ccnp switch 300 115 [Dec 2018]

It is impossible to pass Cisco ccnp switch 300 115 pdf exam without any help in the short term. Come to Examcollection soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco ccnp switch 300 115 dumps practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Regenerate SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks practice guides.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-115 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-115-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Tested 300-115 torrent are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1V3EjdNAQ30Y30Ko-7P1GWcqZQ5NzdlhZ


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 12)

New Questions 2

Which command would a network engineer apply to error-disable a switchport when a packet-storm is detected?

A. router(config-if)#storm-control action shutdown

B. router(config-if)#storm-control action trap

C. router(config-if)#storm-control action error

D. router(config-if)#storm-control action enable

Answer: A


New Questions 3

Which database is used to determine the validity of an ARP packet based on a valid IP-to- MAC address binding?

A. DHCP snooping database

B. dynamic ARP database

C. dynamic routing database

D. static ARP database

Answer: A


New Questions 4

When SDM templates are configured, which action must be performed for the configuration to take effect?

A. reload

B. shutdown

C. write memory

D. backup config

Answer: A


New Questions 5

A network engineer configured an Ethernet switch using these commands.

Switchone(config) # Spanning-tree portfast bpdufilter default

Which statement about the spanning-tree portfast feature on the switch is true?

A. If an interface is enabled for portfast receives BDPU, the port goes through the spanning-tree listening, learning, and forwarding states.

B. If an interface is enabled for portfast receives BDPU, the port does not go through the spanning-tree listening, learning, and forwarding states.

C. If an interface is enabled for portfast receives BDPU, the port is shut down immediately.

D. If an interface is enabled for portfast receives BDPU, the port goes into the spanning- tree inconsistent state.

Answer: A


New Questions 6

Your manager asked you to make every port on your switch bypass the normal spanning- tree timers which

includes your uplink to other switches. What two commands can you apply on the interfaces? (Choose two.)

A. spanning-tree portfast

B. spanning-tree portfast default

C. spanning-tree portfast access

D. spanning-tree portfast trunk

Answer: A,D


New Questions 7

When IP Source Guard with source IP filtering is enabled on an interface, which feature must be enabled on the access VLAN for that interface?

A. DHCP snooping

B. storm control

C. spanning-tree portfast

D. private VLAN

Answer: A


New Questions 8

Which feature is automatically enabled when a voice VLAN is configured, but not automatically disabled when a voice VLAN is removed?

A. portfast

B. port-security

C. spanning tree

D. storm control

Answer: A


New Questions 9

An EtherChannel bundle has been established between a Cisco switch and a corporate web server. The network administrator noticed that only one of the EtherChannel links is being utilized to reach the web server. What should be done on the Cisco switch to allow for better EtherChannel utilization to the corporate web server?

A. Enable Cisco Express Forwarding to allow for more effective traffic sharing over the EtherChannel bundle.

B. Adjust the EtherChannel load-balancing method based on destination IP addresses.

C. Disable spanning tree on all interfaces that are participating in the EtherChannel bundle.

D. Use link-state tracking to allow for improved load balancing of traffic upon link failure to the server.

E. Adjust the EtherChannel load-balancing method based on source IP addresses.

Answer: E


New Questions 10

Which technique automatically limits VLAN traffic to only the switches that require it?

A. access lists

B. DTP in nonegotiate

C. VTP pruning

D. PBR

Answer: C


New Questions 11

A network engineer tries to configure storm control on an EtherChannel bundle. What is the result of the configuration?

A. The storm control settings will appear on the EtherChannel, but not on the associated physical ports.

B. The configuration will be rejected because storm control is not supported for EtherChannel.

C. The storm control configuration will be accepted, but will only be present on the physical interfaces.

D. The settings will be applied to the EtherChannel bundle and all associated physical interfaces.

Answer: D


New Questions 12

What is the default interval at which Cisco devices send Cisco Discovery Protocol advertisements?

A. 30 seconds

B. 60 seconds

C. 120 seconds

D. 300 seconds

Answer: B


100% Regenerate Cisco 300-115 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/300-115-dumps/ (New 522 Q&As)