Where to find ccnp tshoot 300 135 dumps

We provide real cisco 300 135 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco 300 135 tshoot pdf Exam quickly & easily. The tshoot 300 135 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco tshoot 300 135 pdf dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the ccnp tshoot 300 135 dumps exam.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-135 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-135 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-135-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Real 300-135 class are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1BNfdP-dYaYDxxYw2CbIPONm9qPz9JsvY


New Cisco 300-135 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Q4. The implementation group has been using the test bed to do an IPv6 'proof-of-concept1. After several changes to the network addressing and routing schemes, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that the loopback address on R1 (2026::111:1) is not able to ping the loopback address on DSW2 (2026::102:1).

Use the supported commands to isolate the cause of this fault and answer the following question.

What is the solution to the fault condition?

A. Under the interface Tunnel34 configuration delete the tunnel mode ipv6 command.

B. Under the interface Serial0/0/0.34 configuration enter the ipv6 address 2026::34:1/122 command.

C. Under the interface Tunnel34 configuration enter the ip address unnumbered Serial0/0/0.34 command.

D. Under the interface Tunnel34 configuration delete the tunnel source Serial0/0/0.34 command and enter the tunnel source 2026::34:1/122 command.

Answer: A

Explanation:

As explained earlier, the problem is with route misconfigured tunnel modes on R3. R3 is using tunnel mode ipv6, while R4 is using the default of GRE. We need to remove the u201ctunnel mode ipv6u201d command under interface Tunnel34



Q5. The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

Use the supported commands to isolate the cause of this fault and answer the following question.

What is the solution to the fault condition?

A. Under the global configuration, delete the no ip dhcp use vrf connected command.

B. Under the IP DHCP pool configuration, delete the default -router 10.2.1.254 command

and enter the default-router 10.1.4.5 command.

C. Under the IP DHCP pool configuration, delete the network 10.2.1.0 255.255.255.0 command and enter the network 10.1.4.0 255.255.255.0 command.

D. Under the IP DHCP pool configuration, issue the no ip dhcp excluded-address 10.2.1.1 10.2.1.253 command and enter the ip dhcp excluded-address 10.2.1.1 10.2.1.2 command.

Answer: D

Explanation:

On R4 the DHCP IP address is not allowed for network 10.2.1.0/24 which clearly shows the problem lies on R4 & the problem is with DHCP



Q6. The following command is issued on a Cisco Router: Router(configuration)#logging console warnings Which alerts will be seen on the console?

A. Warnings only

B. debugging, informational, notifications, warnings

C. warnings, errors, critical, alerts, emergencies

D. notifications, warnings, errors

E. warnings, errors, critical, alerts

Answer: C

Explanation:

Cisco routers prioritize log messages into 8 levels (0-7), as shown below: LevelLevel NameDescription

0 Emergencies System is unusable 1 Alerts Immediate action needed 2 Critical Critical conditions

3 Errors Error conditions

4 Warnings Warning conditions

5 Notifications Informational messages

6 Informational Normal but significant conditions 7 Debugging Debugging messages

When you enable logging for a specific level, all logs of that severity and greater (numerically less) will be logged. In this case, when you enable console logging of warning messages (level 4), it will log levels 0-4, making the correct answer warnings, errors, critical, alerts, and emergencies.



Q7. The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241

address.

Use the supported commands to isolate the cause of this fault and answer the following question.

The fault condition is related to which technology?

A. NTP

B. IP DHCP Server

C. Ipv4 OSPF Routing

D. Ipv4 EIGRP Routing.

E. Ipv4 Route Redistribution.

F. Ipv6 RIP Routing

G. Ipv6 OSPF Routing

H. Ipv4 and Ipv6 Interoperability

I. Ipv4 layer 3 security.

Answer: B

Explanation:

On R4 the DHCP IP address is not allowed for network 10.2.1.0/24 which clearly shows the problem lies on R4 & the problem is with DHCP



Q8. Which of the following is an unlikely reason for the ARP process to fail?

A. CEF switching is disabled on the switch

B. The source device and destination device are in different VLANs

C. The VLAN is excluded from the trunk

D. The host is connected to the switch through an IP phone

E. A faulty cable from host to switch or between switches

F. The trunking encapsulation type is inconsistent on the two ends of the link

Answer: A,D



Q9. Which of the following management types can be used to deploy appropriate quality- of-service solutions to make the most efficient use of bandwidth?

A. Fault management

B. Accounting management

C. Operations management

D. Performance management

E. Security management

F. Configuration management

Answer: D



Q10. Which of the following are not BGRP data structures? (Choose all that apply.)

A. EIGRP database table

B. EIGRP CEF table

C. EIGRP neighbor table

D. EIGRP adjacency table

E. EIGRP interface table

F. EIGRP topology table

Answer: A,B,D



Q11. Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements are correct? (Choose Two)

A. The source device has name resolution configured.

B. The source device is using two routes for the destination, learned from different protocols.

C. A device on the path is introducing considerable delay.

D. The source device is loading balancing traffic.

Answer: A,D

Explanation:

Router traces domain name (cisco.com) and it gets ICMP answers, so name resolution has happened.

Per hop output shows 2 lines, hence 2 active paths exist.



Q12. The following commands are issued on a Cisco Router:

Router(configuration)#access-list 199 permit tcp host 10.1.1.1 host 172.16.1.1

Router(configuration)#access-list 199 permit tcp host 172.16.1.1 host 10.1.1.1 Router(configuration)#exit

Router#debug ip packet 199

What will the debug output on the console show?

A. All IP packets passing through the router

B. Only IP packets with the source address of 10.1.1.1

C. All IP packets from 10.1.1.1 to 172.16.1.1

D. All IP Packets between 10.1.1.1 and 172.16.1.1

Answer: D

Explanation:

In this example, the u201cdebug ip packetu201d command is tied to access list 199, specifying which IP packets should be debugged. Access list 199 contains two lines, one going from the host with IP address 10.1.1.1 to 172.16.1.1 and the other specifying all TCP packets from host 172.16.1.1 to 10.1.1.1.



Q13. The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

What is the solution to the fault condition?

A. Disable auto summary on the EIGRP process

B. Enable EIGRP on the FastEthernet0/0 and FastEthernet0/1 interface using the no passive-interface command.

C. Change the AS number on the EIGRP routing process from 1 to 10 to much the AS number used on DSW1 and DSW2.

D. Under the EIGRP process, delete the network 10.1.4.0 0.0.0.255 command and enter the network 10.1.4.4 0.0.0.252 and 10.1.4.8 0.0.0.252 commands.

Answer: C

Explanation:

On R4, IPV4 EIGRP Routing, need to change the EIGRP AS number from 1 to 10 since DSW1 & DSW2 is configured to be in EIGRP AS number 10.



100% Latest Cisco 300-135 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-135/ (New 146 Q&As)