Cisco 200-601 Exam Dumps 2019

200-601 Exam Questions and Answers are updated and 200-601 Exam Questions are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 200-601 Exam Questions you will be ready for the real 200-601 exam without a problem. We have 200-601 Exam Questions. PASSED 200-601 Study Guides First attempt! Here What I Did.

Cisco 200-601 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
It is determined that an intermittent high packet loss event is occurring within a segment of the network. The assigned task is to determine the cause. Which of these conditions should be suspected?

  • A. [MISSING]
  • B. [MISSING]
  • C. [MISSING]
  • D. [MISSING]

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
A small manufacturing company has a Class C network address on the plant floor and needs to create five subnets, each accommodating 25 endpoints. Which subnet mask needs to be configured?

  • A. 255.255.240.0
  • B. 255.255.255.128
  • C. 255.255.255.192
  • D. 255.255.255.224
  • E. 255.255.255.240
  • F. 255.255.255.248

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhbit. Which three elements would enable high availability and predictable performance for a motion control application spread across two switches (with video and I/O traffic)? (Choose three)
200-601 dumps exhibit

  • A. Configure QoS to give PTP traffic the highest priority
  • B. Fiber optic uplinks
  • C. Redundant uplinks
  • D. Configure QoS to give I/O traffic the highest priority
  • E. Copper uplinks
  • F. Interconnect the two switches

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 4
You are called at home at 3am by an unskilled machine operator with a suspected network related problem; the controller LEDs are all normal but the output module's communications LED is not on. The operator has verfied the cable is functional and
correctly connected from the communication module to the switch. What is the next check that you ask the unskilled machine operator to make?

  • A. Log onto the switch using the console port and check that IGMP snooping is enabled
  • B. Open wireshark and check whether the controller is issuing a forward open instruction to the device
  • C. Open the diagnostic faceplate on the HMI for the control panel switch and check that the relevant ports are enabled and not in alarm
  • D. Open Studio 5000 and check the module status tab for the affected output module

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
What can be done to increase the security in depth in an industrial zone?

  • A. Add additional disk storage to the IDS server
  • B. Add specific SCADA signatures to the IDS server
  • C. Create a high availability solution for the IDS server
  • D. Place a 'data diode' in front of the IDS server

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.
200-601 dumps exhibit
An expansion project added an E-Tap and Device Level Ring to interface FastEthernet1/1 of L2SW1. The administrator has looked at the logs of L2SW1 and found that FastEthernet1/1 was in an error-disabled state.Using command line access on L2SW1, the administrator issued the following commands in configuration mode:
L2SW1(config)# interface FastEthernet 1/1 L2SW1(config-if)# shutdown L2SW1(config-if)# no shutdown
The administrator checked the logs of L2SW1 and found the following:
Mar 30 02:23:17.588: %PM-4-ERR_DISABLE: bpduguard error detected on Fa1/1, putting Fa1/1 in err-disable state
The administrator checked the software configuration of the switch port and found the following:
interface FastEthernet1/1 switchport access vlan 310 switchport mode access speed 100
duplex full no mdix auto
spanning-tree portfast
spanning-tree bpduguard enable
Why has the port gone error-disabled?

  • A. interface FastEthernet1/1 is configured as an access port on the wrong VLAN.
  • B. There is a duplex mismatch between interface FastEthernet1/1 and the E-Tap.
  • C. The E-Tap is not configured as a ring supervisor causing a loop on interface FastEthernet1/1.
  • D. The E-Tap is configured at 10Mbps and the switch port is configured at 100Mbps.
  • E. Automatic MDI Crossover detection is disabled.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
200-601 dumps exhibit
NAT has been configured on the router 'GW' and the IP addresses of router 'GW' have been configured properly. Users of PC1 and PC2 are able to ping the IP address 198.51.100.1 but are unable to reach any other IP addresses on the Internet. The ISP confirmed that their configuration is correct. Which option would likely correct the problem?

  • A. ip access-list extended ACL_OUTBOUND permit ip 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255 anyinterface Ethernet1ip access-group ACL_OUTBOUND out
  • B. interface Ethernet1 ip nat outside
  • C. interface Ethernet0 ip nat inside
  • D. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 198.51.100.1

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Which command globally enables QoS on a Cisco Industrial Ethernet switch?

  • A. switch(config)#qos enable
  • B. switch(config)#mls queuing enable
  • C. switch#enable queuing
  • D. switch(config)#mls qos

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
What are the two most relevant factors in determining the class of administration that is required to maintain the telecommunications infrastructure? (Choose two.)

  • A. the size of the infrastructure
  • B. the complexity of the infrastructure
  • C. the age of the infrastructure
  • D. the industry that the infrastructure supports
  • E. the physical environment of the infrastructure

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 10
Which statement is correct regarding ProfiNET communication classes?

  • A. ProfiNET-RT traffic is carried in UDP and TCP packets
  • B. ProfiNET-NRT is used to carry time critical status information
  • C. ProfiNET-IRT requires switches with hardware time scheduling capabilities
  • D. ProfiNET-NRT is prioritized as Layer-2 Class-of-Service 1 (CoS 1)

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Which of the following correctly pairs the dotted decimal subnet mask with the correct number of binary bits that represent the subnet mask?

  • A. 255.255.255.192 and /25
  • B. 255.255.255.248 and /28
  • C. 255.255.255.224 and /26
  • D. 255.255.255.248 and /27
  • E. 255.255.255.240 and /28
  • F. 255.255.255.240 and /16

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 12
What security component can be deployed to increase the defense in depth and specifically can be positioned against 'man-in-the-middle' attack?

  • A. Deploy 802.1AE
  • B. Deploy 802.1X
  • C. Deploy 802.1Q
  • D. Deploy 802.1AX

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
DRAG DROP
200-601 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 200-601 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 14
    Which selection is a reason why IGMP snooping should be configured on a switched network?

    • A. IGMP snooping populates the snooping table with the results of DHCP requests and can be used by Dynamic ARP Inspection to block IP spoofing attacks at Layer-2.
    • B. IGMP snooping verifies the source IP address of every IPv4 packet to ensure that it hasn't been originated from a port different than its return path.
    • C. IGMP snooping is used to filter ping requests and results to avoid overflowing the MAC address table of the switch.
    • D. IGMP snooping allows a Layer-2 switch to limit the transmission of multicast frames to only the ports that have members of the relevant IGMP group.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 15
    Which describes a best practice rule for controlling traffic between the corporate network and the controls network?

    • A. Outbound traffic from the control network to the corporate network and outbound traffic from the corporate network to the control network can be restricted based on source and destination address only.
    • B. Outbound traffic from the corporate network to the control network should be restricted but outbound traffic from the control network to the corporate network should not be restricted.
    • C. Outbound traffic from the control network to the corporate network should be restricted based on source and destination address and service only.
    • D. Outbound traffic from the control network to the corporate network should be restricted based on source and destination address, service, and port.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 16
    Refer to the exhibit.
    200-601 dumps exhibit
    Network Faceplates have not been installed on the HMI and so you need to map a network based on information available from RSLinx. Which most accurately represents the network configuration?

    • A. [MISSING]
    • B. [MISSING]
    • C. [MISSING]
    • D. [MISSING]

    Answer: B

    P.S. Easily pass 200-601 Exam with 87 Q&As Exambible Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Exambible 200-601 Dumps: https://www.exambible.com/200-601-exam/ (87 New Questions)