300 070 ciptv1 pdf [Jan 2019]

Master the 300 070 ciptv1 pdf CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Certleader cisco 300 070 real exam. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 300 070 ciptv1 pdf questions in our Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 pdf braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 pdf braindumps and pass your exam.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-070 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-070 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-070-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Precise 300-070 cram are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16WxFo006Pf8N01usllb8N-5HHQWjbzKb


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

New Questions 2

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the problem when 237 dials 972551915?

A. The problem is in u201cforward-digits 7u201d; the dial peer should be with u201cforward-digits 9.u201d

B. The problem is in u201cforward-digits 7u201d; the dial peer should be with u201cforward-digits 5.u201d

C. The problem is in u201cforward-digits 7u201d; the dial peer should be with u201cforward-digits 2.u201d

D. The problem is in u201cforward-digits 7u201d; the dial peer should be with u201cforward-digits 8.u201d

Answer: D


New Questions 3

Which two of these describe where phone services can appear on an IP phone and who can subscribe to phone services? (Choose two.)

A. end user

B. administrator

C. end user and administrator

D. Services button

E. Services and Directories buttons

F. Services, Directories, and Messages buttons

Answer: C,F


New Questions 4

Which two codecs are supported by the Cisco Unified Communications Manager software conferencing media resource? (Choose two.)

A. G.723

B. G.729

C. wideband

D. GSM

E. G.711

Answer: C,E


New Questions 5

Refer to the exhibit.

A Network Administrator needs to create a SIP route pattern to communicate with

Monterrey's Gateway.

The Administrator does not understand why this is not working properly. Which two statements explain the issue and resolve the problem? (Choose two.)

A. The issue is caused by a failure of communication between the Monterrey's Gateway and CUCM.

B. The Administrator should type the reload command into Monterrey's Gateway.

C. The issue is caused by incorrect protocol integration between Monterrey's Gateway and CUCM.

D. The Administrator needs to set up a SIP trunk between Monterrey's Gateway and CUCM.

Answer: C,D


New Questions 6

Which two statements about Cisco VCS Addressing Zones are true? (Choose two.)

A. They can be local to the Cisco VCS or can be remote.

B. A zone is a collection of endpoints that share the same dialing behavior and bandwidth

settings.

C. They consist of traversal and nontraversal zones.

D. They can only be local.

E. They consist of subzones such as DNS zones.

Answer: A,B


New Questions 7

Which statement regarding Cisco IP voice media streaming application is correct?

A. It should be activated on the gateway in cluster that supports the TFTP service

B. It should be activated on the gatekeeper in cluster that supports the TFTP service

C. It should be activated on the node in cluster that does not support the TFTP service

D. It should be activated on the node in cluster that supports the TFTP service

Answer: D

Explanation:

When more than one MOH server is active in the network, make sure that all the configured MOH files are available for all MOH servers. You might need to copy the files manually to the root directories of all the TFTP servers.


New Questions 8

The Cisco IP Phone of your company operator is on extension 7000. However, users normally dial 0 to get the operator. Which action sends calls that were made to 0 to the operator?

A. Create a route pattern of 0 and use a called party transform mask of 7XXX.

B. Create a translation pattern for 7000 and a called party transform mask of 0.

C. Create a translation pattern for 0 and a called party transform mask of 7000.

D. Create the IP phone overlay feature so the operatoru2019s line has 0 and 7000 assigned to it.

E. Create a translation pattern for 0 and a calling party transform mask of 7000.

Answer: C


New Questions 9

Which three options are types of media resources in CUCM? (Choose three)

A. Music on hold

B. H.323 trunk

C. Media Termination Point

D. Meet-Me Conference

E. SIP trunk

F. Transcoder

Answer: A,C,F


New Questions 10

Which DiffServ PHB classification is recommended by Cisco for interactive video traffic?

A. AF31

B. CS3

C. EF

D. AF41

E. CS4

Answer: D


New Questions 11

What is the maximum number of 1080p30 HD Conference Participants if an MSE 8000 has four MSE8710 blades clustered?

A. 48.

B. 180

C. 720

D. 800

Answer: A


Recommend!! Get the Precise 300-070 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/300-070-dumps.html (New 211 Q&As Version)