Getting Smart with: cisco 300 070

Your success in Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 is our sole target and we develop all our cisco 300 070 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 300 070 ciptv1 pdf study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. cisco 300 070 Practice Exams for Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300 070 ciptv1 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-070 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-070 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-070-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Virtual 300-070 torrent are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1QViJmwrjskJiRlfnEuS6jz64-DuxEp4g


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

Q1. Refer to the exhibit. What CSS should be assigned to a phone in the Phones partition to block calls to international numbers while allowing all other calls?

A. CSS A

B. CSS B

C. CSS C

D. CSS D

Answer: C


Q2. Which statement about the DiffServ QoS deployment architecture is true?

A. DiffServ does not differentiate traffic types and thus cannot provide service levels.

B. DiffServ architecture differentiates and classifies various types of traffic and provides several levels of service based on that classification.

C. Resource Reservation Protocol is an example of a DiffServ mechanism where each router on the path for packet transmission is informed of the upcoming packet stream.

D. DiffServ architecture provides QoS by assuring treatment for a specific traffic flow.

Answer: B


Q3. When CUCM is configured with a route pattern, translation transformation, which is matched first when a user dials 914085551212?

A. route pattern

B. translation pattern

C. called-party transformation

D. calling-party transformation

Answer: B

Explanation: Link:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_5_1/ccmcfg/b03txpat.htm l

Route pattern is used to route calls to external entities. The calling and called party numbers resulting from the digit transformations configured in the route pattern and/or route lists are then processed by any Transformation Patterns configured for the devices contained in the chosen Route Group.


Q4. Refer to the following Exhibits.

Assume that route pattern for international calls is assigned to the PSTN_Pt partition. After applying the CSSs shown in the exhibit to a phone and placing a call to 00014087071222#, which of the following statements is true?

A. The call will be blocked because the line and device CSS will be combined and partitions in the device CSS will take precedence.

B. The call will be permitted because the line and device CSS will be combined and partitions in the line CSS will take precedence.

C. The call will be blocked because any translation pattern that is blocked will take precedence.

D. Only calls from the primary line will be permitted. Secondary lines will be blocked.

Answer: B

Explanation:

the Line CSS configured on the directory number associated with the user's device profile. Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/8x/cmapps.html


Q5. How do you configure calling privileges on Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express?

A. corlist

B. translation profile

C. zones

D. access list

E. search rules

Answer: A


Q6. Every VoIP endpoint must select one specific codec. Which of these codecs is the mandatory codec?

A. G.729

B. G.728

C. G.722

D. G.711

E. H.264

Answer: D


Q7. Which two options are applications that support service categories in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two)

A. WAV

B. Java MIDlet

C. CSV

D. XML

Answer: B,D


Q8. If the route patterns 5XXX, 51XX, 513X, and 5134 exist within a call route database, which pattern would be matched if the dialed number was 5124?

A. 5XXX

B. 51XX

C. 513X

D. 5134

Answer: B


Q9. When a call is attempted during a particular time of day, what determines the partitions where calling devices search?

A. time schedules

B. calling periods

C. dial schedules

D. time periods

Answer: A


Q10. Which QoS model is bandwidth-dedicated to provide sufficient quality for applications that need high resolution, such as video terminals?

A. Best-Effort

B. IntServ

C. DiffServ

D. DiffServf

Answer: C


Recommend!! Get the Virtual 300-070 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollection, Welcome to download: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/300-070-vce-download.html (New 211 Q&As Version)