Top Tips Of Down To Date 2V0-41.20 Exam

It is more faster and easier to pass the VMware 2V0-41.20 exam by using 100% Correct VMware Professional VMware NSX-T Data Center questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Updated 2V0-41.20 Exam and find the same core area 2V0-41.20 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Free 2V0-41.20 Demo Online For VMware Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
An NSX administrator wants to create a Tier-0 Gateway to support equal cost multi-path (ECMP) routing. Which failover detection protocol must be used to meet this requirement?

  • A. Beacon Probing (BP)
  • B. Host Standby Router Protocol (HSRP)
  • C. Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD)
  • D. Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP)

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
An NSX administrator would like to export syslog events that capture messages related to NSX host preparation events.
Which message ID (msgid) should be used in the syslog export configuration command as a filter?

  • A. SYSTEM
  • B. FABRIC
  • C. GROUPING
  • D. MONITORING

Answer: B

Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-T-Data-Center/3.0/nsxt_30_admin.pdf

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two logical router components span across all transport nodes? (Choose two.)

  • A. DISTRIBUTED_ROUTER_TIER0
  • B. SERVICE_ROUTER_TIER0
  • C. TIER0_DISTRIBUTED_ROUTER
  • D. DISTRIBUTED_ROUTER_TIER1
  • E. SERVICE_ROUTER_TIER1

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 4
A DevOps user has deployed a Kubernetes Pod in vSphere. What does the term ClusterIP represent within NSX-T?

  • A. Deployment of T1 with NLB service.
  • B. Deployment of Distributed Router.
  • C. Deployment of Distributed Load Balancing service.
  • D. Deployment of T0 and T1

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Where are Distributed Firewall logs containing access decisions stored?

  • A. NSX API
  • B. NSX Edge
  • C. NSX Manager
  • D. Hypervisor transport node

Answer: D

Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-Data-Center-for-vSphere/6.4/com.vmware.nsx.logging.doc/GUID-6 https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-T-Data-Center/3.0/administration/GUID-D57429A1-A0A9-42BE-A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which command is used to set the NSX Manager's logging-level to debug mode for troubleshooting?

  • A. set service nsx-manager logging-level debug
  • B. set service nsx-manager log-level debug
  • C. set service manager log-level debug
  • D. set service manager logging-level debug

Answer: D

Explanation:
https://vdc-download.vmware.com/vmwb-repository/dcr-public/cc42e3c1-eb34-4567-a916-147e79798957/8264

NEW QUESTION 7
How is the RouterLink port created between a Tier-1 Gateway and Tier-0 Gateway?

  • A. Automatically created when Tier-1 is created.
  • B. Manually create a Segment and connect to both Tier-1 and Tier-0 Gateways.
  • C. Manually create a Logical Switch and connect to bother Tier-1 and Tier-0 Gateways.
  • D. Automatically created when Tier-1 is connected with Tier-0 from NSX UI.

Answer: D

Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-T-Data-Center/3.0/administration/GUID-3F163DEE-1EE6-4D80-B

NEW QUESTION 8
Which three services are compatible with VRF Lite? (Choose three.)

  • A. VPN
  • B. Intrusion Detection
  • C. NAT
  • D. Load Balancer
  • E. DHCP

Answer: BCE

Explanation:
VRF Lite is not compatible with the following services:
-VPN
-Load Balancer
Taken from NSX-T ICM 3.0 Lecture Manual.

NEW QUESTION 9
How is the intra-tier transit link connection created between SR and DR for a Tier-0 Gateway?

  • A. Manually create a gateway interface and mark it as transit.
  • B. Automatically created when DR is created.
  • C. Automatically created when SR is initialized.
  • D. Manually create external uplink interface and mark it as transit.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Which network tool cloud an administrator use on an ESXi 7 host to capture packets when troubleshooting connectivity issues?

  • A. Wireshark
  • B. pktcap-uw
  • C. net-stats
  • D. tcpdump

Answer: B

Explanation:
If you do when troubleshooting connectivity issues on your Virtualization environment. This post will help you to capture Network traffic on ESXi host using pktcap-uw tool.

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two choices are prerequisites to configure NSX-T on VDS? (Choose two.)

  • A. MTU 1500
  • B. MTU 1400
  • C. vSphere Distributed Switch 6.5
  • D. vSphere Distributed Switch 7.0
  • E. MTU 1600

Answer: DE

Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-T-Data-Center/3.0/installation/GUID-BA34FB2A-6780-41C5-B895

NEW QUESTION 12
Which two tools are used to configure centralized logging in NSX-T Data Center? (Choose two.)

  • A. vRealize Network Insight
  • B. vRealize Automation
  • C. vRealize Log Insight
  • D. Syslog Server
  • E. vRealize Operations

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 13
An NSX administrator is creating a Tier-1 Gateway configured in Active-Standby High Availability Mode. In the event of node failure, the failover policy should not allow the original failed node to become the Active node upon recovery.
Which failover policy meets this requirement?

  • A. Non-Preemptive
  • B. Preemptive
  • C. Enable Preemptive
  • D. Disable Preemptive

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Which two ports are used by a transport node to communicate with the management and control planes in NSX-T Data Center 3.0? (Choose two.)

  • A. 5685
  • B. 1235
  • C. 5671
  • D. 5678
  • E. 1234

Answer: BE

Explanation:
The NSX Manager management plane communicates with the transport nodes by using APH Server over NSX-RPC/TCP through port 1234. CCP communicates with the transport nodes by using APH Server over NSX-RPC/TCP through port 1235. Taken from NSX-T ICM 3.0 Lecture manual

NEW QUESTION 15
An administrator has a requirement to have consistent policy configuration and enforcement across NSXT instances. What feature of NSX-T Data Center fulfills this requirement?

  • A. Load balancer
  • B. Policy-driven configuration
  • C. Multi-hypervisor support
  • D. Federation

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
When deploying east-west network introspection, which Service Virtual Machine (SVM) deployment method achieves the least amount of traffic hair pinning?

  • A. Create a secondary vNIC on each quest VM for SVM communication.
  • B. Place a partner SVM on each compute cluster node.
  • C. Centralize partner SVMs in a service cluster.
  • D. Add partner SVMs to an edge cluster.

Answer: B

Explanation:
"For SVMs deployed on compute hosts, an SVM does not need to be installed on every host. Some customers prefer to deploy the partner SVM on each host to achieve the least amount of traffic hairpinning. When the partner SVM is deployed in a service cluster, traffic is sent from the compute hosts across the overlay to the hosts in the service cluster."

NEW QUESTION 17
When running nsxcli on an ESXi host, which command will show the Replication mode?

  • A. get logical-switch <Local-Switch-UUID> status
  • B. get logical-switch <Logical-Switch-UUID>
  • C. get logical-switches
  • D. get logical-switch status

Answer: B

Explanation:
https://vdc-download.vmware.com/vmwb-repository/dcr-public/cc42e3c1-eb34-4567-a916-147e79798957/8264

NEW QUESTION 18
Which CLI command would an administrator use to allow syslog on an ESXi transport node when using the esxcli utility?

  • A. esxcli network firewall ruleset -e syslog
  • B. esxcli network firewall ruleset set -a -e false
  • C. esxcli network firewall ruleset set -r syslog -e true
  • D. esxcli network firewall ruleset set -r sysloq -e false

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
......

P.S. Easily pass 2V0-41.20 Exam with 91 Q&As Certleader Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Certleader 2V0-41.20 Dumps: https://www.certleader.com/2V0-41.20-dumps.html (91 New Questions)