables network engineers to gain detailed understanding of customer/user utilization of network and application resources. This information may then be utilized to efficiently plan and allocate access, backbone and

application resources as well as to detect and resolve potential security and policy violations.

+ Network Planning u2013 NetFlow can be used to capture data over a long period of time producing the opportunity to track and anticipate network growth and plan upgrades to increase the number of routing devices, ports, or higher- bandwidth interfaces. NetFlow services data optimizes network planning including peering, backbone upgrade planning, and routing policy planning. NetFlow helps to minimize the total cost of network operations while maximizing network performance, capacity, and reliability. NetFlow detects unwanted WAN traffic, validates bandwidth and Quality of Service (QOS) and allows the analysis of new network applications. NetFlow will give you valuable information to reduce the cost of operating your network.

+ Security Analysis u2013 NetFlow identifies and classifies DDOS attacks, viruses and worms in real-time. Changes in network behavior indicate anomalies that are clearly demonstrated in NetFlow data. The data is also a valuable forensic tool to understand and replay the history of security incidents.

+ Accounting/Billing u2013 NetFlow data provides fine-grained metering (e.g. flow data includes details such as IP addresses, packet and byte counts, timestamps, type-of-service and application ports, etc.) for highly flexible and detailed resource utilization accounting. Service providers may utilize the information for billing based on time-of-day, bandwidth usage, application usage, quality of service, etc. Enterprise customers may utilize the information for departmental charge-back or cost allocation for resource utilization.



Q2. What SNMP message alerts the manager to a condition on the network?

A. response

B. get

C. trap

D. capture

Answer: C

Explanation:

An agent can send unsolicited traps to the manager. Traps are messages alerting the SNMP manager to a condition on the network. Traps can mean improper user authentication, restarts, link status (up or down), MAC address tracking, closing of a TCP connection, loss of connection to a neighbor, or other significant events.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst2950/software/release/12- 1_9_ea1/configuration/guide/scg/swsnmp.html



Q3. Scenario

Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1, R2, and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5.

The EIGRP routing protocol is configured.

You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers.

Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

Router R6 does not form an EIGRP neighbor relationship correctly with router R1. What is the cause for this misconfiguration?

A. The K values mismatch.

B. The AS does not match.

C. The network command is missing.

D. The passive interface command is enabled.

Answer: C

Explanation:

The link from R1 to R6 is shown below:

As you can see, they are both using e0/0. The IP addresses are in the 192.168.16.0 network:

But when we look at the EIGRP configuration, the u201cnetwork 192.168.16.0u201d command is missing on R6.



Q4. What are two benefits of using NAT? (Choose two.)

A. NAT facilitates end-to-end communication when IPsec is enabled.

B. NAT eliminates the need to re-address all hosts that require external access.

C. NAT conserves addresses through host MAC-level multiplexing.

D. Dynamic NAT facilitates connections from the outside of the network.

E. NAT accelerates the routing process because no modifications are made on the packets.

F. NAT protects network security because private networks are not advertised.

Answer: B,F

Explanation:

By not revealing the internal IP addresses, NAT adds some security to the inside network -

> F is correct.

NAT has to modify the source IP addresses in the packets -> E is not correct.

Connection from the outside of the network through a u201cNATu201d network is more difficult than a more network because IP addresses of inside hosts are hidden -> C is not correct.

In order for IPsec to work with NAT we need to allow additional protocols, including Internet Key Exchange (IKE), Encapsulating Security Payload (ESP) and Authentication Header (AH) -> more complex -> A is not correct.

By allocating specific public IP addresses to inside hosts, NAT eliminates the need to re- address the inside hosts -> B is correct.

NAT does conserve addresses but not through host MAC-level multiplexing. It conserves addresses by allowing many private IP addresses to use the same public IP address to go to the Internet -> C is not correct.



Q5. Refer to the exhibit.

All devices attached to the network are shown. Which number of collision domains are present in this network?

A. 9

B. 3

C. 6

D. 2

E. 15

Answer: E



Q6. What are three reasons to collect Netflow data on a company network? (Choose three.)

A. To identify applications causing congestion.

B. To authorize user network access.

C. To report and alert link up / down instances.

D. To diagnose slow network performance, bandwidth hogs, and bandwidth utilization.

E. To detect suboptimal routing in the network.

F. To confirm the appropriate amount of bandwidth that has been allocated to each Class of Service.

Answer: A,D,F

Explanation:

NetFlow facilitates solutions to many common problems encountered by IT professionals.

+ Analyze new applications and their network impact

Identify new application network loads such as VoIP or remote site additions.

+ Reduction in peak WAN traffic

Use NetFlow statistics to measure WAN traffic improvement from application-policy changes; understand who is utilizing the network and the network top talkers.

+ Troubleshooting and understanding network pain points

Diagnose slow network performance, bandwidth hogs and bandwidth utilization quickly with command line interface or reporting tools. -> D is correct.

+ Detection of unauthorized WAN traffic

Avoid costly upgrades by identifying the applications causing congestion. -> A is correct.

+ Security and anomaly detection

NetFlow can be used for anomaly detection and worm diagnosis along with applications such as Cisco CS-Mars.

+ Validation of QoS parameters

Confirm that appropriate bandwidth has been allocated to each Class of Service (CoS) and that no CoS is over- or under-subscribed.-> F is correct.



Q7. An administrator is trying to ping and telnet from SwitchC to RouterC with the results shown below.

Click the console connected to RouterC and issue the appropriate commands to answer the questions.

What would be the effect of issuing the commandip access-group 115 inon the s0/0/1 interface?

A. No host could connect to RouterC through s0/0/1.

B. Telnet and ping would work but routing updates would fail.

C. FTP, FTP-DATA, echo, and www would work but telnet would fail.

D. Only traffic from the 10.4.4.0 network would pass through the interface.

Answer: A

Explanation:

First letu2019s see what was configured on interface S0/0/1:



Q8. Which IPv6 address is the all-router multicast group?

A. FF02::1

B. FF02::2

C. FF02::3

D. FF02::4

Answer: B

Explanation:

Well-known IPv6 multicast addresses:

Address Description ff02::1

All nodes on the local network segment

ff02::2

All routers on the local network segment



Q9. What authentication type is used by SNMPv2?

A. HMAC-MD5

B. HMAC-SHA

C. CBC-DES

D. community strings

Answer: D

Explanation:

SNMP Versions

Cisco IOS software supports the following versions of SNMP:

u2022SNMPv1 u2014 The Simple Network Management Protocol: A Full Internet Standard, defined in RFC 1157. (RFC 1157 replaces the earlier versions that were published as RFC 1067 and RFC 1098.) Security is based on community strings.

u2022SNMPv2c u2014 The community-string based Administrative Framework for SNMPv2. SNMPv2c (the "c" stands for "community") is an Experimental Internet Protocol defined in RFC 1901, RFC 1905, and RFC 1906. SNMPv2c is an update of the protocol operations and data types of SNMPv2p (SNMPv2 Classic), and uses the community-based security model of SNMPv1.

u2022SNMPv3 u2014 Version 3 of SNMP. SNMPv3 is an interoperable standards-based protocol defined in RFCs 2273 to 2275. SNMPv3 provides secure access to devices by a combination of authenticating and encrypting packets over the network.

SNMP Security Models and Levels

Model Level

Authentication Encryption What Happens v1 noAuthNoPriv

Community String No

Uses a community string match for authentication. v2c

noAuthNoPriv Community String No

Uses a community string match for authentication. v3

noAuthNoPriv Username

No

Uses a username match for authentication. v3

authNoPriv MD5 or SHA

No

Provides authentication based on the HMAC-MD5 or HMAC-SHA algorithms. v3

authPriv MD5 or SHA DES

Provides authentication based on the HMAC-MD5 or HMAC-SHA algorithms. Provides DES 56-bit encryption in addition to authentication based on the CBC-DES (DES-56) standard.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_2/configfun/configuration/guide/ffun_c/fcf014.h tml



Q10. Which Cisco Catalyst feature automatically disables the port in an operational PortFast upon receipt of a BPDU?

A. BackboneFast

B. UplinkFast

C. Root Guard

D. BPDU Guard

E. BPDU Filter

Answer: D

Explanation:

We only enable PortFast feature on access ports (ports connected to end stations). But if someone does not know he can accidentally plug that port to another switch and a loop may occur when BPDUs are being transmitted and received on these ports.

With BPDU Guard, when a PortFast receives a BPDU, it will be shut down to prevent a loop.



100% Updated Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/200-125-dumps.html (New 573 Q&As)