An Expert interview about 2v0-620 exam

VMware VMware exam demos contain reliable and also valuable questions & answers that may offer anyone abundant main points to pass the exam on your first try. They cover each of the topics in the VMware exam. Passing the exam will be a breeze for you. One of the obvious and also distinct features involving our VMware 2V0-620 exam dumps is actually that that guarantees your current success from the real tests room. Get certified together with full confidence and also hunt for a very good job. We all also offer you the complete refund policy. If you don?¡¥t pass the VMware VMware 2V0-620 certification exam after utilizing our exam demos in the first attempt, you only need to email us your failed transcript, and you may get the income back before long.

2016 Sep vmware 2v0-620:

Q41. An administrator is moving a virtual machine into a resource pool. The VM and resource pool are configured as shown: 

VM configuration: 

.. 

2GHz CPU reservation 1GB Memory limit 

Resource Pool configuration: 

... 

6GHz CPU reservation 1GB Memory reservation No limit to memory 

What happens to the virtual machine's resource settings when it is moved into the pool? 

A. The VM inherits the resource settings of the resource pool if expandable reservations is enabled. 

B. The VM's reservations and limits are ignored and removed. 

C. The VM keeps the 2GHz CPU reservation but receives the 1GB memory reservation. 

D. The VM keeps the 2GHz CPU reservation and the 1GB Memory limit. 

Answer: D 


Q42. VMware tools is failing to install on a Microsoft Windows virtual machine. 

What are two possible situations that would prevent the installation? (Choose two.) 

A. The VMware tools installation media is corrupt. 

B. The incorrect Operating System was selected in the virtual machine options. 

C. The software prerequisites have not been installed. 

D. The prerequisite services have not been started. 

Answer: A,B 


Q43. Which three items should be validated prior to installing ESXi 6.x? (Choose three.) 

A. Remote Storage has been disconnected. 

B. Installation media is available. 

C. Server hardware clock is set to UTC. 

D. Storage has been partitioned with a VMFS volume. 

E. Network cards have been setup to use Jumbo Frames. 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q44. An administrator is creating a new Virtual SAN cluster on a Layer 2 network. There is an existing Virtual SAN cluster on the same Layer 2 network. 

Which two actions would allow the new Virtual SAN cluster to coexist with the older cluster? (Choose two.) 

A. Change the default Multicast Address on the new Virtual SAN cluster. 

B. Change the default Unicast Address on the new Virtual SAN Cluster. 

C. Create a separate VLAN for each cluster. 

D. Create an ARP Alias for the Virtual SAN VMkernel Network Adapter. 

Answer: A,C 


Q45. An administrator is only able to see the Health Badge when using the vRealize Operations user interface. 

What is the likely cause of this behavior? 

A. The vRealize Operations Foundation License is in use. 

B. The vmware-sps service failed to start. 

C. The vRealize Operations Standard License is in use. 

D. The vmware-rbd-watchdog service failed to start. 

Answer: A 


2V0-620 download

Most recent 2v0-620 exam:

Q46. Which three features are not supported when using Fault Tolerance in vSphere 6.x? (Choose three.) 

A. Virtual Volumes (VVOLS) 

B. Storage vMotion 

C. Virtual Machine Component Protection 

D. vMotion 

E. vSphere Distributed Switches 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q47. What is the default load balancing policy for a newly created VMkernel port on a vSphere Distributed Switch? 

A. Route based on orginating virtual port ID 

B. Route based on IP Hash 

C. Route based on source mac address 

D. Route based on physical NIC load 

Answer: A 


Q48. What happens to the status of users already logged into ESXi Shell when a vSphere administrator enables lockdown mode? 

A. Users remain logged in and can run commands, except to disable lockdown mode. 

B. Users remain logged in and can run commands, including disabling lockdown mode. 

C. Users are immediately logged out of ESXi Shell. 

D. Users are logged out after a timeout specified by the vSphere administrator. 

Answer: A 


Q49. What is a valid plug-in status for a plug-in that has been added to a vSphere client? 

A. Disabled 

B. Unknown 

C. Stopped 

D. Installed 

Answer: A 


Q50. Which two statements are correct when turning off a Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS) Cluster? (Choose two.) 

A. The resource pool hierarchy of the DRS cluster is maintained. 

B. The resource pool hierarchy of the DRS cluster is removed. 

C. The affinity settings of the DRS cluster are removed and not maintained when DRS is re-enabled. 

D. The affinity settings of the DRS cluster are maintained when DRS is re-enabled. 

Answer: B,C 



see more 2V0-620 dumps